| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 40
1-3
HT: 1-2
Dearne & District
Dearne & DistrictNicholas Guest 18, 86
Sam Green 31
9th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 40
1-3
HT: 1-2
Dearne & District
Dearne & DistrictNicholas Guest 18, 86
Sam Green 31
13th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
HT: 0-1
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticTrialist 25, 60, 70
13th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
HT: 0-1
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticTrialist 25, 60, 70
16th Frdly Wombwell Town
Wombwell Tn
0-2
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 31, 56pen
16th - Friendlies
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Tn
0-2
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 31, 56pen
20th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 85, 88
2-1
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticUnknown 22
20th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 85, 88
2-1
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticUnknown 22
23rd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 12
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 37, 43
Jack Bennett 40, 80
Cole Patrick 48
6-1
HT: 4-1
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 18
23rd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 12
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 37, 43
Jack Bennett 40, 80
Cole Patrick 48
6-1
HT: 4-1
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 18
30th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownNathan Ofori 34
30th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownNathan Ofori 34
August
August
6th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionAidan Day 12, 22
Marcus Day 89
6th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionAidan Day 12, 22
Marcus Day 89
  9th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  13th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
13th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  20th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  23rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
23rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  26th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3rd - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  6th LC1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  14th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
14th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  17th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  24th FAV2Q Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  8th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  15th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
15th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  12th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
12th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  19th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
19th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  26th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  10th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
10th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  17th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  27th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  31st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
31st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  14th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  11th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
11th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  18th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
18th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  25th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
25th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
11th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  18th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  25th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
25th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  8th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation