| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2006/07

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
13th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 31
David Wilkins 75
Craig Thomason 79
3-1Att: 186HT: 1-0 Lincoln City
Tom Siddons 88
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
13th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 31
David Wilkins 75
Craig Thomason 79
3-1Att: 186HT: 1-0 Lincoln City
Tom Siddons 88
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
19th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 650 Notts County
Att: 650
19th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 650 Notts County
Att: 650
20th Frdly Calverton Miners Welfare
0-3HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Miller 6
Jamie Lovett 8
Mark Parrott 55

HT: 0-2
20th - Friendlies
Calverton Miners Welfare
0-3HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Miller 6
Jamie Lovett 8
Mark Parrott 55

HT: 0-2
22nd Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 35, 61
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
22nd - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 35, 61
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
25th Frdly Rolls Royce Leisure
Unknown 39, 71
2-1HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Thomason 41

HT: 1-1
25th - Friendlies
Rolls Royce Leisure
Unknown 39, 71
2-1HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Thomason 41

HT: 1-1
August
5th Frdly Gedling Miners Welfare
Russell Best 5
1-2HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Needham 22og
Craig Thomason 35

HT: 1-2
5th - Friendlies
Gedling Miners Welfare
Russell Best 5
1-2HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Needham 22og
Craig Thomason 35

HT: 1-2
8th Frdly Friar Lane & Epworth
Clive Gibbons 74
1-1HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 79

HT: 0-0
8th - Friendlies
Friar Lane & Epworth
Clive Gibbons 74
1-1HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 79

HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Burke 15
Gary Jones 59
2-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Burke 15
Gary Jones 59
2-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
15th PC1 Sheffield
SheffieldJonathan Pickess 32
Matthew Roney 62
2-1Att: 130HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldJonathan Pickess 32
Matthew Roney 62
2-1Att: 130HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
19th FACEP Quorn
Nigel Julien 16
Ricky Muggleton 27
Paul White 35, 83
Scott Lower 39
Steven Evans 60
6-0Att: 163HT: 4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
19th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Quorn
Nigel Julien 16
Ricky Muggleton 27
Paul White 35, 83
Scott Lower 39
Steven Evans 60
6-0Att: 163HT: 4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 163
HT: 4-0
28th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChris Freestone 10og
Tom Matthews 61
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 63
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Freestone 10og
Tom Matthews 61
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 63
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
September
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 32, 82
Kevin Mabon 33
Tom Watson 71
4-2Att: 97HT: 2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfMike Wibberley 16
Nicky Darker 37
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 32, 82
Kevin Mabon 33
Tom Watson 71
4-2Att: 97HT: 2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfMike Wibberley 16
Nicky Darker 37
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
16th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 31
1-0Att: 143HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownPhil Bignall 31
1-0Att: 143HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 101 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 101
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 101 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 101
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 35
Richard Saxton 43
David Wilkins 52, 61, 79
Chris Hall 90
6-2Att: 133HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDuncan Bray 82
Joe Naylor 87
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 35
Richard Saxton 43
David Wilkins 52, 61, 79
Chris Hall 90
6-2Att: 133HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDuncan Bray 82
Joe Naylor 87
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 28, 38, 74
Christopher White 70
Chris Dolby 81
5-1Att: 174HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 88
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 28, 38, 74
Christopher White 70
Chris Dolby 81
5-1Att: 174HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 88
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
October
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 24, 62, 74
3-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 79pen
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 24, 62, 74
3-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 79pen
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 23pen, 55
Ricky Law 26
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 8
Tom Watson 81og
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 23pen, 55
Ricky Law 26
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 8
Tom Watson 81og
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 4
Ryan Wood 66
2-3Att: 45HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 6
David Wilkins 59
Tom Watson 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 4
Ryan Wood 66
2-3Att: 45HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 6
David Wilkins 59
Tom Watson 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownGary Wright 24
1-1Att: 108HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 25
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownGary Wright 24
1-1Att: 108HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 25
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
28th NCELP Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 8, 70
Chris Atkins 79
3-0Att: 139HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Carlton Town
Carlton TownMartin Ball 8, 70
Chris Atkins 79
3-0Att: 139HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
November
4th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 45
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 40
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 45
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 40
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
11th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsGary Wright 16og
Tony Law 22
Jamie Barrett 35
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsGary Wright 16og
Tony Law 22
Jamie Barrett 35
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 62, 69
Nick Hall 77
3-3Att: 118HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 28
Gary Wright 68og
Ben Chambers 72
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 62, 69
Nick Hall 77
3-3Att: 118HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 28
Gary Wright 68og
Ben Chambers 72
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
18th FAV2 Barwell
Lee Colkin 4
Reece Lester 67
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 46
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
18th - FA Vase Second Round
Barwell
Lee Colkin 4
Reece Lester 67
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 46
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
December
2nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Higgins 42
1-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 16
Nick Hall 61
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Higgins 42
1-2Att: 47HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 16
Nick Hall 61
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
5th Frdly Radford
Luke Wilson-Green 73
1-2HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 11
Richard Jeffrey 46

