| Matches | Saturday 19th August, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 19th August, 2006 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
Atherstone Town Atherstone TnRoy Dunkley 49, 90 Chris Long 85 |
3-2 Att: 222 HT: 0-0 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownDanny Cane 47 Joe Irons 75 |
|||
Atherton LR Atherton LRStuart Wellstead 18, 36 Ged McAllister 51, 61 Rick Arnold 82 |
5-1 Att: 38 HT: 2-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateBob Moorwood 7 |
|||
Billingham Town Billingham TownChristopher Smith 20 Steve Flockett 30, 53 Chris Emms 32 David Abel 40 |
5-2 Att: 80 HT: 4-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 67 Martin Green 83 |
|||
Blackpool Mechanics Blackpool MechanicsHowarth 10 Craig Worthington 52 |
2-0 Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|||
(Blackpool Mechanics removed from competition - ineligible player) | |||||
Chadderton ChaddertonCarl Taylor 14, 52 |
2-1 Att: 30 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Bradley 60 |
|||
Daisy Hill Daisy HillDanny Williams 85 |
1-1 Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersRob Northen 3 |
|||
Deeping Rangers Deeping RangersJohn-Paul Duncliffe 8 David Moseley 30, 82 Lee Ellison 66, 84 |
5-4 Att: 104 HT: 2-3 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsScott Coupland 20, 43 Rick Ranshaw 37 Nick Robinson 47 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownShane Kelsey 5, 25pen |
2-0 Att: 86 HT: 2-0 |
Penrith Penrith |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 14 Stuart Dove 20 |
2-0 Att: 39 HT: 2-0 |
Bacup Borough Bacup Borough |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-1 Att: 127 HT: 0-0 |
Durham City Durham CityLeon Ryan 58 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJamie Pollard 47 Paul Walker 76 |
2-0 Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
Nelson Nelson |
|||
Quorn QuornNigel Julien 16 Ricky Muggleton 27 Paul White 35, 83 Scott Lower 39 Steven Evans 60 |
6-0 Att: 163 HT: 4-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 1, 7, 24, 66 Peter Duffield 51 Greg Wright 58 |
6-0 Att: 157 HT: 3-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownAndrew Hart 48pen Lee Dawson 74 Steve Lyon 88 |
3-3 Att: 58 HT: 0-1 |
Morpeth Town Morpeth TnChris Rue 12 Kevin Henderson 65 David Turner 90 |
|||
Silsden SilsdenGraham Holmes 55 |
1-1 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamAnthony Wilson 71 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareWesley Pierce 69 |
1-5 Att: 65 HT: 0-2 |
Boston Town Boston TownGary Bull 31, 48pen Laszlo Lovas 38 Paul Goodhand 60, 77 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-3 Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
Loughborough Dynamo Loughborough DynamoKris Nurse 26pen Rob Edmans 63, 73 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyAdam Johnson 1 |
1-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Ramsbottom United Ramsbottom UtdRyan Moore 19pen |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareNathan Hill 28 Brett Lovell 82 |
2-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Sheffield SheffieldDarren Holmes 68 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 24 James Hanson 83 Scott Broughton 85 |
3-1 Att: 28 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAdrian Carter 36 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedSam Carter 43 Colin Dewhurst 52 David Wilkinson 75 |
3-3 Att: 91 HT: 1-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownSam Saunders 4, 68 Unknown 60og |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-4 Att: 84 HT: 0-2 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownDominic Jones 2 Matthew Turner 22 Andy Sykes 77og Jimmy Spears 87 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 35, 76 Michael Long 80 Dean Helliwell 89 |
4-0 Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesPaul Eastwood 85 |
1-1 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyLee Maturine 49 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 9 Adam Newton 81 |
2-0 Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Brodsworth Welf | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
2 | Sutton Town | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Hallam | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Armthorpe Welfare | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Liversedge | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
6 | Carlton Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
7 | Sheffield | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
8 | Eccleshill United | 2 | 3 | -4 | |
9 | Maltby Main | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
10 | Retford United | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
11 | Garforth Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | Pickering Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
13 | Thackley | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
14 | Long Eaton United | 2 | 1 | -1 | |
15 | Shirebrook Town | 2 | 1 | -2 | |
16 | Mickleover Spts | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
17 | Selby Town | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
18 | Arnold Town | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
19 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
20 | Glapwell | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Nostell MW | 2 | 6 | 5 | |
2 | Gedling Town | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Hall Road Rangers | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Sth Normanton | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Teversal | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
6 | Winterton Rangers | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
7 | Lincoln Moorlands | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
8 | Tadcaster Albion | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
9 | Staveley MW | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
10 | Worsbrough Bridge | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
11 | Pontefract Collieries | 2 | 1 | -1 | |
12 | AFC Emley | 2 | 1 | -2 | |
13 | Parkgate | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
14 | Rossington Main | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
15 | Borrowash Victoria | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
16 | Dinnington Town | 2 | 0 | -5 | |
17 | Yorkshire Amateur | 2 | 0 | -5 | |
as at Saturday 19th August, 2006 |