| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2022/23

Friendlies Fixtures for

Saturday 25th June, 2022
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 28th June, 2022
Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Finlaw 58
Noah Flint 76
Sam Smith 89
3-1
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield U21s
Chesterfield U21sUnknown 17
Friday 1st July, 2022
Friendlies
Campion
CampionDaniel Illingworth 10
Joseph Colley 30
Patrick Sykes 58
3-2
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJahro Parchment 21
Adam Williams 82
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 6, 15, 32
Unknown 30, 65, 84
6-0
HT: 4-0
Golcar United
Golcar United
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 48
Alex Rippon 70
2-4
Att: 1000
HT: 0-2
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdTolaji Bola 19
Georgie Kelly 35
Josh Ayres 47
Conor Washington 88
Saturday 2nd July, 2022
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 1408
HT: 0-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsGeorge Miller 51
Jack Goodman 86
Beverley Town
Beverley TownEllis Short 66
1-1
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoshua Batty 74
(at Hull University 4G)
Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(at Basford United FC)
FC Isle of Man
FC Isle of ManFuro Davies 72, 77pen
2-1
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 31
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTrialist 50, 59, 81
3-1
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 8
Gainsborough Town
Gainsborough TnUnknown 5
1-9
HT: 1-5
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 7, 83
Thomas Davie 26, 33
Thomas Waudby 35, 37, 85
Danny Trott 63
Kian Salter 90
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnTom Fleming 61
1-0
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45, 54pen
Richard Patterson 81
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-7
HT: 0-6
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Walker 2, 27
Josh Walker 4, 42
Paul Grimes 16, 33
Will Sutton 75
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownShaun Ryder 36, 63
2-0
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 44, 90
Charlie Williams 80
3-0
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 28
1-0
Att: 282
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 6
1-0
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Monday 4th July, 2022
Friendlies
Hepworth United
Hepworth United
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 5th July, 2022
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 20
James Lindores 30
Samuel Bebbington 80
3-1
HT: 2-0
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 70
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTrialist 59pen, 78pen
2-6
HT: 0-2
Beverley Town
Beverley TownUnknown 11, 27, 57, 60, 72, 85
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticLuca Colville 78
(Jeff Barmby Memorial Trophy)
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 16, 75, 78
James Eyles 18
4-2
Att: 149
HT: 2-2
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTrialist 6
Ollie Nowack 37
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayUnknown 4og
Jacob Robinson 37
Joseph Crosby 67
3-1
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSam Bradley 73
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 20
1-5
Att: 143
HT: 1-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCBobby Johnson 34
Frank Mulhern 35
Jimmy Spencer 58
Luke Parkin 74
Ousainey Juwara 81
Huddersfield Amateurs
Huddersfield AmtrsUnknown 28, 31, 44
3-1
HT: 3-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedLeon Henry 38
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnKevin Gonzalez 79
1-5
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPhilip Milsom 6
Thomas Dugdale 46
Harry Clark 50
Joseph Navier 88
James Hampson 89
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark West 40
Liam Frost 75, 83pen
Owen Fieldsend 85
Retford FC
Retford FCJoel Ward 87
1-1
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 45
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30
Connor Qualter 44
Alex Clark 61
3-3
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Alghoru 60
Wayne Brooksby 71
Mathew Vause 76pen
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-1
HT: 0-1
Nelson
NelsonUnknown 19
Wednesday 6th July, 2022
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Hessle Sporting Club
Hessle Sporting Club
Crowle Colts
Crowle Colts
0-4
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Walker 10, 45
Josh Walker 57, 59
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 21
Unknown 69, 74
3-0
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 15
1-0
HT: 1-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
Thursday 7th July, 2022
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 67pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneLeighton Platts 72
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 8
Jason Davis 32
Trialist 80pen
3-3
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCLucas Stubbs 70
Billy Mole 73pen, 89
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 35pen
1-0
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Friday 8th July, 2022
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownMitchell Levi-Lewis 35pen
Harrison Coley 36
Thomas Waudby 50
