| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
2nd Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Minns 86
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
2nd - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Minns 86
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
8th Frdly Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 6
Lee Winfindale 47
Gavin Hunter 50
Billy Rowley 76pen
4-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
8th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 6
Lee Winfindale 47
Gavin Hunter 50
Billy Rowley 76pen
4-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
12th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55
Gavin Hunter 77
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55
Gavin Hunter 77
19th FACEP Silsden
SilsdenGraham Holmes 55
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 71
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden
SilsdenGraham Holmes 55
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 71
22nd FACEPR Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 2
Billy Rowley 25
Anthony Wilson 36
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Silsden
SilsdenAndy Holden 10
Michael Rosser 77
22nd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 2
Billy Rowley 25
Anthony Wilson 36
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Silsden
SilsdenAndy Holden 10
Michael Rosser 77
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 60
Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 60
Hallam
Hallam
September
September
2nd FACP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 29
Anthony Wilson 56
Scott Bates 84
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 29
Anthony Wilson 56
Scott Bates 84
9th FAV1Q Flixton
FlixtonJosh Mitten 44, 60
Bradley Barnes 57
Graham Vaughan 67
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Flixton
FlixtonJosh Mitten 44, 60
Bradley Barnes 57
Graham Vaughan 67
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
16th FAC1Q Hallam
HallamScott Bates 38, 78
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Sunderland Nissan
Sunderland NissanGavin Cogdon 32
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 38, 78
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Sunderland Nissan
Sunderland NissanGavin Cogdon 32
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 55
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 55
23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 63
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 63
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 4
Rob Burton 10
Marc Ashton 78
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 4
Rob Burton 10
Marc Ashton 78
30th FAC2Q Durham City
Durham CityMichael Chilton 3, 20
Keith Graydon 27
Tommy English 60
Michael Fenwick 78
5-1
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 88
30th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Durham City
Durham CityMichael Chilton 3, 20
Keith Graydon 27
Tommy English 60
Michael Fenwick 78
5-1
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 88
(At Esh Winning FC)
(At Esh Winning FC)
October
October
4th NCELP Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 61, 90
Scott Bates 69
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareMike Carmody 22
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 61, 90
Scott Bates 69
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareMike Carmody 22
7th NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 52
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 52
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 21
Craig Trodden 61
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 70
Greg Mason 88
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 21
Craig Trodden 61
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 70
Greg Mason 88
14th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 68
1-1
Att: 575
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJason Tee 87
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 68
1-1
Att: 575
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJason Tee 87
17th NCELP Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 67
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 67
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
James Tevendale 53
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 45
Dean Walters 46
Matthew Mathers 48
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
James Tevendale 53
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 45
Dean Walters 46
Matthew Mathers 48
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 21, 54
James Hanson 70
3-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 82
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 21, 54
James Hanson 70
3-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 82
November
November
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 85
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 85
8th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 15
James Tevendale 32, 43
Scott Bates 57
4-3
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 4
Christopher White 53
Darryl Winter 81
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 15
James Tevendale 32, 43
Scott Bates 57
4-3
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 4
Christopher White 53
Darryl Winter 81
11th LC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareAidan Barnett 52
Matthew Wain 61
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 46
Scott Bates 69
Lee Winfindale 90
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareAidan Barnett 52
Matthew Wain 61
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 46
Scott Bates 69
Lee Winfindale 90
14th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 43, 51
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 43, 51
18th NCELP Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 11
Phil Reynolds 26
John Drennan 59
James Tevendale 77
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 30
Liam Kay 52
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 11
Phil Reynolds 26
John Drennan 59
James Tevendale 77
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 30
Liam Kay 52
December
December
2nd NCELP Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 2, 7
Lee Winfindale 5
Christopher Dickman 49
Ashley Longstaff 88
5-0
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 2, 7
Lee Winfindale 5
Christopher Dickman 49
Ashley Longstaff 88
5-0
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
9th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 74
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 74
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Stevenson 15
Stuart Dove 77
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 55
Scott Bates 85pen
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Stevenson 15
Stuart Dove 77
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 55
Scott Bates 85pen
23rd NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 24
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 24
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamPete Davey 4og
1-3
Att: 350
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldGary Townsend 26
Chris Dolby 60
Vill Powell 69pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamPete Davey 4og
1-3
Att: 350
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldGary Townsend 26
Chris Dolby 60
Vill Powell 69pen
January
January
6th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
1-6
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69
Nathan Hollingworth 53
Ian Brown 48, 73
John Drennan 86og
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
1-6
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69
Nathan Hollingworth 53
Ian Brown 48, 73
John Drennan 86og
13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason St Juste 12, 25
Shane Kelsey 61
Bret Renshaw 69
4-0
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason St Juste 12, 25
Shane Kelsey 61
Bret Renshaw 69
4-0
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
17th LC3 Hallam
HallamScott Ellis 17
Scott Bates 19, 85
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 13
Michael Gibson 21
17th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamScott Ellis 17
Scott Bates 19, 85
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 13
Michael Gibson 21
20th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 34
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 28, 83
Liam Muirhead 45
Stuart Preston 55
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 34
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 28, 83
Liam Muirhead 45
Stuart Preston 55
27th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Chambers 7
Steve Woolley 83
Oliver Chappell 90
3-0
Att: 276
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Chambers 7
Steve Woolley 83
Oliver Chappell 90
3-0
Att: 276
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
February
February
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 88
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGraham Whitehead 88
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCarl Westcarr 76
Richard Smith 82
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCarl Westcarr 76
Richard Smith 82
24th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdy Francis 52
1-4
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 5
John Drennan 75
Scott Bates 85
Christopher Coy 88
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdy Francis 52
1-4
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 5
John Drennan 75
Scott Bates 85
Christopher Coy 88
March
March
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 13
Matthew Biggins 39
Steve Baxter 47
3-1
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Coy 84
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 13
Matthew Biggins 39
Steve Baxter 47
3-1
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Coy 84
7th SHSCQF Hallam
Hallam
0-1
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 64
Hallam
Hallam
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 64
Hallam
Hallam
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
17th NCELP Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 31
Lee Winfindale 52
Billy Rowley 55
Gavin Hunter 63
Christopher Coy 84
5-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 32
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 31
Lee Winfindale 52
Billy Rowley 55
Gavin Hunter 63
Christopher Coy 84
5-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 32
21st LCQF Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Clayton 6og
Rob Northen 47
Greg Archer 55
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
21st - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Clayton 6og
Rob Northen 47
Greg Archer 55
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
24th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 55
Michael Buckley 78
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 27
Carl Smith 74
David Knaggs 90
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 55
Michael Buckley 78
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 27
Carl Smith 74
David Knaggs 90
27th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 14
Scott Bates 54, 70
Andy Rigg 66
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 14
Scott Bates 54, 70
Andy Rigg 66
31st NCELP Hallam
HallamLee Winfindale 56
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 40
Gary Shelton 88
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLee Winfindale 56
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 40
Gary Shelton 88
April
April
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 19
Michael Martin 21
Martin Ball 75
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 19
Michael Martin 21
Martin Ball 75
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 40
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 4
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 40
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 4
14th NCELP Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
28th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 65
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 65
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews