| Matches | Saturday 11th November, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 11th November, 2006 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-3 Att: 78 HT: 0-3 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsGary Wright 16og Tony Law 22 Jamie Barrett 35 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareAidan Barnett 52 Matthew Wain 61 |
2-3 Att: 25 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamAnthony Wilson 46 Scott Bates 69 Lee Winfindale 90 |
|||
Carlton Town Carlton TownMartin Ball 29 Dean Gent 34 Chris Atkins 41 Daniel Blair 65 John Peel 80 |
5-1 Att: 41 HT: 3-0 |
Thackley ThackleyAndy Howland 76 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-3 Att: 77 HT: 0-3 |
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 41, 43, 45 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJermaine Manners 28, 56 |
2-1 Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownSimon Dakin 78 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 25 Paul Farley 53 Jamie Barnwell 56 Adam Walker 67 |
4-2 Att: 36 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 50 Lee Garside 80pen |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2 Att: 42 HT: 0-2 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 12 Craig Forrest 15 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 57 Darren Holmes 66og Ben Gilbert 90 |
3-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield SheffieldVill Powell 75 Chris Dolby 83 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownLiam Salt 80 Ricky Greening 105 |
2-2 (aet) Att: 112 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedWill Tomlinson 9 Karl Colley 120 |
|||
(Pickering win 4-2 on pens) | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownTom Adams 34 Joe Connor 36 |
2-1 Att: 50 HT: 2-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 84 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAndy Jones 22 |
1-3 Att: 70 HT: 1-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 14, 63 Luke Hudson 51 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 49 Gary Eades 86 |
2-0 Att: 32 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDan Boneham 37 |
1-2 Att: 35 HT: 1-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsSam Saunders 41, 86 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-3 Att: 124 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Streather 43 Ian Brown 57 Craig Gaunt 68 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersRoss Haywood 13 Danny Clarke 18 Andy Holt 38 Danny Clarke 60 |
4-2 Att: 65 HT: 3-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWesley Fieldhouse 46 Darren Leech 83 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
0-2 Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAllan Laud 46pen Adrian Smith 90 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 19pen, 72pen Matthew Baxter 35 Valadmir Santos Farrell 39, 60 James Parkinson 57 |
6-1 Att: 54 HT: 3-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Bradley 45 |
Tables