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownElliot Harrison 19
1-2
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHarrison Beeden 43og
James Burgess 59
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 65
1-6
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeIren Wilson 2, 39
Ben Atkinson 11, 35
Trialist 48
James Walshaw 90pen
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 7
Elliot Holmes 25
Daniel McDaid 41
Joseph Crosby 43
4-0
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 1, 54
2-1
Att: 377
HT: 1-0
Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sJack Butterfil 49
Saturday 9th July, 2022
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
HT: 0-4
Belper Town
Belper TownBen Morris 5
Luke Mangham 10, 19
Kyle Dixon 35
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 40
1-3
HT: 1-2
Dearne & District
Dearne & DistrictNicholas Guest 18, 86
Sam Green 31
Beverley Town
Beverley TownOliver Baldwin 48, 72, 83
Joel Norton 58, 82
Chris Adams 69, 73
7-1
HT: 0-0
Immingham Town
Immingham TownUnknown 66
(at Beverley Leisure Centre 4G)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownConnor Southern 31, 58
2-4
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyTyrell Sellars-Fleming 19, 66pen, 75
Grayson Giles 62
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 45, 49, 84
Kevan Kahoussi 79
4-0
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Crowle Colts
Crowle Colts
0-3
HT: 0-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chipamunga 4, 14
Luke Williams 25
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 30, 74
Farsley Celtic U23s
Farsley Celtic U23sUnknown 10, 20, 30
3-5
HT: 3-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsTabish Hussain 5, 15
Regan Waite 35
Trialist 60
Awais Khan 70
(at Leeds Trinity Academy)
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTrialist 85
1-5
HT: 0-2
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityBradley Grayson 21pen, 23pen
Tom Cursons 46
Jack Dyche 48
Cieron Keane 87
Germania Bargau & Normannia Gmünd XI
Germania Bargau & Normannia Gmünd XIUnknown 60, 75
2-0
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-1
HT: 0-0
Mossley
MossleyMason Fawns 89
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 90
1-6
HT: 0-4
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCarl Robinson 17, 29, 31
Ewan Gregson 27
Jordan Hines 60
Thomas Dugdale 67
(at University of Hull)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMichael Wibberley 58
Bayley Lowe 64
2-4
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 10
Rhys Plater 80
Adam Baskerville 89
Tyla Bell 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTrialist A 33
Jason Davis 36, 45
Joshua Haigh 78, 88
Trialist B 81
6-1
Att: 114
HT: 3-0
Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticUnknown 58
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 10
1-5
Att: 636
HT: 1-1
Hull City U23s
Hull City U23sSincere Hall 30
Oliver Green 52
Will Jarvis 61pen
Aman Panesar 68
Keegan Green 88
(Billy Bly Trophy)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 46
1-1
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldUnknown 30
(at Hallam Sports Park)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLuke Francis 10
Jacques Etia 21
2-1
HT: 2-1
Southwell City
Southwell CityUnknown 14
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 10
Alex Rippon 85
2-2
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldSteve Brogan 30
Sam Greenhouse 68
Retford FC
Retford FCLuke Abdy 61
Alex Wonham 68
2-1
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWUnknown 54
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-2 Phoenix
Phoenix
(at Shirebrook Academy)
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJosimar Bradshaw 22
Lamin Jaddeh 52
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 10
Whitby Town
Whitby TownAaron Haswell 23
Coleby Shepherd 39
Marcus Giles 75
Trialist 88
4-0
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Mitchell 22
Ashley Flynn 38, 56
3-2
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleySimon Poole 54
Thomas Greaves 79
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
Tuesday 12th July, 2022
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 44, 78
Trialist 80
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 44
1-2
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 23
Joshua Parfitt 85
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 54
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 51
Alex King 90
2-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestSamuel Foulds 2
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 4, 38
Patrick Sykes 78
3-1
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlbert Ibrahimi 35
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-1
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGavin Allott 34
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 57
Luis Carlos Mendes da Silva 70
2-2
HT: 0-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJames Cusworth 25
Unknown 65
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-1
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Walshaw 21
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 25
1-5
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Walker 10
Short 35
Josh Walker 65, 72
Thompson 76
(at University of Hull 4G)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 23
