| Matches | Saturday 4th November, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 4th November, 2006 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 32 |
1-1 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownMatthew Fisher 58 |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 45 |
1-1 Att: 78 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Somerville 40 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownShane Kelsey 55 Ian Twitchen 59 Bret Renshaw 70 Duncan Williams 71 Gerard McCargo 82 |
5-0 Att: 98 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 29 |
1-2 Att: 130 HT: 1-0 |
Sheffield SheffieldPete Davey 52 Gavin Smith 55 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAlex Higgins 4 |
1-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 78pen |
|||
Hallam Hallam |
0-1 Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 85 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeRichard Marshall 46, 62 Gareth Carney 54 |
3-2 Att: 226 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley ThackleyAndy Howland 53 Danny Backhouse 89 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
0-2 Att: 87 HT: 0-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownAdam Russell 29, 72 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownSteve Baxter 65 |
1-3 Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownMartin Ball 23 Steve Chaplin 25 Chris Atkins 55 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 6pen, 40 Rob Burton 11 Mick Godber 14, 54 Neil Harvey 33 Ben Chambers 44 Will Tomlinson 81 |
8-1 Att: 235 HT: 6-1 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareMike Wibberley 39 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaKarl Reynolds 29 Simon Leatherland 75 |
2-0 Att: 35 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Gedling Town Gedling TownAdy Francis 18, 75 Adam Baum 79 |
3-1 Att: 49 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurPaul Arkle 24 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 20 Jamie Barnwell 49 |
2-0 Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 17 Craig Bridge 54 Steve Robinson 59og |
3-4 Att: 63 HT: 1-2 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 41 Steve Underwood 45 David Ricardo 55 Rob Northen 63 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 5 Craig Stephens 60 |
2-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 18 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 5, 50 Kevin Mabon 39 James Parkinson 72 Joe Atkinson 78pen Valadmir Santos Farrell 84 |
6-0 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Ellis 5, 46 Anthony Shaw 10 Wesley Pierce 11, 68 |
5-2 Att: 42 HT: 3-2 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 29 Guiseppe Downing 38 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 51 |
1-4 Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateMatthew Outram 34 Brian Cusworth 58, 62 Ryan Johnson 69 |
Tables