| Matches | Saturday 29th July, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th July, 2006
Friendlies
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBrady Roberts 46
Dean Morley 88
2-3Att: 25HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesOlly Crossley 12
Tom Duffy 69
Chris Coupe 84
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Coalville Town
Chris Gray 51
1-0HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United

HT: 0-0
Dunkirk
Joel Wilson (3)
Danny Morgan (2)
5-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Burnham 40
1-1HT: 1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMark Ward 88

HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett TownPaul Rickers (2)
Kirk Wheeler
 
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDominic Jones
1-1HT: 0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
James Carder

HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Giles 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDarren Wilson 47
1-2HT: 0-1 Frickley Athletic
Rob Pell 45pen
Mark Crossfield 76

HT: 0-1
Huntingdon
Wilf Wood 70
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 18
Simon Collins 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsJohn McPhail 13
Rob Lund 23
2-0Att: 65HT: 2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 26
Nathan Reed 36
Liam Kay 84
3-1 Oldham Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 20
1-1HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedUnknown 83

HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 44
1-0Att: 600HT: 1-0 FC United of Manchester
Att: 600
HT: 1-0
(At Don Valley Stadium)
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare
 
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRobert Cam 31
Danny Bainbridge 35
2-4HT: 2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBen Walker 40, 42
Paul Teather 44
John Beggs 78

HT: 2-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 10
Matthew Howgate 17, 48
Andy Green 45
Liam Johnson 53
Philip Biscombe 60
Dave Shaw 71
7-0HT: 3-0 Pocklington Town

HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalCraig Hall 50
Richard Walker 63pen
2-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Chapel Town
James Everall 49
Alex Vincent 87
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 45
Joel Ettiene 50pen
2-1HT: 1-0 Sleaford Town
Pete Sutton 57

HT: 1-0
West Auckland Town
Matthew Moffatt 36, 68pen
Kevin Bromwell 44
Dale Jardine 85
4-0HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town

HT: 2-0
Wetherby
3-1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Arnold Town 0 0 0
3 Carlton Town 0 0 0
4 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
5 Garforth Town 0 0 0
6 Glapwell 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Liversedge 0 0 0
10 Long Eaton United 0 0 0
11 Maltby Main 0 0 0
12 Mickleover Sports 0 0 0
13 Pickering Town 0 0 0
14 Retford United 0 0 0
15 Selby Town 0 0 0
16 Sheffield 0 0 0
17 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
18 Brodsworth Welfare 0 -1 0
19 Thackley 0 -1 0
20 Sutton Town 0 -3 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
3 Dinnington Town 0 0 0
4 Gedling Town 0 0 0
5 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 0 0
7 Parkgate 0 0 0
8 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
9 Rossington Main 0 0 0
10 South Normanton Athletic 0 0 0
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
13 Teversal 0 0 0
14 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
16 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 -3 0
as at Saturday 29th July, 2006

Click here for more details