| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
27th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 9pen
Gary Townsend 44
Dean Sidebottom 84
27th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 9pen
Gary Townsend 44
Dean Sidebottom 84
August
August
1st Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 22
1-6
HT: 1-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 12
Scott Somerville 17, 25pen, 70
Russell Hobson 32
Richard McCormick 85
1st - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 22
1-6
HT: 1-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainTommy Fletcher 12
Scott Somerville 17, 25pen, 70
Russell Hobson 32
Richard McCormick 85
3rd Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 13, 66
Gavin Gould 29
Caine Cheetham 35
Matt Turner 57
5-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Thompson 10
3rd - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 13, 66
Gavin Gould 29
Caine Cheetham 35
Matt Turner 57
5-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Thompson 10
12th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8
Andy Catton 24
Craig Burdick 61
David Ricardo 79
Brett Storey 81og
5-4
Att: 57
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 15, 40, 62
Adam Fretwell 46pen
12th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 8
Andy Catton 24
Craig Burdick 61
David Ricardo 79
Brett Storey 81og
5-4
Att: 57
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 15, 40, 62
Adam Fretwell 46pen
15th PC1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 59pen
Brian Cusworth 76, 90
3-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Housley 27
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 59pen
Brian Cusworth 76, 90
3-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Housley 27
19th FACEP Atherton LR
Atherton LRStuart Wellstead 18, 36
Ged McAllister 51, 61
Rick Arnold 82
5-1
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 7
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Atherton LR
Atherton LRStuart Wellstead 18, 36
Ged McAllister 51, 61
Rick Arnold 82
5-1
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 7
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29, 84
Brian Cusworth 77, 90
29th WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
Matthew Outram 67
Matt Neesam 88og
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
Matthew Outram 67
Matt Neesam 88og
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 35, 45
Caine Cheetham 87pen
4-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 90
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 35, 45
Caine Cheetham 87pen
4-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 90
5th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 60
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 3
Caine Cheetham 17, 74
Korey Nix 40
5th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 60
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 3
Caine Cheetham 17, 74
Korey Nix 40
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6
Att: 17
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 23, 88
Matthew Outram 39, 45
Ryan Johnson 47, 55
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-6
Att: 17
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 23, 88
Matthew Outram 39, 45
Ryan Johnson 47, 55
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 76
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 8pen, 37
Paul Clayton 83
3-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 76
23rd FAV2Q Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsRick Arnold 31
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 64
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsRick Arnold 31
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 64
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
October
October
4th WSTQF Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 119
4th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 119
7th FAV1 Trafford
TraffordGlyn Barker 51
Les Lydiate 58
Dion Depeiaza 69
3-3
(aet)
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 3
Brian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 47
7th - FA Vase First Round
Trafford
TraffordGlyn Barker 51
Les Lydiate 58
Dion Depeiaza 69
3-3
(aet)
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 3
Brian Cusworth 6
Matthew Outram 47
10th FAV1R Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 61
Caine Cheetham 75
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Trafford
TraffordDaniel Doherty 87
10th - FA Vase First Round Replay
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 61
Caine Cheetham 75
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Trafford
TraffordDaniel Doherty 87
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 24
Brian Cusworth 27, 50
3-4
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Mason 31
Kev Ryan 59
Scott Coupland 68
John McPhail 74
17th SHSC1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 5, 28
Brian Cusworth 7, 17, 20
Richard Haigh 50
Ryan Johnson 80
Adam Eades 87pen
8-0
Att: 47
HT: 5-0
Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 5, 28
Brian Cusworth 7, 17, 20
Richard Haigh 50
Ryan Johnson 80
Adam Eades 87pen
8-0
Att: 47
HT: 5-0
Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 22
Ryan Johnson 37
Brian Cusworth 90
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBob Moorwood 23
Matthew Outram 32, 57
Ryan Johnson 82
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
November
November
4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 51
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 58, 62
Ryan Johnson 69
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 51
1-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 58, 62
Ryan Johnson 69
7th SHSC2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1
Caine Cheetham 42, 72
3-2
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDanny Rhodes 87, 90
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1
Caine Cheetham 42, 72
3-2
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDanny Rhodes 87, 90
11th LC2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 77
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 41, 43, 45
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 77
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 41, 43, 45
18th FAV2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonMichael Norton 13, 78
Wayne Cahill 15
Adam Jones 36
Steve Moores 54, 57
Rio Nelson 81
7-1
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Taylor 80
18th - FA Vase Second Round
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonMichael Norton 13, 78
Wayne Cahill 15
Adam Jones 36
Steve Moores 54, 57
Rio Nelson 81
7-1
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Taylor 80
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDavid Taylor 47og
1-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
David Taylor 79
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDavid Taylor 47og
1-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
David Taylor 79
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 37
Paul Clayton 68
Adam Fretwell 86
3-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67
Dale Waddington 70
12th PCQF Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 26
