| Teams | Selby Town | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 28
1-0
Att: 282
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
2nd - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 28
1-0
Att: 282
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
5th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30
Connor Qualter 44
Alex Clark 61
3-3
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Alghoru 60
Wayne Brooksby 71
Mathew Vause 76pen
5th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30
Connor Qualter 44
Alex Clark 61
3-3
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Alghoru 60
Wayne Brooksby 71
Mathew Vause 76pen
12th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 24
1-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 13
12th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 24
1-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 13
26th Frdly Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 1684
HT: 0-0
York City XI
York City XILenell John-Lewis 58, 60
Scott Boden 81
Only Dyson 84
26th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 1684
HT: 0-0
York City XI
York City XILenell John-Lewis 58, 60
Scott Boden 81
Only Dyson 84
30th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 213
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 15pen, 53
Declan Slater 33
Adam Baskerville 55
30th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 213
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 15pen, 53
Declan Slater 33
Adam Baskerville 55
August
August
6th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Daughtrey 20
Sean Dickinson 21
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 44, 76, 78pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Daughtrey 20
Sean Dickinson 21
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 44, 76, 78pen
  9th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  13th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  20th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  24th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  6th LC1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  10th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  17th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
17th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  24th FAV2Q Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  29th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  19th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  10th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
10th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  31st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  14th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
14th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  21st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  28th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  25th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  18th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  25th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  8th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town