| Matches | Saturday 18th November, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th November, 2006
FA Vase Second Round
Barwell
Lee Colkin 4
Reece Lester 67
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 46
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 11
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Coalville Town
Richard Saunders 81pen, 89
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Castle Vale
Shane Benjamin 27
Aaron Smith 52, 61
3-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Consett
Michael Mackay 18
Jonjo Dickman 27
Michael Brown 66
3-0Att: 194HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonMichael Norton 13, 78
Wayne Cahill 15
Adam Jones 36
Steve Moores 54, 57
Rio Nelson 81
7-1Att: 102HT: 3-0 Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Taylor 80
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Durham City
Neil Campbell 73
1-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
(At Esh Winning FC)
Flixton
Josh Mitten 42
Leon Gardison 52
Lee Wilkinson 77
Steve Tobin 84
4-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Parkinson 46og
Ashley Brewer 71
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Atherton Collieries
Jermaine Peters 66
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Leamington
Jamie Towers 16, 82
Ben Mackey 47, 59
4-0Att: 630HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Att: 630
HT: 1-0
Newcastle Blue Star
Chris Ogboke 63
Andy Hay 84
2-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Newcastle Town
0-2Att: 353HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAdy Francis 69
Matthew Turner 88pen
Att: 353
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Chambers 58
Mick Godber 71
2-1Att: 281HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMichael Sisson 19
Att: 281
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 35
Dean Walters 80
Andy Howland 90
3-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Squires Gate
Wayne Gardiner 14
Shaun Couch 41
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 26pen
Andy Holt 38
Andy Catton 89
3-1Att: 77HT: 2-1 Ashville
Ian McPadden 33pen
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAaron Brady 57, 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Moran 6
Ian Brown 36
Steve Roebuck 38
Craig Housley 78, 89
Colin Cockerill 79, 86
Craig Gaunt 85
8-2Att: 65HT: 3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 3
Chris Rosindale 46pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 11
Phil Reynolds 26
John Drennan 59
James Tevendale 77
4-2Att: 100HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 30
Liam Kay 52
Att: 100
HT: 2-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRob Spencer 31, 76
Sean Gummer 46
Mark Blount 69pen
4-1Att: 121HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfMike Wibberley 67
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 5pen, 80
Steven Lunt 38
3-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 75
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChris Shaw 43
Andrew Lanes 74
2-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 31
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Smith 3, 57
Liam O'Brien 65
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 29
Darren Rushton 65
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalRob Orton 4
Richard Walker 42
2-4Att: 56HT: 2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 19
Mark Foster 44
Jonathon Wilson 62og
Nick Robinson 88
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 35, 70
Ashley Beck 43
3-1Att: 25HT: 2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaWayne Thornhill 57
Att: 25
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 17 31 8
2 Sheffield 14 27 11
3 Selby Town 13 26 9
4 Retford United 13 25 14
5 Mickleover Sports 15 25 2
6 Liversedge 15 24 8
7 Pickering Town 15 24 7
8 Hallam 15 24 4
9 Carlton Town 13 22 9
10 Long Eaton United 14 22 1
11 Glapwell 14 21 8
12 Eccleshill United 14 21 -6
13 Garforth Town 14 20 7
14 Sutton Town 11 17 7
15 Arnold Town 14 16 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 15 14 -9
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 13 -3
18 Thackley 15 9 -13
19 Brodsworth Welfare 16 7 -34
20 Shirebrook Town 13 4 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 10 28 21
2 Parkgate 11 27 31
3 Nostell Miners Welfare 15 27 12
4 Gedling Town 12 23 10
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 22 4
6 South Normanton Athletic 12 21 10
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 20 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 20 4
9 Tadcaster Albion 13 20 0
10 Pontefract Collieries 12 18 -6
11 Dinnington Town 14 15 -5
12 Hall Road Rangers 11 14 2
13 Teversal 11 10 -10
14 Yorkshire Amateur 12 10 -15
15 AFC Emley 11 7 -16
16 Borrowash Victoria 13 7 -19
17 Rossington Main 14 7 -29
as at Saturday 18th November, 2006

Click here for more details