: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2006/07
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2006/07

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 12th August, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-3Hall Road Rangers
Paul Farley 44pen
Adam Walker 50
Michael Gibson 68
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Gedling Town
Matthew Turner 24
1-2Lincoln Moorlands
Rick Ranshaw 15, 40
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
 Pontefract Collieries
James O'Neill 80
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 39
Glenn Walton 43
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 21, 30
2-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Wilkinson 28
Craig Stephens 29, 40
Att: 47
HT: 2-3
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Pitts 70
Mark Brady 75
2-1Dinnington Town
Matthew Wilson 80
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Craig Hall 36
Matthew Fletcher 84
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 79
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 8
Andy Catton 24
Craig Burdick 61
David Ricardo 79
Brett Storey 81og
5-4Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 15, 40, 62
Adam Fretwell 46pen
Att: 57
HT: 2-2
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Cam 29
Att: 8
HT: 0-1
Saturday 19th August, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town0-4Gedling Town
Dominic Jones 2
Matthew Turner 22
Andy Sykes 77og
Jimmy Spears 87
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 35, 76
Michael Long 80
Dean Helliwell 89
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 93
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Paul Eastwood 85
1-1AFC Emley
Lee Maturine 49
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Damien Powell 9
Adam Newton 81
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 22nd August, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 38
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 57
1-2Gedling Town
Jamie Jepson 75
Carl Horder 77
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 23rd August, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town0-2Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 38
Paul Eastwood 65
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th August, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Wesley Pierce 61
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
Andy Jones 2, 80
Ben Richardson 87
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 32
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-4Parkgate
Matthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 46, 55
Nathan Fraser 60
3-2AFC Emley
Jamie Bramall 1
Lee Maturine 84
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Valadmir Santos Farrell 64
1-1Lincoln Moorlands
Rick Ranshaw 81
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Matthew Fletcher 56
1-1Dinnington Town
Alex Higgins 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 8, 14, 72
Steve Underwood 45
Rob Northen 69pen
5-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 48
HT: 3-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 9
Ryan Poskitt 69
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Friday 1st September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Maturine 88
1-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 21
Matt Neesam 27
Lee Garside 51
Glenn Walton 70
Att: 204
HT: 0-2
Saturday 2nd September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands
Daniel Bent 24
Rick Ranshaw 26, 43
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Leon Rudd 87
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 4
Tzvetan Nikov 67
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 25, 35, 45
Caine Cheetham 87pen
4-1Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 90
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Matthew Ellis 29
Nathan Styles 79
2-0Dinnington TownAtt: 58
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Andy Green 85
David Watson 90
2-1Teversal
Craig Hall 11
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 5th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
John Guy 60
1-4Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 3
Caine Cheetham 17, 74
Korey Nix 40
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
 Teversal0-3Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 38
Andy Catton 48
Callum Dransfield 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 6th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Darren Wilson 77
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 28
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Saturday 9th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 7
1-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Glenn Walton 6, 72, 90
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
 Gedling Town
Andy Jones 8, 12
Ben Richardson 30
Matthew Turner 75, 90
Jamie Jepson 82
6-2AFC Emley
Allan Laud 70
Richard Hirst 88
Att: 20
HT: 3-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 50
1-2Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 45pen
Danny Clarke 52
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands
Graeme Hodgson 24
Chris McDonald 89
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward 43
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 3
Martin Bradley 69
2-1Dinnington Town
John Saville 43
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 49
Ben Gilbert 83
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-6Parkgate
Paul Clayton 23, 88
Matthew Outram 39, 45
Ryan Johnson 47, 55
Att: 17
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 12th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town0-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 21
Simon Mirfin 26
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Richard Coupe 43
Craig Elliott 90
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 11
Dan Boneham 89
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 42
Rob Sanderson 59
2-3Winterton Rangers
Craig Burdick 14
Andy Holt 23, 75
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
 South Normanton Athletic
John Washington 55og
Matthew Baxter 60
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 47
HT: 0-0
Saturday 16th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Tim Clarke 46pen
John Paul Flynn 75