Adam Fretwell 29pen
David Taylor 61
Caine Cheetham 75
Paul Clayton 83
5-0
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 26
Adam Fretwell 29pen
David Taylor 61
Caine Cheetham 75
Paul Clayton 83
5-0
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 24
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 24
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 18
Matthew Outram 33
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 47, 77
Matthew Outram 64
Bob Moorwood 74
4-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 13
Mark Whitehouse 45
Rob Northen 54pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 47, 77
Matthew Outram 64
Bob Moorwood 74
4-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 13
Mark Whitehouse 45
Rob Northen 54pen
January
January
6th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Gould 15
Paul Clayton 20, 25, 85
Adam Fretwell 41, 49, 83pen
Lee Squires 49
8-1
Att: 46
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJacques Joblon 46pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Gould 15
Paul Clayton 20, 25, 85
Adam Fretwell 41, 49, 83pen
Lee Squires 49
8-1
Att: 46
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJacques Joblon 46pen
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 28, 66
Adam Fretwell 49pen
Paul Clayton 62
Brian Cusworth 86
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 28, 66
Adam Fretwell 49pen
Paul Clayton 62
Brian Cusworth 86
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 84
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 84
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Squires 2, 14
Matthew Outram 27
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDion Evans 69pen
1-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDion Evans 69pen
1-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 11
Lee Squires 41
David Taylor 90
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 38, 47
Matthew Outram 45
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 27
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 38, 47
Matthew Outram 45
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 27
13th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 90
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne James 65
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 90
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCWayne James 65
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 37
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 19, 70
Caine Cheetham 29
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 37
20th WSTSF Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 32
Caine Cheetham 39, 52
Adam Fretwell 56
Brian Cusworth 65
5-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalCraig Gibbon 79
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgatePaul Clayton 32
Caine Cheetham 39, 52
Adam Fretwell 56
Brian Cusworth 65
5-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalCraig Gibbon 79
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 41, 50
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 7
Brian Cusworth 52
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 41, 50
7th SHSCQF Hallam
Hallam
0-1
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 90
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Tracey 11
Rhys Pindar 90
2-6
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 6
Ryan Johnson 26, 55
Brian Cusworth 28, 90
Caine Cheetham 45
13th WSTF1L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 12
Robert Cam 47
Liam O'Brien 79
3-4
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMarc Scott 39og
Ryan Johnson 45
Brian Cusworth 61, 68
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 12
Robert Cam 47
Liam O'Brien 79
3-4
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMarc Scott 39og
Ryan Johnson 45
Brian Cusworth 61, 68
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 12
1-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Elson 78
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 12
1-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Elson 78
20th LC3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 5, 30
Mark Strzyzewski 85og
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 5, 30
Mark Strzyzewski 85og
22nd PCSF Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Steve Davey 56
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Steve Davey 56
24th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Wood 1
Paul Eastwood 51
2-3
Att: 114
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 33, 39, 87
24th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Wood 1
Paul Eastwood 51
2-3
Att: 114
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 33, 39, 87
27th WSTF2L Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 118
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 118
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Parkgate win 4-3 on aggregate)
(Parkgate win 4-3 on aggregate)
31st NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 3
Adam Fretwell 76pen
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 73
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Haigh 3
Adam Fretwell 76pen
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 73
April
April
3rd NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMark Cooper 25og
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
3rd - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMark Cooper 25og
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
5th LCQF Garforth Town
Garforth TownRichard Carrick 25
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRichard Carrick 25
1-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 55
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 13, 75
Brian Cusworth 16, 87
Richard Patterson 42
Ryan Johnson 65
Matthew Outram 74, 89
Richard Haigh 86
9-1
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMichael Grinion 55
10th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 30
1-5
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20pen
Caine Cheetham 24, 68, 78
Brian Cusworth 90
10th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 30
1-5
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20pen
Caine Cheetham 24, 68, 78
Brian Cusworth 90
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 8, 24, 69
Caine Cheetham 13, 20, 78
Ryan Johnson 15
Matt Telling 47
8-0
Att: 44
HT: 5-0
Teversal
Teversal
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 8, 24, 69
Caine Cheetham 13, 20, 78
Ryan Johnson 15
Matt Telling 47
8-0
Att: 44
HT: 5-0
Teversal
Teversal
18th SHSCSF Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNeil Redfern 4
Ian Richards 25
Mick Goddard 92
Dave Cockerill 104
4-3
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 44
Kyle Nix 65
Ryan Johnson 111
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNeil Redfern 4
Ian Richards 25
Mick Goddard 92
Dave Cockerill 104
4-3
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 44
Kyle Nix 65
Ryan Johnson 111
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 79
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 79
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Fretwell 20
Ryan Johnson 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews