| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Bagley 4
Morgan James 45
Thomas Almond 60
Ross Duggan 65
Alister Haydock 87
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Bagley 4
Morgan James 45
Thomas Almond 60
Ross Duggan 65
Alister Haydock 87
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
21st Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 51pen
1-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTerry Hawkridge 36
Liam Hughes 83pen
21st - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 51pen
1-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTerry Hawkridge 36
Liam Hughes 83pen
26th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 43
Luke Morris 83
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAli Aydemir 15
Lewis Dennison 29
26th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 43
Luke Morris 83
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAli Aydemir 15
Lewis Dennison 29
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Bennett 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Bennett 90
August
August
6th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Quorn
QuornPatrick Webb 67
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Quorn
QuornPatrick Webb 67
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  16th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
September
September
  3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  13th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  24th FAV2Q Northwich Victoria or
Cheadle Town
Northwich Victoria or
Cheadle Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Northwich Victoria or
Cheadle Town
Northwich Victoria or
Cheadle Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
October
October
  1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  22nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  29th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
November
November
  5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  12th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  26th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
December
December
  3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  10th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  27th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
January
January
  7th NCELP North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  21st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
February
February
  4th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
March
March
  4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
April
April
  1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  8th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main