| Matches | Saturday 9th December, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 9th December, 2006 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Barwell BarwellReece Lester 30, 68 Martin Fox 62 Nick Pollard 90 |
4-2 Att: 121 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley ThackleyDean Walters 70 Andy Howland 90 |
|||
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
0-2 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
West Auckland Town West Auckland TownLee Ellison 71 Matthew Moffatt 74 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 5 Stuart Dove 30, 90 Alex Higgins 88 |
4-3 Att: 75 HT: 2-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 34 Andy Holt 75 Rob Northen 84 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedMick Godber 42, 84 Ryan Ford 61 Ben Chambers 64 |
4-3 Att: 409 HT: 1-2 |
Shildon ShildonSimon Ord 21 Adam Emson 43, 90 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownAndrew Haskins 88 |
1-1 Att: 84 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRichard Marshall 30 |
|||
Carlton Town Carlton TownDaniel Blair 43, 71 |
2-1 Att: 52 HT: 1-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownGerard McCargo 39 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 60, 68 |
2-2 Att: 65 HT: 0-2 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownSteve Baxter 28 Lee Pallender 43 |
|||
Hallam HallamScott Bates 74 |
1-0 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 23 Ian Buick 37, 62 Mark Strzyzewski 88 |
4-1 Att: 43 HT: 2-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 90 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-6 Att: 38 HT: 0-5 |
Glapwell GlapwellSteve Roebuck 9 Colin Cockerill 11 Ian Brown 4, 19 Aaron Shelley 25 Justin Burdett 88 |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldGavin Smith 45 David Wilkins 64, 68, 75 Gary Townsend 71 |
5-0 Att: 210 HT: 1-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-0 Att: 135 |
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDave Wallace 85og |
1-0 Att: 40 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsMark Foster 20 Paul Hodds 71 Nick Robinson 75 Scott Coupland 76 |
4-2 Att: 36 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDarren Leech 70 Chris Wray 78 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 10, 24 David Watts 34 Matthew Wilkinson 84 Craig Stephens 89 |
5-0 Att: 85 HT: 3-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateMatthew Outram 37 Paul Clayton 68 Adam Fretwell 86 |
3-2 Att: 37 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 67 Dale Waddington 70 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 50 Kevin Mabon 61 Matthew Baxter 89 |
3-0 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareBenjamin Kistell 15, 39 |
2-1 Att: 33 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainColin Bell 53 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
0-2 Att: 31 HT: 0-2 |
Teversal TeversalRichard Walker 5 Nick Thorpe 17 |
Tables