| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2006/07

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
27th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 9pen
Gary Townsend 44
Dean Sidebottom 84

HT: 0-2
27th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 9pen
Gary Townsend 44
Dean Sidebottom 84

HT: 0-2
August
August
1st Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 22
1-6HT: 1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 12
Scott Somerville 17, 25pen, 70
Russell Hobson 32
Richard McCormick 85

HT: 1-4
1st - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 22
1-6HT: 1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 12
Scott Somerville 17, 25pen, 70
Russell Hobson 32
Richard McCormick 85

HT: 1-4
3rd Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 13, 66
Gavin Gould 29
Caine Cheetham 35
Matt Turner 57
5-1HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Thompson 10

HT: 3-1
3rd - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 13, 66
Gavin Gould 29
Caine Cheetham 35
Matt Turner 57
5-1HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Thompson 10

HT: 3-1
12th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8
Andy Catton 24
Craig Burdick 61
David Ricardo 79
Brett Storey 81og
5-4Att: 57HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 15, 40, 62
Adam Fretwell 46pen
Att: 57
HT: 2-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8
Andy Catton 24
Craig Burdick 61
David Ricardo 79
Brett Storey 81og
5-4Att: 57HT: 2-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 15, 40, 62
Adam Fretwell 46pen
Att: 57
HT: 2-2
15th PC1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 59pen
Brian Cusworth 76, 90
3-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Housley 27
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 59pen
Brian Cusworth 76, 90
3-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Housley 27
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
19th FACEP Atherton LR
Atherton LRStuart Wellstead 18, 36
Ged McAllister 51, 61
Rick Arnold 82
5-1Att: 38HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 7
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Atherton LR
Atherton LRStuart Wellstead 18, 36
Ged McAllister 51, 61
Rick Arnold 82
5-1Att: 38HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 7
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
29th WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
Matthew Outram 67
Matt Neesam 88og
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
Matthew Outram 67
Matt Neesam 88og
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 35, 45
Caine Cheetham 87pen
4-1Att: 54HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 90
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 35, 45
Caine Cheetham 87pen
4-1Att: 54HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 90
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
5th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 60
1-4Att: 35HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 3
Caine Cheetham 17, 74
Korey Nix 40
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
5th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 60
1-4Att: 35HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 3
Caine Cheetham 17, 74
Korey Nix 40
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6Att: 17HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 23, 88
Matthew Outram 39, 45
Ryan Johnson 47, 55
Att: 17
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6Att: 17HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 23, 88
Matthew Outram 39, 45
Ryan Johnson 47, 55
Att: 17
HT: 0-3
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1Att: 28HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Elliott 76
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1Att: 28HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Elliott 76
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
23rd FAV2Q Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsRick Arnold 31
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 64
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsRick Arnold 31
1-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 64
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
October
October
4th WSTQF Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
(aet)Att: 150HT: 0-090: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 119
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
4th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
(aet)Att: 150HT: 0-090: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 119
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
7th FAV1 Trafford
TraffordGlyn Barker 51
Les Lydiate 58
Dion Depeiaza 69
3-3
(aet)Att: 93HT: 0-290: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 3
Brian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 47
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
7th - FA Vase First Round
Trafford
TraffordGlyn Barker 51
Les Lydiate 58
Dion Depeiaza 69
3-3
(aet)Att: 93HT: 0-290: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 3
Brian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 47
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
10th FAV1R Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 61
Caine Cheetham 75
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-0 Trafford
TraffordDaniel Doherty 87
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
10th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 61
Caine Cheetham 75
2-1Att: 118HT: 0-0 Trafford
TraffordDaniel Doherty 87
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4Att: 44HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4Att: 44HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
17th SHSC1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 5, 28
Brian Cusworth 7, 17, 20
Richard Haigh 50
Ryan Johnson 80
Adam Eades 87pen
8-0Att: 47HT: 5-0 Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
Att: 47
HT: 5-0
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 5, 28
Brian Cusworth 7, 17, 20
Richard Haigh 50
Ryan Johnson 80
Adam Eades 87pen
8-0Att: 47HT: 5-0 Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
Att: 47
HT: 5-0
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0Att: 44HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0Att: 44HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
November
November
4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 51
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 58, 62
Ryan Johnson 69
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 51
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 58, 62
Ryan Johnson 69
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
7th SHSC2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1
Caine Cheetham 42, 72
3-2Att: 48HT: 2-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIDanny Rhodes 87, 90
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1
Caine Cheetham 42, 72
3-2Att: 48HT: 2-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIDanny Rhodes 87, 90
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
11th LC2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 77HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 41, 43, 45
Att: 77
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 77HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 41, 43, 45
Att: 77
HT: 0-3
18th FAV2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonMichael Norton 13, 78
Wayne Cahill 15
Adam Jones 36
Steve Moores 54, 57
Rio Nelson 81
7-1Att: 102HT: 3-0 Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Taylor 80
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
18th - FA Vase Second Round
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonMichael Norton 13, 78
Wayne Cahill 15
Adam Jones 36
Steve Moores 54, 57
Rio Nelson 81
7-1Att: 102HT: 3-0 Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Taylor 80
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDavid Taylor 47og
1-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
David Taylor 79
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDavid Taylor 47og
1-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
David Taylor 79
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
12th PCQF Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 26
Adam Fretwell 29pen
David Taylor 61
Caine Cheetham 75
Paul Clayton 83
5-0Att: 37HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 26
Adam Fretwell 29pen
David Taylor 61
Caine Cheetham 75
Paul Clayton 83
5-0Att: 37HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 24
1-2Att: 52HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 24
1-2Att: 52HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 47, 77
Matthew Outram 64
Bob Moorwood 74
4-3Att: 105HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 13
Mark Whitehouse 45
Rob Northen 54pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 47, 77
Matthew Outram 64
Bob Moorwood 74
4-3Att: 105HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 13
Mark Whitehouse 45
Rob Northen 54pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
January
January
6th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Gould 15
Paul Clayton 20, 25, 85
Adam Fretwell 41, 49, 83pen
Lee Squires 49
8-1Att: 46HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJacques Joblon 46pen
Att: 46
HT: 4-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Gould 15
Paul Clayton 20, 25, 85
Adam Fretwell 41, 49, 83pen
Lee Squires 49
8-1Att: 46HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJacques Joblon 46pen
Att: 46
HT: 4-0
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 65HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 28, 66
Adam Fretwell 49pen
Paul Clayton 62
Brian Cusworth 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 65HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 28, 66
Adam Fretwell 49pen
Paul Clayton 62
Brian Cusworth 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRoss Fleming 84
1-3Att: 74HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRoss Fleming 84
1-3Att: 74HT: 0-3 Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDion Evans 69pen
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDion Evans 69pen
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 38, 47
Matthew Outram 45
3-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 27
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 38, 47
Matthew Outram 45
3-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 27
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
13th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 90
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne James 65
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 90
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne James 65
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1Att: 44HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 37
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1Att: 44HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 37
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
20th WSTSF Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 32
Caine Cheetham 39, 52
Adam Fretwell 56
Brian Cusworth 65
5-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalCraig Gibbon 79
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 32
Caine Cheetham 39, 52
Adam Fretwell 56
Brian Cusworth 65
5-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalCraig Gibbon 79
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 41, 50
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 41, 50
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
7th SHSCQF Hallam
Hallam
0-1HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90