HT: 0-1
5th - Friendlies
Radford
Luke Wilson-Green 73
1-2HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 11
Richard Jeffrey 46

HT: 0-1
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 88
1-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 30
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 88
1-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 30
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 39
1-3Att: 104HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 36, 62
Bret Renshaw 80
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 39
1-3Att: 104HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 36, 62
Bret Renshaw 80
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 156HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 7pen, 88pen
Anthony Howell 39
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 156HT: 0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Blair 7pen, 88pen
Anthony Howell 39
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
30th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 60
Daniel Sheriffe 75
2-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJason Bedward 34
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 60
Daniel Sheriffe 75
2-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJason Bedward 34
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
January
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 4, 16pen
Jason Bedward 45
Ashley Harrison 63
4-1Att: 88HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 4, 16pen
Jason Bedward 45
Ashley Harrison 63
4-1Att: 88HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
13th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 24, 42, 48, 57
Karl Colley 31
Adam Kerley 89
6-2Att: 215HT: 3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Harrison 72
Mark Clarke 84
Att: 215
HT: 3-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 24, 42, 48, 57
Karl Colley 31
Adam Kerley 89
6-2Att: 215HT: 3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Harrison 72
Mark Clarke 84
Att: 215
HT: 3-0
27th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBrady Roberts 52pen
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 25
Andrew Haskins 49
Lee Sutton 51, 70
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBrady Roberts 52pen
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 25
Andrew Haskins 49
Lee Sutton 51, 70
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
February
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 77
1-1Att: 114HT: 0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownJames Dooley 36
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 77
1-1Att: 114HT: 0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownJames Dooley 36
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
13th NSC3 Teversal
TeversalGary Pearce 80
Rob Orton 90
2-4
(aet)Att: 57HT: 0-290: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 40
Lee Sutton 45, 95
Chris Hall 120
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
13th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Teversal
TeversalGary Pearce 80
Rob Orton 90
2-4
(aet)Att: 57HT: 0-290: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 40
Lee Sutton 45, 95
Chris Hall 120
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 146HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 23
David Wilkins 52
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 146HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldVill Powell 23
David Wilkins 52
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndy Howland 18
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 83
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndy Howland 18
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 83
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
March
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 48
Lee Sutton 62
2-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 38
Gareth Hamlet 50
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 48
Lee Sutton 62
2-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 38
Gareth Hamlet 50
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
6th NSCQF Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 17
Chris Freestone 89
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
6th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 17
Chris Freestone 89
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 18
Michael Buckley 81
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 43
Ryan Franklin 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 18
Michael Buckley 81
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Law 43
Ryan Franklin 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFabian Smith 17, 90
2-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 46
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 66
David Rimington 88
2-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 66
David Rimington 88
2-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 20pen, 85, 88
3-2Att: 63HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownNeil Towler 3, 45
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 20pen, 85, 88
3-2Att: 63HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownNeil Towler 3, 45
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Riley 9
James Mitchell 44
Scott Somerville 67
Ashley Longstaff 75
4-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 7
Ryan Franklin 55
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Riley 9
James Mitchell 44
Scott Somerville 67
Ashley Longstaff 75
4-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 7
Ryan Franklin 55
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Wall 21
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Wall 21
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 9
Nick Hall 61
2-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 9
Nick Hall 61
2-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
April
7th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 39, 88
Ryan Franklin 47og
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 12
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 39, 88
Ryan Franklin 47og
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 12
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownAdy Francis 9
1-2Att: 116HT: 1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 16
James Bell 24
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAdy Francis 9
1-2Att: 116HT: 1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 16
James Bell 24
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
12th NSCSF Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1Att: 221HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 65
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
12th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1Att: 221HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 65
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
14th NCELP Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5Att: 60HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJohn Drennan 16
Scott Bates 36
Billy Rowley 46
Ben Leonard 81
4-5Att: 60HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 10
Fabian Smith 33
Andy Davies 63
Chris Peet 67
Mark Clarke 77
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
21st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14, 72
Fabian Smith 26
Andy Davies 45
Tom Watson 49
5-0Att: 95HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14, 72
Fabian Smith 26
Andy Davies 45
Tom Watson 49
5-0Att: 95HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
26th NSCF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
(aet)Att: 638
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Att: 638
26th - Notts Senior Cup Final
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
(aet)Att: 638
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Att: 638
(Eastwood win 3-2 on penalties - at Notts County FC)
28th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLee McKeown 2
Danny Ryan 53
Jordan Maltas 56
3-0Att: 123HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLee McKeown 2
Danny Ryan 53
Jordan Maltas 56
3-0Att: 123HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 123
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Retford United 38 82 55
P Sheffield 38 77 32
P Carlton Town 38 73 42
P Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Sports 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town 38 59 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley 38 32 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 11 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Parkgate 32 82 82
P Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P South Normanton Athletic 32 65 42
P Nostell Miners Welfare 32 60 25
P Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews