| Matches | Saturday 30th September, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th September, 2006
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Durham City
Michael Chilton 3, 20
Keith Graydon 27
Tommy English 60
Michael Fenwick 78
5-1Att: 125HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 88
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
(At Esh Winning FC)
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2Att: 79HT: 0-0 Rocester
Wayne Johnson 47
Nick Wood 70
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Deeping Rangers
Michael Stevenson 40
Lee Ellison 77, 86pen
Danny Matson 90
4-2Att: 84HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 50
Andy Holt 84
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
LSS Lucarlys
Gary Kilday 15
Murray Sangster 56
2-3Att: 15HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 42
Christopher McDonald 67
Dean Dye 84
Att: 15
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownShane Kelsey 65
Gerard McCargo 74
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJoe Hodgson 56
Mike Wibberley 79
2-4Att: 17HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfStuart Dove 5, 83
Gary Shelton 7
Mark Newton 65
Att: 17
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 45pen
James Hanson 90
2-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount 90pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 11
1-0Att: 212HT: 1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLee Dawson 89
Steve Lyon 90
2-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Smith 20
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 28, 38, 74
Christopher White 70
Chris Dolby 81
5-1Att: 174HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 88
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 5, 78
Duncan Bray 79pen
3-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 33HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 57
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 62
Chris Prasher 67
2-3Att: 127HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 1, 60
Paul Farley 19pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 60
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSimon Leatherland 35
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 23
Craig Stephens 25, 53, 90
David Watts 31
5-0Att: 74HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalStuart Grozier 22
Nick Thorpe 35, 38, 40, 82
Rob Orton 57
6-2Att: 62HT: 4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 47, 80pen
Att: 62
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 7
Craig Wilkinson 57
Matt Slater 63
Ryan Poskitt 71
Dean Shirt 74
5-1Att: 31HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Ward 43
Att: 31
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 8 15 3
2 Retford United 8 14 4
3 Sheffield 7 13 6
4 Selby Town 7 13 4
5 Liversedge 8 12 3
6 Maltby Main 8 12 1
7 Long Eaton United 7 11 1
8 Garforth Town 8 11 0
9 Eccleshill United 7 11 -2
10 Sutton Town 6 10 8
11 Carlton Town 5 9 5
12 Pickering Town 7 9 0
13 Glapwell 8 9 -3
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 8 -3
15 Hallam 5 7 0
16 Arnold Town 7 7 -2
17 Armthorpe Welfare 6 7 -2
18 Brodsworth Welfare 7 6 -6
19 Shirebrook Town 7 4 -9
20 Thackley 7 2 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 7 18 22
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 16 8
3 Winterton Rangers 5 15 11
4 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 15 10
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 13 0
6 Gedling Town 7 12 6
7 Tadcaster Albion 7 11 2
8 South Normanton Athletic 7 11 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 6 10 3
10 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 10 1
11 Dinnington Town 9 8 -3
12 Teversal 5 7 2
13 Rossington Main 7 6 -13
14 Pontefract Collieries 6 5 -5
15 Borrowash Victoria 7 4 -8
16 AFC Emley 8 4 -12
17 Yorkshire Amateur 7 1 -22
as at Saturday 30th September, 2006

Click here for more details