HT: 0-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
0-1HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90

HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6Att: 37HT: 1-4 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6Att: 37HT: 1-4 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
13th WSTF1L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 12
Robert Cam 47
Liam O'Brien 79
3-4Att: 102HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMarc Scott 39og
Ryan Johnson 45
Brian Cusworth 61, 68
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBenjamin Kistell 12
Robert Cam 47
Liam O'Brien 79
3-4Att: 102HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMarc Scott 39og
Ryan Johnson 45
Brian Cusworth 61, 68
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 12
1-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Elson 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 12
1-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Elson 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
20th LC3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 5, 30
Mark Strzyzewski 85og
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 5, 30
Mark Strzyzewski 85og
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
22nd PCSF Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Steve Davey 56
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Steve Davey 56
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Wood 1
Paul Eastwood 51
2-3Att: 114HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 33, 39, 87
Att: 114
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Wood 1
Paul Eastwood 51
2-3Att: 114HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 33, 39, 87
Att: 114
HT: 1-2
27th WSTF2L Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 118 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 118
27th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 118 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 118
(Parkgate win 4-3 on aggregate)
(Parkgate win 4-3 on aggregate)
31st NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 3
Adam Fretwell 76pen
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 73
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 3
Adam Fretwell 76pen
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 73
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
April
April
3rd NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMark Cooper 25og
1-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMark Cooper 25og
1-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
5th LCQF Garforth Town
Garforth TownRichard Carrick 25
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRichard Carrick 25
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 55
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 55
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
10th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 30
1-5Att: 59HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20pen
Caine Cheetham 24, 68, 78
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 30
1-5Att: 59HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20pen
Caine Cheetham 24, 68, 78
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 8, 24, 69
Caine Cheetham 13, 20, 78
Ryan Johnson 15
Matt Telling 47
8-0Att: 44HT: 5-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 44
HT: 5-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 8, 24, 69
Caine Cheetham 13, 20, 78
Ryan Johnson 15
Matt Telling 47
8-0Att: 44HT: 5-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 44
HT: 5-0
18th SHSCSF Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNeil Redfern 4
Ian Richards 25
Mick Goddard 92
Dave Cockerill 104
4-3
(aet)Att: 85HT: 2-190: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 44
Kyle Nix 65
Ryan Johnson 111
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNeil Redfern 4
Ian Richards 25
Mick Goddard 92
Dave Cockerill 104
4-3
(aet)Att: 85HT: 2-190: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 44
Kyle Nix 65
Ryan Johnson 111
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 79
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 79
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Retford United 38 82 55
P Sheffield 38 77 32
P Carlton Town 38 73 42
P Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Sports 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town 38 59 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley 38 32 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 11 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Parkgate 32 82 82
P Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P South Normanton Athletic 32 65 42
P Nostell Miners Welfare 32 60 25
P Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews