| Matches | Saturday 30th July, 2022
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th July, 2022
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 220
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHashlee Cranidge 12og
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDevonte Newman-Morton 5, 35, 86pen
Kelvin Bleau 69
Fernando Moke 80
5-3
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Walker 20
Wilfred Peel-Evans 60
Josh Walker 89
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownHarry Clark 15
1-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 24
Richard Patterson 35
Danny Deakin 64
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Bennett 90
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 34pen, 65
2-0
Att: 358
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 308
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18
Alfie Smith 66
Thackley
ThackleyAiden Chippendale 21
1-1
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 26
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 32
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 49
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 39
Callum Mawbey 52
Sam Terry 67
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownNathan Ofori 34
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFraser Papprill 87
1-1
Att: 326
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionUnknown 26og
Horbury Town
Horbury TownSamuel Awty 25, 34
Gibril Bojang 44
Kieran Ceesay 79
Benjamin Agu 86
5-0
Att: 252
HT: 3-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Retford FC
Retford FCMatthew Parkin 7, 30, 38
Luke Abdy 58
Alex Wonham 71
5-2
Att: 127
HT: 3-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSpencer Gordon 39
Nicholas Lalousis 89
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 213
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 15pen, 53
Declan Slater 33
Adam Baskerville 55
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayOliver Norman 51
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 12pen, 55
Jacob Pearce 19
Alexander Duhameau 20
Jack Dolman 61
Jordan Claxton 85
6-2
Att: 192
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Frost 73, 90
Swallownest
SwallownestWilliam Monteiro 50
1-0
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 72, 80pen
Raymond Sibanda 75
3-1
Att: 361
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKiyani Clayton 5

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 1 3 2
2 Hallam 1 3 2
3 Handsworth 1 3 2
4 North Ferriby 1 3 2
5 Frickley Athletic 1 3 1
6 Goole AFC 1 3 1
7 Silsden AFC 1 3 1
8 Garforth Town 1 1 0
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 0
10 Golcar United 1 1 0
11 Thackley 1 1 0
12 Albion Sports 1 1 0
13 Barton Town 1 1 0
14 Bottesford Town 1 0 -1
15 Maltby Main 1 0 -1
16 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
17 Winterton Rangers 1 0 -2
18 Knaresborough Town 1 0 -2
19 Emley AFC 1 0 -2
20 Penistone Church 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Horbury Town 1 3 5
2 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 4
3 Rossington Main 1 3 4
4 Retford FC 1 3 3
5 Dronfield Town 1 3 2
6 Wakefield AFC 1 3 2
7 Beverley Town 1 3 1
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 1
9 Swallownest 1 3 1
10 Brigg Town 1 1 0
11 Campion 1 1 0
12 Athersley Recreation 1 0 -1
13 Shirebrook Town 1 0 -1
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 -1
15 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -2
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 -3
18 Parkgate 1 0 -4
19 Selby Town 1 0 -4
20 Ollerton Town 1 0 -5

Click here for more details