2-1Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Scott Rogers 15
Liam Cartledge 17, 22, 26, 80
5-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 51
HT: 4-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 30, 40
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 76
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Matthew Ellis 42, 82
2-1Lincoln Moorlands
Rick Ranshaw 89
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
David Watson 11, 50
Steve Ward 15, 16pen, 70
Guiseppe Downing 54
Andy Green 74
7-1Rossington Main
Scott Stancill 48
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 29
1-2South Normanton Athletic
Brett Adams 39
Jordan Blair 50
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 19th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Yorkshire Amateur
Jamie Hainsworth 72
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward 30
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 20th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Martyn Hewitt 50
Paul Bedford 85
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Nostell Miners Welfare
John Coppinger 20
Ben Gilbert 50
Paul Bedford 69
3-1Gedling Town
Lee Mellon 30pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Saturday 30th September, 2006
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 62
Chris Prasher 67
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 1, 60
Paul Farley 19pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 60
1-1Borrowash Victoria
Simon Leatherland 35
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 23
Craig Stephens 25, 53, 90
David Watts 31
5-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 74
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Matthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 47
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Stuart Grozier 22
Nick Thorpe 35, 38, 40, 82
Rob Orton 57
6-2Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 47, 80pen
Att: 62
HT: 4-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 7
Craig Wilkinson 57
Matt Slater 63
Ryan Poskitt 71
Dean Shirt 74
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Ward 43
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Jamie Jepson 28
Jimmy Spears 49
Andy Jones 67
3-2Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward 78
Guiseppe Downing 90
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-2Pontefract Collieries
John Forrest 20
Kevin Duckworth 76
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 40
John Coppinger 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Ward 25
Richard Britten 28
Wayne Anderson 68pen
Ashley Beck 75, 82
5-0TeversalAtt: 24
HT: 2-0
Saturday 14th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Maturine 1
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Anthony Shaw 2
Robert Cam 22, 44
Wesley Pierce 34
Matthew Ellis 76
Att: 162
HT: 1-4
 Dinnington Town
Alex Higgins 25
Liam Cartledge 61, 65
3-3Hall Road Rangers
Joe Lightowler 35
Liam Johnson 36
Michael Gibson 80
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
 Parkgate
Bob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
John Forrest 25
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 40
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
David Watson 12
Guiseppe Downing 40
2-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 52
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Nick Thorpe 23
1-2Gedling Town
Chris Davis 18
Glyn Cotton 37
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
 Winterton Rangers
Mark Whitehouse 9
Steve Underwood 44
Andy Catton 49
Scott Phillips 53
4-3Rossington Main
Rob Sanderson 38
Slawomir Cetnalowski 72
Paul Bradley 79
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 38, 61pen
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 45
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Saturday 21st October, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Ashley O'Connell 35
Karl Reynolds 75
Nathan Sander 90
3-4Teversal
Matthew Fletcher 46
Craig Hall 80
Lee Rhodes 82
Ryan Williams 89
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
 Gedling Town0-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 41
 Hall Road Rangers
Liam Johnson 22
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 70
Steve Ward 78
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Mark Foster 2
Nick Robinson 11, 55
Scott Coupland 65
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 47
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Oli Johnson 12
David Watts 17
Ben Gilbert 65, 72
4-2AFC Emley
Wayne James 36
Kieran Ryan 88
Att: 136
HT: 2-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-0Winterton RangersAtt: 52
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Parkgate
Matthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Graham Bingley 28pen
Ashley Beck 61
Carl Ward 81
3-0Rossington MainAtt: 11
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 24th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 36
Craig Wilkinson 56
2-2Lincoln Moorlands
Rick Ranshaw 58
Mark Foster 63
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Saturday 28th October, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 90
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 61
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Bob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 44
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth 80, 86
2-1Borrowash Victoria
John Guy 74pen
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main0-0Gedling TownAtt: 47
 Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 10
David Watson 20
2-1Lincoln Moorlands
Paul Hodds 54pen
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
 Teversal0-3South Normanton Athletic
Joe Atkinson 5pen
James Parkinson 8
Adam Newton 68
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 51pen
Danny Clarke 89
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Andy Jacklin 45
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Saturday 4th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Karl Reynolds 29
Simon Leatherland 75
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Gedling Town
Ady Francis 18, 75
Adam Baum 79
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Paul Arkle 24
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 20
Jamie Barnwell 49
