| Matches | Saturday 14th April, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th April, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 16, 50, 81, 88
Liam Muirhead 46, 54, 72, 85
Stuart Preston 40
Paul Ashton 42
11-0Att: 48HT: 4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 48
HT: 4-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-7Att: 30HT: 0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton TownGerard Alonso 13
Patrick Mumbley 19
Damian Magee 30
Ben Cobley 58, 65
James Dooley 72, 79
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRichard Carrick 6, 45
Bret Renshaw 34, 66
Duncan Williams 50
Jason St Juste 77
6-0Att: 186HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 186
HT: 3-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 6
Colin Cockerill 52
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 17
Neil West 79og
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 25
Stuart Dove 85
2-1Att: 220HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 88
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5Att: 60HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Ryan 70
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 35
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 11, 35
Channon North 20
Richard Bailey 70
4-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 57, 85
2-0Att: 462HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 462
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 33
Gary Jones 90
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 16
Liam Cartledge 37, 62
Kieran Gallagher 87
4-2Att: 103HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 5
David Ricardo 23
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 67
1-1Att: 32HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDean Whiley 50
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Porter 17
Nick Robinson 36, 43, 73
4-0Att: 45HT: 3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 8, 24, 69
Caine Cheetham 13, 20, 78
Ryan Johnson 15
Matt Telling 47
8-0Att: 44HT: 5-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 44
HT: 5-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfBenjamin Kistell 29, 45, 70, 71
Lee Naughton 30
Robert Cam 64
6-1Att: 34HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurClytus Granger 88
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeGlenn Walton 85
1-1Att: 29HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainChris Lees 90
Att: 29
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 34 76 48
2 Sheffield 37 76 32
3 Garforth Town 36 69 40
4 Carlton Town 35 66 36
5 Selby Town 34 62 21
6 Glapwell 34 60 28
7 Mickleover Sports 35 56 6
8 Sutton Town 34 52 21
9 Maltby Main 37 52 1
10 Pickering Town 34 49 1
11 Hallam 37 48 -5
12 Long Eaton United 35 47 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 37 45 -3
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 43 0
15 Liversedge 34 43 -2
16 Arnold Town 36 42 -13
17 Eccleshill United 36 39 -32
18 Shirebrook Town 37 27 -36
19 Thackley 35 25 -39
20 Brodsworth Welfare 37 10 -102
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 31 79 81
2 Winterton Rangers 30 65 36
3 South Normanton Athletic 30 62 42
4 Nostell Miners Welfare 30 54 25
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 50 17
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 48 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 30 46 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 31 45 9
9 Dinnington Town 31 43 7
10 Hall Road Rangers 30 40 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 37 -20
12 Borrowash Victoria 30 34 -15
13 AFC Emley 31 34 -20
14 Gedling Town 30 31 -15
15 Teversal 30 25 -36
16 Yorkshire Amateur 31 22 -62
17 Rossington Main 31 16 -60
as at Saturday 14th April, 2007

Click here for more details