Nathan Keightley 63
2-1
Att: 233
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldReece Fielding 19
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 24
1-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 13
Shelley
Shelley
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 22
Thomas Greaves 75
2-2
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEisa Faulding 61
Trialist 72
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLiam Hughes 12, 41, 44pen
James Hanson 18pen, 45
Aleksandrs Starcenko 22
Luke Hall 36
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 50
Jack Broadhead 90
9-0
HT: 7-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCUnknown 32
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Oates 8
1-5
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 48
Joshua Batty 63, 89
Scott Phillips 69
Ben Young 86
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
HT: 0-1
Swinton Athletic
Swinton AthleticTrialist 25, 60, 70
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 35
Jack Bradbury 43
2-1
HT: 2-0
Beverley Town
Beverley TownReece Moody 66pen
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTrialist 43
1-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJensen Murr 82
Newark Town
Newark TnGeorge Asplin 30pen
1-0
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownShaun Ryder 36
Nathan Stephenson 51pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 46
Alister Banks 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChadeem Josiah 79
James Grogan 90
2-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 2
Nathan Hawkhead 22
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Wilson 13
Alexander Duhameau 22
Marley Grant 24
3-1
Att: 158
HT: 3-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 50
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Friendlies
Dearne & District
Dearne & DistrictNicholas Guest 10, 24
2-1
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 80
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Hughes 67, 68
2-1
HT: 0-0
Horbury Town
Horbury TownSamuel Awty 85
North Ferriby
North FerribyAdam Bolder 51
1-2
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 21pen
Andrew Norfolk 82
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCory Woodward 21
Jake Morrison 35
2-1
Att: 504
HT: 2-1
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIBobby Dunn 28
Friday 15th July, 2022
Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 19, 27, 50
3-1
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 9
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
Emley AFC
Emley AFCIrywah Gooden 26
Joe Jagger 90
2-2
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTrialist 35pen
Luca Defalco 87
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-4
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDeclan Howe 15, 57
Brody Robertson 86, 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 60
1-1
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Town U18s
Harrogate Town U18sFinn O'Boyle 78
(George Smith Memorial Trophy - Harrogate Railway Athletic win 5-3 on penalties)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 7, 65, 86
Andrew Higgins 30
Jason Davis 32
Trialist 90
6-4
Att: 86
HT: 3-3
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 20
Tye Brookes 22
Liam Hardy 34
Jaydon Richardson 50
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 2
Nathan Keightley 48
2-1
Att: 278
HT: 1-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedTrialist 76
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 45, 72
Gavin Allott 68
Jack Lazenby 90pen
4-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJordan Hines 57
Danny Edwards 88
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 15
Jaime Ture 28
Lee Ridley 43
3-3
HT: 3-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMatthew Parkin 8
Alex Wonham 55pen
Drew Allwood 63
Saturday 16th July, 2022
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownChris Spinks 55pen
Kian Salter 67
2-2
Att: 173
HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedMax Baker 3
Matt Cotton 60
Beverley Town
Beverley TownUnknown 11, 30
2-2
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSilas Valladolid-Collins 56, 75
(at Beverley Leisure Centre 4G)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 49
Alfie Usher 50
Joshua Batty 57, 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 62
1-1
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 58
Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 30pen
Matthew Ord 60pen
Ethan Flower 66
3-2
HT: 1-2
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 32, 39
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 58
1-1
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 60
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 53, 70pen
2-2
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 14
Richard Medcalf 48
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Smith 59
1-2
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownLuke Mangham 30pen
Alex Peterson 65
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown 30, 60
2-0
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Walshaw 10, 30
Ben Atkinson 42
Jack Steers 43
Iren Wilson 65
Alfie Raw 76
6-1
HT: 4-0
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedUnknown 54