2-0TeversalAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Robinson 17
Craig Bridge 54
Steve Robinson 59og
3-4Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 41
Steve Underwood 45
David Ricardo 55
Rob Northen 63
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 5
Craig Stephens 60
2-1Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 18
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Simon Johnson 5, 50
Kevin Mabon 39
James Parkinson 72
Joe Atkinson 78pen
Valadmir Santos Farrell 84
6-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Matthew Ellis 5, 46
Anthony Shaw 10
Wesley Pierce 11, 68
5-2Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward 29
Guiseppe Downing 38
Att: 42
HT: 3-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 51
1-4Parkgate
Matthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 58, 62
Ryan Johnson 69
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 8th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 23
David Ricardo 36
Andy Holt 61
Steve Underwood 66
Rob Northen 81
Mark Whitehouse 83
Callum Dransfield 90
7-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 115
HT: 2-0
Saturday 11th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-2AFC Emley
Allan Laud 46pen
Adrian Smith 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Joe Atkinson 19pen, 72pen
Matthew Baxter 35
Valadmir Santos Farrell 39, 60
James Parkinson 57
6-1Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 45
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Saturday 18th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 5pen, 80
Steven Lunt 38
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 75
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 43
Andrew Lanes 74
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 31
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 3, 57
Liam O'Brien 65
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 29
Darren Rushton 65
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Rob Orton 4
Richard Walker 42
2-4Lincoln Moorlands
Craig Bridge 19
Mark Foster 44
Jonathon Wilson 62og
Nick Robinson 88
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Richard Britten 35, 70
Ashley Beck 43
3-1Borrowash Victoria
Wayne Thornhill 57
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Saturday 25th November, 2006
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 63pen
Paul Quinn 80
Dave Wallace 83
3-2Dinnington Town
Paul Robinson 46og
Liam Cartledge 90pen
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd December, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
David Taylor 47og
1-2Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 39
David Taylor 79
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
 Gedling Town
Tim Hogg 85
Ady Francis 88
2-3South Normanton Athletic
Dean Whiley 23
Adam Newton 73
Matthew Baxter 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Rossiter 14
Kevin Duckworth 15
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Marc Scott 46
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main0-4Borrowash Victoria
Craig Hanson 12
Sabastian Kalinowski 20
Jamie Moran 69
Mark Wilson 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion0-2AFC Emley
Paul Eastwood 26
Nathan Hazelden 50
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Nick Thorpe 66
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 62
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 36, 63
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 58
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Kyle Wilkinson 50
Dickinson 52
Graham Bingley 82pen
3-6Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 14
Paul Farley 45, 54pen
Michael Gibson 61
Jamie Barnwell 79
Richard Tracey 80
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Saturday 9th December, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Dave Wallace 85og
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 40
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Mark Foster 20
Paul Hodds 71
Nick Robinson 75
Scott Coupland 76
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
Darren Leech 70
Chris Wray 78
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 10, 24
David Watts 34
Matthew Wilkinson 84
Craig Stephens 89
5-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 85
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Matthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2Tadcaster Albion
Danny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Adam Newton 50
Kevin Mabon 61
Matthew Baxter 89
3-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ben Kistell 15, 39
2-1Rossington Main
Colin Bell 53
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Teversal
Richard Walker 5
Nick Thorpe 17
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Saturday 16th December, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-2South Normanton Athletic
Kevin Mabon 35, 62
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Gedling Town
Carl Horder 41
Matthew Turner 75
2-2Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 81
Darren Wilson 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
John Forrest 6
Chris Shaw 46
2-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 35
Andy Smith 43og
John Coppinger 55
Craig Stephens 87
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Rob Ellis 24
1-2Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
 Teversal
Rob Orton 69
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 51
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 13
David Ricardo 25pen
Rob Northen 50
Greg Archer 87
4-2AFC Emley
Allan Laud 37pen, 70
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Lincoln Moorlands
Rick Ranshaw 71
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd December, 2006
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Joe Pinnock 74
John Paul Flynn 85
Allan Laud 89
3-0TeversalAtt: 128
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Robert Ward 4
Ant Lynam 15
Simon Mirfin 75
3-2Tadcaster Albion
Liam Johnson 35
Philip Biscombe 37
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
 Lincoln Moorlands
Ross Fleming 25
Dean Dye 40
Joe Butler 87
3-0Gedling TownAtt: 56
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 12
John Coppinger 32, 47
Craig Stephens 61
4-1Rossington Main
Ryan Shelton 70
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 47, 77
