| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2022/23
FA Vase Fixtures for
Sorted by: Date | Click here to sort by round. |
Friday 26th August, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Emley AFC Emley AFCJoe Jagger 28, 32pen |
2-2 Att: 233 HT: 2-1 |
Avro AvroEthan Sutcliffe 44 Michael Afuye 88 |
|||
(Emley AFC win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
Saturday 27th August, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownStephen McCarron 22 Kevan Kahoussi 53 Scott Phillips 71 |
3-1 Att: 279 HT: 1-1 |
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnOliver Scott 20 |
|||
Chadderton ChaddertonCory Knight 58 Jordan Schofield 60 |
2-4 Att: 139 HT: 0-1 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 22, 53 Matthew Hughes 82 Richard Collier 89 |
|||
Charnock Richard Charnock RichardBradley Carsley 16, 22 Lewis Haydock 37 Danny Regan 45 Nathan Nickeas 62 Mark Woods 73 Taylor Brickell 80 Aaron Griffith 88 |
8-0 Att: 112 HT: 4-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Lowe 11 Devonte Newman-Morton 19, 72, 77 Takuo Jitsukawa 30, 35, 83 Kelvin Bleau 39 Benni Bodle 60 |
9-1 Att: 57 HT: 5-0 |
Willington WillingtonWayne Preston 80 |
|||
FC St Helens FC St HelensJoe Barker 53 |
1-1 Att: 116 HT: 0-1 |
North Ferriby North FerribyLewis Stephens 27 |
|||
(FC St Helens win 7-6 on penalties) | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
C-C | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
(Hall Road Rangers removed from competition - Glasshoughton Welfare given bye to next round) | |||||
Handsworth HandsworthSamuel Smith 29 Anthony Mackie 68 Alexander King 84 |
3-0 Att: 163 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|||
Litherland Remyca Litherland RemycaSteven Hoy 34 James Hammil 90 |
2-0 Att: 69 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 4pen Joe Wood 19 Liam Owen 66 |
3-1 Att: 77 HT: 2-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 56 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainHenry Tyers 1 Adam Baskerville 7, 41, 82, 90 Jordan Buckham 45 |
6-0 Att: 140 HT: 4-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLamin Janneh Gitteh 4, 52, 55 Alexander Stewart 60 Aralee Mohammed 80 |
5-0 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
Garstang Garstang |
|||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-5 Att: 72 HT: 0-2 |
Vauxhall Motors Vauxhall MotorsBobbie McDonnell 15, 73, 85 Lewis Buckley 39, 55 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyRyan Basi 23 Thomas Greaves 61 |
2-0 Att: 92 HT: 1-0 |
Boldon CA Boldon CA |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurOmar Gikineh 37 |
1-6 Att: 64 HT: 1-3 |
Longridge Town Longridge TownKian Makepeace 17, 90 Curtis Poole 19, 56 Benjamin Fletcher 24 Conor Linighan 90 |
|||
Sunday 28th August, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Hallam HallamSteven Woolley 51 Brandon Bradbury 63, 72 |
3-2 Att: 373 HT: 0-1 |
Ashton Athletic Ashton AthleticCallum Wilson 26 Richard Brodie 90 |
|||
Friday 23rd September, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth WelfareThomas Batterham 36 Ben Sandhu 61 |
2-5 Att: 121 HT: 1-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownAlfie Dodsworth 26, 73 Jack Hollis-Smith 81 Nathan Murr 89 Adam Scott 90 |
|||
Saturday 24th September, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-2 Att: 111 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 16 Louis Wardle 43 |
|||
Barnton BarntonFreddy Garbutt 20 |
1-2 Att: 286 HT: 1-1 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedKayle Price 9 Daniel Naidole 65 |
|||
Cammell Laird 1907 Cammell Laird 1907Ben Wood 87 |
1-1 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Retford FC Retford FCAlex Wonham 33 |
|||
(Cammell Laird win 3-1 on penalties) | |||||
Cheadle Heath Nomads Cheadle Heath Nomads |
0-6 Att: 53 HT: 0-2 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 24, 39 Ayomide Ibrahim 49og Daniel Walker 64 Ryan Douglas 82 Luke Anderson 84 |
|||
Cheadle Town Cheadle TnCallum McGlynn 12, 68 Patrick Davin 35 |
3-2 Att: 107 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAlister Haydock 17 Frederick Tracey 66pen |
|||
Cleator Moor Celtic Cleator Moor Celtic |
0-2 Att: 127 HT: 0-2 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJoao Silva 18 Takuo Jitsukawa 22 |
|||
Darwen DarwenSandro Da Costa 78 Joe Almond 82 |
2-0 Att: 116 HT: 0-0 |
Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
FC St Helens FC St HelensJoe Barker 10 Liam Houghton 41 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainTyla Bell 84 |
|||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticKeelan Grist 13 Alhassane Keita 27 |
2-1 Att: 195 HT: 2-1 |
Irlam IrlamJohn Main 40 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenway 8 |
1-1 Att: 129 HT: 1-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJosimar Bradshaw 90 |
|||
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 5-3 on penalties) | |||||
Heaton Stannington Heaton Stannington |
0-2 Att: 416 HT: 0-2 |
Campion CampionJoseph Colley 16 Patrick Sykes 17 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownEwan Gregson 8 |
1-2 Att: 136 HT: 1-2 |
Thackley ThackleyThomas Greaves 29pen Aidan Chippendale 40 |
|||
Maine Road Maine RoadFrancesco Frangillo 16 |
1-1 Att: 127 HT: 1-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchThomas Brennan 36 |
|||
(Penistone Church win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
New Mills New Mills |
0-3 Att: 175 HT: 0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Phillips 9, 82 Kevan Kahoussi 84 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 15, 50pen |
2-1 Att: 201 HT: 1-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfOwen Thomas 64 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 1 Joshua Parfitt 12, 53 |
3-0 Att: 110 HT: 2-0 |
Leicester Nirvana Leicester Nirvana |
|||
South Liverpool South LiverpoolOwen Hough 52 |
1-2 Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamLiam Royles 47 Scott Ruthven 82 |
|||
Thornaby ThornabyJoe Pickett 63 Steve Roberts 86 |
2-0 Att: 129 HT: 0-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|||
Vauxhall Motors Vauxhall MotorsMichael Burke 18 |
1-1 Att: 195 HT: 1-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCDominic Riordan 42 |
|||
(Emley AFC win 4-1 on penalties) | |||||
West Didsbury & Chorlton W Dids & ChorltonLewis Boyd 31 Benjamin Elliott 51 |
2-1 Att: 577 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareTawheed Ahmed 89 |
|||
Sunday 25th September, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRyan Clay 4 Hass Gorji 34 Helmo Silva 66 |
3-4 Att: 130 HT: 2-0 |
Whickham WhickhamJamie Dunn 57, 75 Shay Richardson 73 Nathan Greenwood 90 |
|||
Saturday 22nd October, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownConnor Qualter 2og Ben Ashton 9, 90 Andrew Hill 19 Alex Maloney 36 |
5-4 Att: 160 HT: 4-2 |
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8 Ryan Gothard 33 Connor Qualter 53 Matthew Turnbull 55 |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 19, 70 |
2-4 Att: 220 HT: 1-2 |
Cheadle Town Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 45, 86 Callum McGlynn 45 Ryan Usher 48 |
|||
Brandon United Brandon UnitedPaul Gardiner 46 Matthew Moffat 83 |
2-3 Att: 132 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyThomas Greaves 2 Kieran Haigh 72 Aidan Chippendale 79 |
|||
Brigg Town Brigg TownDaniel McDaid 26og Stephen McCarron 41 |
2-0 Att: 226 HT: 2-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|||
Campion CampionAidan Day 41 |
1-3 Att: 105 HT: 1-3 |
Bacup Borough Bacup BoroughToby Wright 1, 25pen Alex Mellor 42 |
|||
FC St Helens FC St HelensJoe Barker 54, 58 |
2-1 Att: 172 HT: 0-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchReece High 79 |
|||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 43 |
1-3 Att: 256 HT: 1-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCJames Walshaw 8, 46 Donae Lawrence 90 |
|||
Horden Community Welfare Horden Community WelfareLiam Wright 43, 73 David Doughty 33 |
3-0 Att: 158 HT: 2-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|||
Newcastle University Newcastle UniversityTimothy Browne 25 Alex Christie 52 |
2-5 Att: 64 HT: 1-3 |
Hallam HallamBrett Agnew 2, 12, 80 Liam Royles 32 Adam Blakeley 89 |
