| Teams | Emley AFC | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 6, 15, 32
Unknown 30, 65, 84
6-0
HT: 4-0
Golcar United
Golcar United
1st - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 6, 15, 32
Unknown 30, 65, 84
6-0
HT: 4-0
Golcar United
Golcar United
8th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 65
1-6
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeIren Wilson 2, 39
Ben Atkinson 11, 35
Trialist 48
James Walshaw 90pen
8th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 65
1-6
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeIren Wilson 2, 39
Ben Atkinson 11, 35
Trialist 48
James Walshaw 90pen
12th Frdly Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 32
12th - Friendlies
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 32
15th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCIrywah Gooden 26
Joe Jagger 90
2-2
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTrialist 35pen
Luca Defalco 87
15th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCIrywah Gooden 26
Joe Jagger 90
2-2
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTrialist 35pen
Luca Defalco 87
22nd Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCJaydan Sandhu 49
Donae Lawrence 57
Antony Leech 63
3-2
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 29pen
Jordan Chippendale 69
22nd - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJaydan Sandhu 49
Donae Lawrence 57
Antony Leech 63
3-2
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 29pen
Jordan Chippendale 69
23rd Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Wharton 51
Ross Hannah 62, 82, 89
4-2
HT: 0-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRikki Paylor 33
Dominic Riordan 44
23rd - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Wharton 51
Ross Hannah 62, 82, 89
4-2
HT: 0-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRikki Paylor 33
Dominic Riordan 44
30th NCELP North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 34pen, 65
2-0
Att: 358
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 34pen, 65
2-0
Att: 358
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
August
August
6th FACEP Glossop North End
Glossop North EndWilliam Higham 85
1-0
Att: 255
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndWilliam Higham 85
1-0
Att: 255
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  13th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  16th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Golcar United
Golcar United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Golcar United
Golcar United
  26th FAV1Q Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Avro
Avro
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Avro
Avro
  31st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
September
September
  6th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
  10th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  13th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  27th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
October
October
  1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  8th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  15th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  21st NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  29th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
November
November
  5th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  12th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  19th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  26th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
December
December
  3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  10th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  17th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  27th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
January
January
  7th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  21st NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  28th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
February
February
  4th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  11th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  18th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  25th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
March
March
  4th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  10th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
  18th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  25th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
April
April
  1st NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  8th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
v Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
v Thackley
Thackley
  NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v Emley AFC
Emley AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v Emley AFC
Emley AFC