Matthew Outram 64
Bob Moorwood 74
4-3Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 13
Mark Whitehouse 45
Rob Northen 54pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Saturday 30th December, 2006
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Wayne James 11
Kieran Ryan 26
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 38
Chris Coupe 65
Kevin Duckworth 68
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 83
1-2Lincoln Moorlands
Ross Fleming 54
Joe Butler 82
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
Ady Francis 15, 65
Paddy Sneath 90
3-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Wesley Pierce 18
Joe Appleyard 45
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main0-6Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 21, 29, 74
Richard Elson 49, 58
Matt Neesam 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 South Normanton Athletic
Adam Newton 23, 84
Simon Johnson 63
3-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 10, 48
Callum Dransfield 89
3-0Dinnington TownAtt: 87
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Ward 12
Darren Leech 20
Ashley Beck 35
3-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 75
Darren Rushton 84
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
Saturday 6th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 48pen, 82
Nick Manousios 74
3-1Rossington Main
Dean Griffiths 90
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Robert Ward 25
1-0TeversalAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Gedling Town
Nathan Scott 61
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands0-1South Normanton Athletic
Simon Johnson 31
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 20
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 34
Lee Garside 78
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Gavin Gould 15
Paul Clayton 20, 25, 85
Adam Fretwell 41, 49, 83pen
Lee Squires 49
8-1Yorkshire Amateur
Jacques Joblon 46pen
Att: 46
HT: 4-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 10
1-2Borrowash Victoria
Kieran Saxton 50
Jamie Pawley 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Rob Ellis 7
Guiseppe Downing 65
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
Saturday 13th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 60
Jamie Pawley 62
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 40
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
Ady Francis 19
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 4
Richard Elson 36
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers0-3Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Robinson 1pen
Chris McDonald 45
Rob Lund 89
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Chris Coupe 11
1-1Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 6
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main0-5Parkgate
Lee Squires 28, 66
Adam Fretwell 49pen
Paul Clayton 62
Brian Cusworth 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Kevin Mabon 39, 83
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Lee Rhodes 2
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Stefan Zoll 17, 22, 90
Tom Pringle 41
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ashley Beck 9pen
Richard Britten 60
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 16th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 44
Kieran Saxton 60
2-1Gedling Town
Nathan Scott 70
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Saturday 20th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 36pen
Paul Quinn 66
2-1Gedling Town
Adam Baum 19
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 30, 38
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 59
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Ross Fleming 84
1-3Parkgate
Lee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ben Kistell 40
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Philip Biscombe 6
Stefan Zoll 60pen
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Michael Rossiter 35
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Plant 45
Mark Whitehouse 78
Rob Northen 86pen
3-1Teversal
Richard Walker 18
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Saturday 27th January, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Adam Day 45
Wayne James 84
Allan Laud 87
3-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 141
HT: 1-0
 Gedling Town
Dion Evans 69pen
1-3Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Darren Wilson 62
1-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 49, 55
Ben Gilbert 67
Mark Atkinson 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
John McPhail 22
Daniel Bent 29
Scott Coupland 73
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 50
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 26
Kevin Duckworth 55
2-1Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 37
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main0-3Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 46, 61
Stefan Zoll 74pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-6Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 18
Robert Ward 25, 45, 67
Ben Rosser 34
Simon Mirfin 80
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Saturday 3rd February, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 9pen, 50
Robert Ward 23
3-0AFC EmleyAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
 Gedling Town0-1Winterton Rangers
Steve Underwood 52
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 34
1-0Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 67
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 38, 47
Matthew Outram 45
3-1Borrowash Victoria
Kieran Saxton 27
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-0TeversalAtt: 56
 Tadcaster Albion
Liam Johnson
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 9
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 90
1-1AFC Emley
Wayne James 65
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Joe Washington 44
Nathan Hazelden 88
2-2Lincoln Moorlands
Rick Ranshaw 43
Paul Hodds 51
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 28
Robert Ward 58, 80
3-2South Normanton Athletic
Joe Atkinson 30pen
Nick Thorpe 55
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Paul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 37