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Bagley 4
Morgan James 45
Thomas Almond 60
Ross Duggan 65
Alister Haydock 87
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Selston
SelstonOliver Grimshaw 60
Southwell City
Southwell City
0-3
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAlexander Duhameau 43
Reece Clegg 70, 81
St Mary's
St Mary's
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Steeton
SteetonAndrew Briggs 22
1-4
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLuke Brooksbank 14
Lamin Janneh Gitteh 65, 72
Unknown 83
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Tn
0-2
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 31, 56pen
Worksop Town
Worksop TownDanny Burns 39
Aleksandrs Starcenko 83
2-0
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire MainRyan Ambler 69
1-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOwen Kirman 43
Tuesday 19th July, 2022
Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeGeorge Proctor 14
1-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 20th July, 2022
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Pearson 27
Joel Simpson 75
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 85, 88
2-1
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticUnknown 22
Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeUnknown 20
1-3
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 30
Andrew Sheperd 60
Luke Stewart 80
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Drake 61
1-1
HT: 0-0
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJonathan Bennett 83
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
Campion
CampionMichael O'Brien 18
Sean Hunter 42, 84
Joseph Colley 52, 76
Patrick Sykes 87
6-0
HT: 2-0
Steeton
Steeton
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 70
1-0
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
North Ferriby
North FerribyOliver Donald 45
1-0
Att: 274
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 3
Joe Lumley 30
Eden Homer 61
3-3
HT: 2-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 15pen, 59, 90
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 11
Thomas Brennan 17
2-1
Att: 189
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJosh Brown 39
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Baxendale 59
1-0
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
(Match abandoned after 85 minutes)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJacob Pearce 34
Ewan McKenna 43
Unknown 60og
Alexander Duhameau 83
4-1
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWUnknown 90
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCThomas Booth 15
Billy Mole 66pen
2-3
Att: 343
HT: 1-1
Doncaster Rovers U18s
Doncaster Rovers U18sTrialist 42
Reo Griffiths 54pen
Jack Whiting 80
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Walker 36
1-1
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Charlesworth 45
Thursday 21st July, 2022
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig King 13
Taron Hare 18
Thomas Waudby 26
Joshua Baker 44
4-0
Att: 115
HT: 4-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist C 3, 4
Eddie Church 35
Unknown 51og
4-0
Att: 107
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedUnknown 5, 73, 78, 81
4-0
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Great Driffield Town
Great Driffield TownSam Pallant
1-1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
(at Hutton Cranswick FC)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
(at University of Hull 4G)
Handsworth
HandsworthRion Arbouin 17
Leon Howarth 50
2-0
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 51pen
1-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTerry Hawkridge 36
Liam Hughes 83pen
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 20
Nathan Jessop 35
2-0
Att: 356
HT: 2-0
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XI
(Craig Tansley Memorial Match)
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAralee Mohammed 26
Josimar Bradshaw 31, 38, 54
Kyle Hancock 53
Finn Donovan 64
Trialist D 75
7-2
HT: 3-1
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnBlake Wood 7
James Hudson 56
Friday 22nd July, 2022
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAiden Tomes 77
1-1
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticUnknown 74
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJaydan Sandhu 49
Donae Lawrence 57
Antony Leech 63
3-2
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 29pen
Jordan Chippendale 69
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJack Hollis-Smith 61, 63, 90
3-3
HT: 0-3
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryWilliam Norcross 8
Luis Rose 16
Kieran Watson 28
Saturday 23rd July, 2022
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSam Ackroyd 5pen
Riley Barrett 55
Jack Allen 60, 70
4-3
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 20
Nathan Jessop 35, 80
(at Phoenix Sports and Social Club)
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 12
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 37, 43
Jack Bennett 40, 80
Cole Patrick 48
6-1
HT: 4-1
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 18
Barton Town
Barton TownChris Spinks 72
Nathan Jarman 87
Thomas Waudby 90
3-6
Att: 219
HT: 0-4
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityThomas Dunderdale 14
Trialist 25
Darius Smith 29
Masai Arbouin 44
