| Teams | Gedling Town | Matches | Season 2006/07

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
13th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Radford FC
Radford FC
 
13th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Radford FC
Radford FC
 
19th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 86
Widdowson 88
2-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley RvrsColin Hoyle 30
Ravi Sangha 65, 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 86
Widdowson 88
2-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley RvrsColin Hoyle 30
Ravi Sangha 65, 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
22nd Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 35, 61
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
22nd - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 35, 61
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
25th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
25th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
29th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownDominic Jones
1-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJames Carder
29th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDominic Jones
1-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJames Carder
August
August
5th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Ruddington United
Ruddington Utd
 
5th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Ruddington United
Ruddington Utd
 
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 24
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRick Ranshaw 15, 40
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 24
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRick Ranshaw 15, 40
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
15th PC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRyan Kersley 80
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 15, 35pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRyan Kersley 80
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 15, 35pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
19th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4Att: 84HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDominic Jones 2
Matthew Turner 22
Andy Sykes 77og
Jimmy Spears 87
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4Att: 84HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDominic Jones 2
Matthew Turner 22
Andy Sykes 77og
Jimmy Spears 87
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 57
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 75
Carl Horder 77
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 57
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 75
Carl Horder 77
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 2, 80
Ben Richardson 87
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 32
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 2, 80
Ben Richardson 87
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 32
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
30th WST1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Bent 60
Rick Ranshaw 90
2-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 47
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Bent 60
Rick Ranshaw 90
2-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 47
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
September
September
2nd FACP Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 19
Matthew Turner 70
Scott Mellon 88
Scott Pratt 90
4-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 19
Matthew Turner 70
Scott Mellon 88
Scott Pratt 90
4-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 8, 12
Ben Richardson 30
Matthew Turner 75, 90
Jamie Jepson 82
6-2Att: 20HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 70
Richard Hirst 88
Att: 20
HT: 3-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 8, 12
Ben Richardson 30
Matthew Turner 75, 90
Jamie Jepson 82
6-2Att: 20HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 70
Richard Hirst 88
Att: 20
HT: 3-0
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 21
Simon Mirfin 26
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 21
Simon Mirfin 26
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
16th FAC1Q Hednesford Town
Hednesford TnTom Franklin 88
1-1Att: 367HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 40
Att: 367
HT: 0-1
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hednesford Town
Hednesford TnTom Franklin 88
1-1Att: 367HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 40
Att: 367
HT: 0-1
(Rep: 19th Sep, 7:30pm)
(Rep: 19th Sep, 7:30pm)
19th FAC1QR Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 32
1-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Hednesford Town
Hednesford Tn
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
19th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 32
1-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Hednesford Town
Hednesford Tn
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJohn Coppinger 20
Ben Gilbert 50
Paul Bedford 69
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 30pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJohn Coppinger 20
Ben Gilbert 50
Paul Bedford 69
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 30pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
30th FAC2Q Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2Att: 79HT: 0-0 Rocester
RocesterWayne Johnson 47
Nick Wood 70
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
30th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2Att: 79HT: 0-0 Rocester
RocesterWayne Johnson 47
Nick Wood 70
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
October
October
3rd PCQF Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 5
Thomas Jones 81og
2-5Att: 31HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldChristopher White 20, 63
Darren Holmes 44
Gavin Smith 58
Jonathan Pickess 82
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 5
Thomas Jones 81og
2-5Att: 31HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldChristopher White 20, 63
Darren Holmes 44
Gavin Smith 58
Jonathan Pickess 82
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
7th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 28
Jimmy Spears 49
Andy Jones 67
3-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 78
Guiseppe Downing 90
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 28
Jimmy Spears 49
Andy Jones 67
3-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 78
Guiseppe Downing 90
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
11th LC1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 40
Craig Atkinson 61
Martin Wade 88
3-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAnthony Anderson 78
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 40
Craig Atkinson 61
Martin Wade 88
3-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAnthony Anderson 78
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalNick Thorpe 23
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownChris Davis 18
Glyn Cotton 37
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalNick Thorpe 23
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownChris Davis 18
Glyn Cotton 37
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
21st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 41 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 41
21st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 41 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 41
28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 47 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 47 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
November
November
4th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 18, 75
Adam Baum 79
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Arkle 24
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 18, 75
Adam Baum 79
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Arkle 24
