| Matches | Saturday 14th October, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 14th October, 2006 | |||||
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Bolsover Town Bolsover TnMartin Newman 90 Steve McMahon 115 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 78 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 34, 102 Channon North 104 |
|||
Pinxton FC Pinxton FC |
0-1 Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaTony Marsden 1 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 Att: 27 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 46 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 4 Ryan Wood 66 |
2-3 Att: 45 HT: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownNick Hall 6 David Wilkins 59 Tom Watson 90 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-3 Att: 48 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Somerville 67, 73 Tommy Fletcher 90 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 14 Mick Godber 30 Ben Chambers 88 |
3-1 Att: 234 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 1 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownCraig Trodden 32 Andrew Hart 38pen, 57pen |
3-1 Att: 82 HT: 2-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownIan Twitchen 25pen |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldVill Powell 68 |
1-1 Att: 575 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamJason Tee 87 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-3 Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAlex Higgins 15 Richard Wheelhouse 63 Stuart Dove 66 |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton TownPhil Bignall 80 |
1-3 Att: 122 HT: 0-0 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRichard Marshall 48, 56 Craig Farrand 52 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 Att: 62 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownRicky Greening 30 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyLee Maturine 1 |
1-5 Att: 162 HT: 1-4 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAnthony Shaw 2 Robert Cam 22, 44 Wesley Pierce 34 Matthew Ellis 76 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownAlex Higgins 25 Liam Cartledge 61, 65 |
3-3 Att: 81 HT: 1-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJoe Lightowler 35 Liam Johnson 36 Michael Gibson 80 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBob Moorwood 24 Brian Cusworth 27, 50 |
3-4 Att: 44 HT: 2-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsNick Mason 31 Kev Ryan 59 Scott Coupland 68 John McPhail 74 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 25 |
1-0 Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 12 Guiseppe Downing 40 |
2-0 Att: 52 HT: 2-0 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton Athletic |
|||
Teversal TeversalNick Thorpe 23 |
1-2 Att: 57 HT: 1-2 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownChris Davis 18 Glyn Cotton 37 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 9 Steve Underwood 44 Andy Catton 49 Scott Phillips 53 |
4-3 Att: 59 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainRob Sanderson 38 Slawomir Cetnalowski 72 Paul Bradley 79 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 38, 61pen |
2-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 45 |
Tables