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Rossington Main
Richard Coupe 22og
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 33, 37, 42
3-3Borrowash Victoria
Wayne Thornhill 29
Sean Staton 70
Tom Leighton 83
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 3
Steve Ward 90
2-0Gedling TownAtt: 91
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Richard Adams 45
Glenn Walton 82
Matt Neesam 86
Matt Slater 89
4-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Anthony Shaw 85
Danny Bainbridge 88pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 21st February, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 70pen
Chris Prasher 74
2-3Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 43
Rob Northen 47, 65
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Saturday 24th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Marc Scott 3, 19, 24, 38
Liam O'Brien 79
Anthony Shaw 82, 84
7-2AFC Emley
Allan Laud 30pen
Adam Day 83
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Glen Roberts 10, 25
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth 40, 55
John Forrest 82
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 27th February, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Cam 33
Joe Appleyard 79
2-1Teversal
Craig Hall 87
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Oli Johnson 41
Craig Stephens 58
Martyn Hewitt 90
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 1
1-1Lincoln Moorlands
Rob Lund 46
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ben Kistell 41, 50
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth 20
Chris Shaw 62
2-1Gedling Town
Matthew Turner 68
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Ashley Beck 7
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Mark Willoughby 30
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 33pen, 45pen
Andy Catton 46, 50
Matthew Plant 52
5-1South Normanton Athletic
Matthew Baxter 72
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 39
Tuesday 6th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Teversal0-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 62
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matt Slater 16
Dean Shirt 90
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 26pen
John Forrest 39
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 41pen
Steve Ward 46
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Matthew Hill 71
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
Michael Grinion 48
1-2Rossington Main
Andrew Green 35
Chris Lees 75
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Richard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6Parkgate
Matthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
 South Normanton Athletic
Adam Newton 8
Kevin Mabon 10
Brett Adams 75
3-0TeversalAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 30pen, 54
Callum Dransfield 51
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ben Kistell 72
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1AFC Emley
Allan Laud 48
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 13th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Daniel Cox 80
1-1Dinnington Town
Kieran Gallagher 46
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 20
Greg Archer 29
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main0-1Teversal
Lee Rhodes 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Nick Thorpe 3, 54, 89
Adam Newton 36
Matthew Baxter 47
Jared Holmes 72
Chris Murdock 73
Dean Whiley 84
8-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 14th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Farley 75
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Rob Lund 88
1-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Richard Elson 19
Peter Hirst 44
Lee Garside 75
Alex Gillespie 89
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Saturday 17th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town0-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Michael Long 75
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 12
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Richard Elson 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Keiron Turner 3
John Forrest 31
2-5South Normanton Athletic
Adam Newton 25
Nick Thorpe 27
Kevin Mabon 52, 62, 78
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing (2)
David Watson
Rob Ellis
4-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Cam
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-2Hall Road Rangers
Rob Petch 8
Richard Tracey 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 49
1-0Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 97
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Andrew Carney
Glen Roberts
2-0Gedling TownAtt: 32
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 21st March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
John Wood 28, 44
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 101
HT: 2-0
Saturday 24th March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
John Wood 1
Paul Eastwood 51
2-3Parkgate
Richard Patterson 33, 39, 87
Att: 114
HT: 1-2
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 43pen, 45, 50
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Graham Bingley 73pen
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Chris Spinks 33
Chris Hudson 72
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 34
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Ross Fleming 11
Scott Coupland 35, 67
Daniel Bent 89
4-1Teversal
Jamie Hudson 20
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Oli Johnson 25
David Watts 79
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Adam Wash 38
Guiseppe Downing 46
Rob Ellis 50
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Kevin Mabon 61
Simon Johnson 77
2-1Gedling Town
Matthew Turner 72
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Marc Scott 37
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 59
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 14
Ben Rosser 55
Mark Needham 70
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Saturday 31st March, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Matthew Turner 49
1-1Borrowash Victoria
Paddy Sneath 80og
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Richard Haigh 3
Adam Fretwell 76pen
2-1Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 73