|||
Seaham Red Star Seaham Red StarMorgan Dart 85 |
1-2 Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedDevonte Newman-Morton 10 Luke Sidaway 80 |
|||
Stone Old Alleynians Stone Old AlleyniansMatthew Thomas 7 Oliver Boote 47, 75 |
3-2 Att: 90 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 18 Joshua Parfitt 72 |
|||
West Didsbury & Chorlton W Dids & ChorltonUnknown 2og Ben Elliott 82pen |
2-1 Att: 720 HT: 1-0 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 80 |
|||
Westfields Westfields |
0-1 Att: 137 HT: 0-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJack Hollis-Smith 43pen |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersWilfred Peel-Evans 90 |
1-2 Att: 146 HT: 0-0 |
Prestwich Heys Prestwich HeysMatt Davies 55 Junior Dos Santos 67 |
|||
Saturday 12th November, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
0-3 Att: 384 HT: 0-1 |
Cheadle Town Cheadle TnThomas Murray 17 Callum McGlynn 60 Ryan Usher 84 |
|||
Emley AFC Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 44 |
1-1 Att: 297 HT: 1-1 |
Squires Gate Squires GateJames Boyd 20 |
|||
(Squires Gate win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
Hallam HallamBrett Agnew 58 |
1-1 Att: 660 HT: 0-0 |
Bury AFC Bury AFCConnor Comber 70 |
|||
(Bury AFC win 4-1 on penalties) | |||||
Lye Town Lye TownJoshua Hesson 60, 62 Maxwell Ngbeken 78 Joseph Palmer 90 |
4-0 Att: 145 HT: 0-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-3 Att: 152 HT: 0-2 |
Abbey Hey Abbey HeyJake Dunford 24pen Darrhyl Mason 40 Rafael Alvarez 65 |
|||
Wythenshawe Town Wythenshawe TownMatthew Bryan 65 Steven Hewitt 73 |
2-2 Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedFernando Moke 39pen Luke Sidaway 45 |
|||
(Eccleshill United win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
Saturday 3rd December, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Longridge Town Longridge TownJack Arrowsmith 82 |
1-1 Att: 170 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Sykes 73 |
|||
(Eccleshill United win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
Saturday 28th January, 2023 | |||||
FA Vase Fourth Round | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-0 Att: 153 |
AFC Liverpool AFC Liverpool |
|||
(Eccleshill United win 5-4 on penalties) | |||||
Saturday 11th February, 2023 | |||||
FA Vase Fifth Round | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-2 Att: 443 HT: 0-0 |
Atherstone Town Atherstone TnTom Smith 64, 80 |
Season 2022/23 Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | North Ferriby | 38 | 95 | 55 |
P | 2 | Winterton Rangers | 38 | 81 | 40 |
3 | Emley AFC | 38 | 77 | 43 | |
4 | Garforth Town | 38 | 70 | 36 | |
5 | Penistone Church | 38 | 68 | 19 | |
6 | Hallam | 38 | 67 | 21 | |
7 | Barton Town | 38 | 64 | 21 | |
R | 8 | Hemsworth MW | 38 | 55 | 8 |
9 | Golcar United | 38 | 54 | 13 | |
10 | Knaresborough | 38 | 53 | -2 | |
11 | Silsden AFC | 38 | 51 | -4 | |
12 | Albion Sports | 38 | 51 | -4 | |
13 | Maltby Main | 38 | 48 | -15 | |
14 | Thackley | 38 | 46 | -4 | |
15 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 43 | -11 | |
16 | Handsworth | 38 | 42 | -13 | |
17 | Frickley Athletic | 38 | 36 | -20 | |
18 | Bottesford Town | 38 | 29 | -37 | |
19 | Goole AFC | 38 | 25 | -66 | |
R | 20 | Yorkshire Amateur | 38 | 15 | -80 |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Campion | 38 | 98 | 102 |
2 | Harrogate Railway | 38 | 86 | 51 | |
P | 3 | Rossington Main | 38 | 84 | 57 |
4 | Wakefield AFC | 38 | 70 | 34 | |
5 | Staveley MW | 38 | 63 | 22 | |
6 | Horbury Town | 38 | 60 | 28 | |
7 | Retford FC | 38 | 59 | 3 | |
8 | Armthorpe Welfare | 38 | 58 | -5 | |
9 | Brigg Town | 38 | 55 | 8 | |
10 | Selby Town | 38 | 52 | -9 | |
11 | Beverley Town | 38 | 51 | -1 | |
12 | Nostell MW | 38 | 44 | -14 | |
13 | Ollerton Town | 38 | 41 | -72 | |
14 | Parkgate | 38 | 40 | -15 | |
15 | Worsbrough Bridge | 38 | 40 | -19 | |
16 | Dronfield Town | 38 | 40 | -25 | |
17 | Glasshoughton Welf | 38 | 40 | -31 | |
18 | Shirebrook Town | 38 | 36 | -32 | |
19 | Swallownest | 38 | 36 | -35 | |
20 | Athersley Rec | 38 | 30 | -47 |
Season 2022/23 Results