Kyle Simpson 53, 59
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 43pen
Thomas Johnson 88
2-3
HT: 1-2
Beverley Town
Beverley TownReece Moody 30
Craig Muirhead 40
Trialist 60
Campion
CampionJoseph Colley 47
Unknown 83
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 21
(Yorkshire Trophy Final - at Liversedge FC)
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommLavell White 35
Kyle Wrenn 55
Isaac Morledge 78
3-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 10
Liam Royles 45pen, 55pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTrialist 5
Golcar United
Golcar United
3-3 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 21pen, 82
Adam Drury 38
3-2
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Perks 3
Joshua Dacre 61
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 24, 38, 73
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 53
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
8-1 Huddersfield Amateur
Huddersfield Amateur
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 58pen
Jordan Hines 65
Joshua Knowles 78
3-0
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Town XI
Harrogate Tn XI
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-1
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Redcar Athletic
Redcar AthleticElliot Duff 63
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrandon Miller 35
1-3
HT: 1-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnKevin Gonzalez 52
Blake Wood 77, 79
Parkgate
ParkgateCory Goodwin 8
Benjamin Thornton 13
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalLiam Bush 15pen
Bradley Hall 43
Charlie Smith 78
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Charlesworth 17
Jordan Coduri 41
Kieran Ryan 45
Reece High 52
4-1
Att: 135
HT: 3-0
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughToby Wright 49
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 29
1-2
HT: 1-1
Newark and Sherwood United
Newark and Sherwood UnitedBen Richards 11
Ainsley Finlay 59
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Wharton 51
Ross Hannah 62, 82, 89
4-2
HT: 0-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRikki Paylor 33
Dominic Riordan 44
Stockport Town
Stockport TownDaniel McLaughlin 16
Scott McGowan 68
Kyle Foley 89
3-2
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 42, 75
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 39
Stephen Crawford 60
Thomas Rose 75
3-0
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Wigginton Grasshoppers
Wigginton GrasshoppersUnknown 12, 72
2-3
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 63
Scott Lightowler 79
Adam Shaw 89
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 20, 35, 45, 63
Ryan Thompson 77
5-2
HT: 3-0
Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyTyler Edwards 64pen
Grayson Giles 90
Monday 25th July, 2022
Friendlies
Denaby Main
Denaby MainCallum Simms 5
1-2
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 3, 30
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 19
Joseph Crosby 21
Unknown 46, 51
Daniel Thirkell 86
5-1
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 65
Tuesday 26th July, 2022
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 10pen
Unknown 34, 64
3-2
Att: 440
HT: 2-2
Bradford City XI
Bradford City XICole Roberts 7, 31
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 21, 70, 74
Kiyani Clayton 82pen
4-1
HT: 1-1
Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood AthleticUnknown 17
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedAlexander Hallam 15
Daniel Naidole 25
Kayle Price 40, 60pen
Benjamin Burnett 80
5-1
HT: 3-0
Huddersfield Town Academy
Huddersfield Town AcademyUnknown 55
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLiam Hardy 25
Aleksandrs Starcenko 59
Hallam
HallamSteven Woolley 45
James Gregory 60
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 70
Ethan Kenny 84
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMason Lowe 46
1-2
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 43, 83
Huddersfield Amateur
Huddersfield Amateur
0-4 Campion
Campion
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Atkinson 3, 12, 27
Paul Walker 25
Iren Wilson 59, 69, 79
7-2
HT: 4-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOwen Kirman 83
Trialist 88
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 43
Luke Morris 83
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAli Aydemir 15
Lewis Dennison 29
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 18
Liam Owen 22
Eiel Anku 25
Tawheed Ahmed 65
Louis Penny-Larter 85
5-2
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town XI
Worksop Tn XIUnknown 51pen, 86
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Geeves 27
Oliver Jordan 47
Lewis Murr 63
Luke Francis 71
4-1
HT: 1-0
SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopJaden Thackery 67
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Frost 40
Matthew Gains 76
Cole Edwards 78
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 1684
HT: 0-0
York City XI
York City XILenell John-Lewis 58, 60
Scott Boden 81
Only Dyson 84
Steeton
Steeton
0-2
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 10
Carl Robinson 16
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Parfitt 15
Kyle Gaunt 35
Keiron Sykes-Tobin 60
Fabian Johnson 70
4-3
HT: 2-2
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 10, 30, 65