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Lincoln Moorlands
Scott Coupland 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Rob Oxer 47
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 9
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 2
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 70
Nathan Allen 80
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Jamie Hudson 72
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Marco Marchetta 22, 59
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Greg Archer 76
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 39, 65
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-7South Normanton Athletic
Kevin Mabon 4, 73, 74
Jared Holmes 29, 53
Adam Newton 42
James Parkinson 65
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 3rd April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 South Normanton Athletic
Mark Cooper 25og
1-1Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 39
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Naughton 24, 39
2-0Gedling TownAtt: 47
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Jamie Hainsworth 13og
Lee Rhodes 43, 60
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 28
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 28
Saturday 7th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
John Wood 16
1-1Tadcaster Albion
David Watson 51
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 13, 50
Leon Rudd 43
Luke Moulds 45
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Walton 55
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
 Lincoln Moorlands0-1Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 58
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Beardsmore 40
Paul Bedford 63
2-0TeversalAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1Gedling Town
Michael Grinion 55
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
 Rossington Main0-3South Normanton Athletic
Simon Johnson 8, 28, 39
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ben Kistell 90
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 36
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 10th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Moran 37
1-1Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 60
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Joe Atkinson 47pen, 85pen
Simon Johnson 70
Jared Holmes 78
4-1Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 28pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Lee Rhodes 30
1-5Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 20pen
Caine Cheetham 24, 68, 78
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 11th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 70
1-1Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 78
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands2-2Rossington MainAtt: 44
Saturday 14th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 16
Liam Cartledge 37, 62
Kieran Gallagher 87
4-2Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 5
David Ricardo 23
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 67
1-1South Normanton Athletic
Dean Whiley 50
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Chris Porter 17
Nick Robinson 36, 43, 73
4-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 45
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 8, 24, 69
Caine Cheetham 13, 20, 78
Ryan Johnson 15
Matt Telling 47
8-0TeversalAtt: 44
HT: 5-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ben Kistell 29, 45, 70, 71
Lee Naughton 30
Robert Cam 64
6-1Yorkshire Amateur
Clytus Granger 88
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Glenn Walton 85
1-1Rossington Main
Chris Lees 90
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Glenn Walton 5
Peter Hirst 85
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 76
Kieran Saxton 82
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
Jimmy Spears 27
Matthew Turner 74
2-3Teversal
Richard Walker 38
Craig Hall 48
Jamie Hudson 68
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 7
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Thomas Nolan 10, 62
Sean Baker 88og
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Highley 79
1-2Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-2Lincoln Moorlands
Dean Dye 58
Ryan Porter 70
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Ben Dearns 78og
1-0Dinnington TownAtt: 35
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 9
Rob Northen 13, 75, 76
Lee Mohammed 65
5-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 65
HT: 2-0
Saturday 28th April, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 74
1-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 67
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Daniel Bent 46
Ryan Dennis 72og
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 72
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Highley 8
Dave Nicholas 75
Oli Johnson 86
3-2South Normanton Athletic
Jared Holmes 44
Kieron Heath 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Pitts
Nick Lawrie
Liam Johnson
3-1Gedling Town
Matt Timson
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Richard Walker 81
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 30
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 3, 21, 63
Andy Catton 7, 11, 38
Rob Northen 42, 43, 53
Steve Ward 60
James Atkinson 80
11-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 74
HT: 7-0

Final League Tables

Season 2006/07
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United388255
2Sheffield387732
3Carlton Town387342
4Garforth Town387039
5Selby Town386926
6Glapwell386623
7Mickleover Spts38638
8Sutton Town385618
9Pickering Town38567
10Maltby Main3852-2
11Long Eaton Utd3851-3
12Liversedge3849-2
13Armthorpe Welf3848-1
14Hallam3848-6
15Arnold Town3845-11
16Glasshoughton3843-8
17Eccleshill United3839-42
18Thackley3831-37
19Shirebrook Town3830-35
20Brodsworth Welf3810-103

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Parkgate328282
2Winterton Rgrs327152
3Sth Normanton326542
4Nostell Miners W325725
5Lincoln Mrlnds325621
6Staveley MW32517
7Tadcaster Albion32496
8Worsbrough324811
9Dinnington Town32436
10Hall Road Rgrs3243-3
11Borrowash Vics3237-14
12Pontefract Colls3237-26
13AFC Emley3234-22
14Gedling Town3231-18
15Teversal3231-34
16Yorkshire Amtr3222-73
17Rossington Main3216-62