| Matches | Saturday 23rd September, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd September, 2006
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Rick Arnold 31
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 64
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaShaun Murphy 10
Jamie Pawley 86
2-1Att: 59HT: 1-0 Meir KA
Karl Reynolds 65og
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfCraig Longley 90
1-3Att: 1251HT: 0-1 FC United of Manchester
Stuart Rudd 40
Joshua Howard 70
Rory Patterson 78
Att: 1251
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 50
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Colne
Kieran Roberts 3
Scott Gizon 6
Steve Cunningham 47
Anthony Murt 84
4-1Att: 116HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRussell Hobson 17
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 16pen, 75
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Bacup Borough
Stuart Shepherd 26
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 22
Mark Burnham 27, 39
Gary Birchall 65
4-0Att: 79HT: 3-0 Whickham
Att: 79
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 33
Greg Kelly 74
2-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 72pen
Danny King 76
2-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 West Allotment Celtic
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 86
Joe Lightowler 90
2-1Att: 59HT: 0-0 Sunderland RCA
Karl Jarvis 72
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Mark Johnson 12
Ibrahim Hussan 56
Paul Chow 60
Paul Kelly 63
4-1Att: 108HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 13
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Porter 89
Nick Robinson 90
2-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 March Town United
Ashley Brand 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Bolehall Swifts
Ryan Allmark 50
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Williams 50
Steve Banks 55
2-0Att: 74HT: 0-0 Newark Town
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Poulton Victoria
Phil Coffin 60
Kevin Thompson 79
2-0Att: 56HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 76, 90
Mick Godber 81
3-0Att: 148HT: 0-0 Sandiacre Town
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Ryton
John Ludlow 12, 21
Andrew Bulford 34
John Parker 41
Mark Cockburn 49
5-1Att: 86HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWayne Anderson 55
Att: 86
HT: 4-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMatthew Baxter 12
Kevin Mabon 19
2-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Gornal Athletic
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Massingham 2
Anthony Newton 3
Phil Bignall 12
James Whitehead 34
Dave Robinson 57
Jason Blunt 59
Sam Saunders 67, 82
Simon Dakin 76
9-1Att: 133HT: 4-0 Barrow Town
Danny Dunkley 55
Att: 133
HT: 4-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 50
Dale Waddington 90pen
2-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Easington Colliery
Kevin Lane 71
Scott Newbigin 75
Tom Orchard 77
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalAdrian Whitmore 10, 64
Nick Thorpe 21
3-6
(aet)Att: 43HT: 2-290: 3-3
Barnt Green Spartak
Ricky Marshall 4, 57
Wayne Lawley 40, 107
Nathan Glanville 101
Django Farrell 111
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 1, 62
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Alnwick Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartin Scully 11
Craig Wilkinson 42
2-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 18
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 35
Richard Saxton 43
David Wilkins 52, 61, 79
Chris Hall 90
6-2Att: 133HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDuncan Bray 82
Joe Naylor 87
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMarc Sherlock 18
1-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 116HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 63
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 3, 5
Seb Towse 11
Steve Baxter 75
4-1Att: 91HT: 3-0 Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 61
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJohn Coppinger 20
Ben Gilbert 50
Paul Bedford 69
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLee Mellon 30pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 7 12 4
2 Long Eaton United 6 11 2
3 Sutton Town 6 10 8
4 Selby Town 6 10 3
5 Sheffield 6 10 2
6 Carlton Town 4 9 7
7 Pickering Town 6 9 3
8 Mickleover Sports 6 9 1
9 Maltby Main 7 9 0
10 Glapwell 7 9 -2
11 Retford United 6 8 0
12 Garforth Town 6 8 -1
13 Eccleshill United 6 8 -4
14 Hallam 4 7 3
15 Arnold Town 6 7 2
16 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 0
17 Brodsworth Welfare 6 6 -4
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 5 -5
19 Thackley 6 2 -7
20 Shirebrook Town 6 1 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 6 15 17
2 Winterton Rangers 5 15 11
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 13 5
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 13 4
5 Gedling Town 7 12 6
6 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 12 5
7 South Normanton Athletic 6 11 3
8 Tadcaster Albion 7 11 2
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 10 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 5 7 2
11 Dinnington Town 8 7 -3
12 Rossington Main 6 6 -9
13 Pontefract Collieries 6 5 -5
14 Teversal 4 4 -2
15 AFC Emley 7 4 -11
16 Borrowash Victoria 6 3 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur 6 1 -18
as at Saturday 23rd September, 2006

Click here for more details