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
18th FAV2 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
0-2Att: 353HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 69
Matthew Turner 88pen
Att: 353
HT: 0-0
18th - FA Vase Second Round
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
0-2Att: 353HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 69
Matthew Turner 88pen
Att: 353
HT: 0-0
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Hogg 85
Ady Francis 88
2-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDean Whiley 23
Adam Newton 73
Matthew Baxter 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Hogg 85
Ady Francis 88
2-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDean Whiley 23
Adam Newton 73
Matthew Baxter 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
9th FAV3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnLee Ellison 71
Matthew Moffatt 74
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
9th - FA Vase Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnLee Ellison 71
Matthew Moffatt 74
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 41
Matthew Turner 75
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 81
Darren Wilson 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 41
Matthew Turner 75
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 81
Darren Wilson 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRoss Fleming 25
Dean Dye 40
Joseph Butler 87
3-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRoss Fleming 25
Dean Dye 40
Joseph Butler 87
3-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
30th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 15, 65
Paddy Sneath 90
3-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 18
Joe Appleyard 45
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 15, 65
Paddy Sneath 90
3-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWesley Pierce 18
Joe Appleyard 45
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
January
January
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 25HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 61
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 25HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 61
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 19
1-2Att: 30HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 4
Richard Elson 36
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 19
1-2Att: 30HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 4
Richard Elson 36
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
16th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 44
Kieran Saxton 60
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 70
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 44
Kieran Saxton 60
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNathan Scott 70
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 36pen
Paul Quinn 66
2-1Att: 142HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdam Baum 19
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 36pen
Paul Quinn 66
2-1Att: 142HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdam Baum 19
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDion Evans 69pen
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDion Evans 69pen
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1Att: 20HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteve Underwood 52
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1Att: 20HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteve Underwood 52
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
13th NSC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Draper 84
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGlyn Cotton 45
Matthew Turner 63
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
13th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Draper 84
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownGlyn Cotton 45
Matthew Turner 63
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 3
Steve Ward 90
2-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 3
Steve Ward 90
2-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKevin Duckworth 20
Chris Shaw 62
2-1Att: 39HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 68
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKevin Duckworth 20
Chris Shaw 62
2-1Att: 39HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 68
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
7th NSCQF Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 70
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Wollaton
Wollaton
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
7th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 70
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Wollaton
Wollaton
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 48
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Green 35
Chris Lees 75
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 48
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Green 35
Chris Lees 75
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAndrew Carney
Glen Roberts
2-0Att: 32 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 32
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAndrew Carney
Glen Roberts
2-0Att: 32 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 32
24th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKevin Mabon 61
Simon Johnson 77
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 72
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKevin Mabon 61
Simon Johnson 77
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 72
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
31st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 49
1-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPaddy Sneath 80og
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 49
1-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPaddy Sneath 80og
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Naughton 24, 39
2-0Att: 47HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Naughton 24, 39
2-0Att: 47HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 55
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 55
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
17th NSCSF Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownPeter Knox 6, 25, 44
Mark Stevenson 16
Craig Swinscoe 56, 90
6-0Att: 237HT: 4-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 237
HT: 4-0
17th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownPeter Knox 6, 25, 44
Mark Stevenson 16
Craig Swinscoe 56, 90
6-0Att: 237HT: 4-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 237
HT: 4-0
21st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 27
Matthew Turner 74
2-3Att: 20HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 38
Craig Hall 48
Jamie Hudson 68
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJimmy Spears 27
Matthew Turner 74
2-3Att: 20HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 38
Craig Hall 48
Jamie Hudson 68
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts
Nick Lawrie
Liam Johnson
3-1Att: 34 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Timson
Att: 34
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts
Nick Lawrie
Liam Johnson
3-1Att: 34 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatt Timson
Att: 34

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Retford United 38 82 55
P Sheffield 38 77 32
P Carlton Town 38 73 42
P Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Sports 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town 38 59 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley 38 32 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 11 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Parkgate 32 82 82
P Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P South Normanton Athletic 32 65 42
P Nostell Miners Welfare 32 60 25
P Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews