| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2006/07

Fixtures for

Tuesday 3rd October, 2006
NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 90
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 42
Shaun Day 74
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 27
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 28, 68
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarc Scott 41
Scott Wharton 52
Robert Cam 58
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Quinn 83
Tuesday 10th October, 2006
NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Wilkinson 71
Wayne Anderson 90
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Wednesday 11th October, 2006
NCEL League Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 40
Craig Atkinson 61
Martin Wade 88
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAnthony Anderson 78
Saturday 11th November, 2006
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsGary Wright 16og
Tony Law 22
Jamie Barrett 35
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareAidan Barnett 52
Matthew Wain 61
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 46
Scott Bates 69
Lee Winfindale 90
Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 29
Dean Gent 34
Chris Atkins 41
Daniel Blair 65
John Peel 80
5-1
Att: 41
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyAndy Howland 76
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 77
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 41, 43, 45
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJermaine Manners 28, 56
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownSimon Dakin 78
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 25
Paul Farley 53
Jamie Barnwell 56
Adam Walker 67
4-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 50
Lee Garside 80pen
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 12
Craig Forrest 15
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 57
Darren Holmes 66og
Ben Gilbert 90
3-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 75
Chris Dolby 83
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 80
Ricky Greening 105
2-2
(aet)
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedWilliam Tomlinson 9
Karl Colley 120
(Pickering win 4-2 on pens)
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Adams 34
Joe Connor 36
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 84
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Jones 22
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 14, 63
Luke Hudson 51
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 49
Gary Eades 86
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDan Boneham 37
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySam Saunders 41, 86
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 43
Ian Brown 57
Craig Gaunt 68
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRoss Haywood 13
Danny Clarke 18
Andy Holt 38
Danny Clarke 60
4-2
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse 46
Darren Leech 83
Tuesday 21st November, 2006
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Burton 43og
1-1
(aet)
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 55
(Long Eaton win 3-2 on pens)
Tuesday 16th January, 2007
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 2
Judd Colley 40
Benjamin Kistell 42
Garforth Town
Garforth TownIan Twitchen 31, 76
Daniel Sheriffe 63
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatty Biggins 70
1-0
Att: 169
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 17th January, 2007
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamScott Ellis 17
Scott Bates 19, 85
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 13
Michael Gibson 21
Tuesday 23rd January, 2007
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 29pen
Chris Coupe 70
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 30
Tuesday 13th February, 2007
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 67
Tuesday 20th March, 2007
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 56
1-3
HT: 0-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 4
Dave Middleditch 22
Richard Bailey 74
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 5, 30
Mark Strzyzewski 85og
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarc Scott 14
Thomas Nolan 22
Benjamin Kistell 88
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 53
Wednesday 21st March, 2007
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Clayton 6og
Rob Northen 47
Greg Archer 55
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 27th March, 2007
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 38
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTony Law 9
Dave Middleditch 15, 64, 70
Channon North 85
Thursday 5th April, 2007
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRichard Carrick 25
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Tuesday 10th April, 2007
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 47
Dave Middleditch 60
Tony Law 90
3-0
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 17th April, 2007
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Garforth Town
Garforth TownIan Twitchen 60, 79
2-0
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 5th May, 2007
NCEL League Cup Final
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 15
1-1
(aet)
Att: 243
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 38
(Mickleover win 7-6 on penalties - At Sheffield FC)

Season 2006/07 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

Season 2006/07 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies