| Matches | Saturday 7th October, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th October, 2006
FA Vase First Round
Barwell
Danny Spencer 4
Kevin Charley 72
2-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Castle Vale
Craig Reed 15
Shane Benjamin 33
Reuben Smith 70
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town
Matty Houghton 32
Richard Bailey 39
Ged Courtney 44
Andy Hurst 75
4-0Att: 147HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 147
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 Newcastle Blue Star
Craig Coates 10, 89
Paul Robinson 63
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Friar Lane & Epworth
0-4Att: 72HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 35pen
Dean Gent 55
Jermaine Hollis 59
Grant Brindley 76
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 59
Ian Twitchen 65
Duncan Williams 81
3-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Silsden AFC
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Brewer 5
Michael Linnekar 67
Alex Higgins 73
3-1Att: 51HT: 1-1 Easington Colliery
Ashley Brewer 20og
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndy Jacklin 24
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 21
Mark Whitehouse 69
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 11
1-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Nelson
0-1Att: 129HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldChristopher White 90pen
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedGreg Wright 18
Karl Colley 91
2-2
(aet)Att: 189HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bolehall Swifts
Steve Smith 27
Anthony Juxon 104
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 36
Kevin Mabon 50
Joe Atkinson 80
Damien Powell 87
4-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo
Ashley Warner 18
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 6
Richard Smith 118
2-2
(aet)Att: 107HT: 1-190: 1-1
Brierley & Hagley
Richard Perry 12
Mark McLaren 104
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Rep: 11th Oct, 7.45pm)
Thetford Town
Karl Pask 6
David Richards 34
Jason Cole 88
3-2
(aet)Att: 150HT: 2-290: 3-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 12
Nick Robinson 13pen
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
90: 3-2
Trafford
Glyn Barker 51
Les Lydiate 58
Dion Depeiaza 69
3-3
(aet)Att: 93HT: 0-290: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 3
Brian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 47
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 40
Lee Garside 85
2-4Att: 72HT: 1-2 Colne FC
Michael Cruz 24
Chris Ingham 44
James Blackburn 60
Anthony Murt 89
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 23pen, 55
Ricky Law 26
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 8
Tom Watson 81og
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 1
Colin Cockerill 38pen
2-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 52
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 48
Craig Mudd 52
Scott Somerville 59
3-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 33
Gary Jones 81
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 14, 42
Steve Baxter 20, 32
Seb Towse 44
Danny Brunton 89
6-1Att: 85HT: 5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfCraig Longley 57
Att: 85
HT: 5-0
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJamie Jepson 28
Jimmy Spears 49
Andy Jones 67
3-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 78
Guiseppe Downing 90
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJohn Forrest 20
Kevin Duckworth 76
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 40
John Coppinger 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Ward 25
Richard Britten 28
Wayne Anderson 68pen
Ashley Beck 75, 82
5-0Att: 24HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 24
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 10 18 4
2 Pickering Town 9 15 7
3 Mickleover Sports 9 15 1
4 Retford United 8 14 4
5 Eccleshill United 8 14 0
6 Sheffield 7 13 6
7 Hallam 7 13 3
8 Selby Town 8 13 2
9 Liversedge 8 12 3
10 Glapwell 9 12 -1
11 Long Eaton United 7 11 1
12 Garforth Town 8 11 0
13 Sutton Town 6 10 8
14 Arnold Town 9 10 -3
15 Carlton Town 5 9 5
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 8 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 7 7 -3
18 Brodsworth Welfare 9 6 -13
19 Shirebrook Town 9 4 -12
20 Thackley 8 2 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 7 18 22
2 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 18 12
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 16 8
4 Winterton Rangers 5 15 11
5 Gedling Town 8 15 7
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 13 -2
7 Tadcaster Albion 8 11 1
8 South Normanton Athletic 7 11 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 6 10 3
10 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 10 1
11 Dinnington Town 9 8 -3
12 Pontefract Collieries 7 8 -3
13 Teversal 6 7 -3
14 Rossington Main 8 6 -15
15 Borrowash Victoria 7 4 -8
16 AFC Emley 8 4 -12
17 Yorkshire Amateur 8 4 -17
as at Saturday 7th October, 2006

Click here for more details