| Teams | Dronfield Town | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTrialist 50, 59, 81
3-1
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 8
2nd - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTrialist 50, 59, 81
3-1
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 8
5th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 20
James Lindores 30
Samuel Bebbington 80
3-1
HT: 2-0
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 70
5th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 20
James Lindores 30
Samuel Bebbington 80
3-1
HT: 2-0
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 70
7th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 67pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneLeighton Platts 72
7th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 67pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneLeighton Platts 72
16th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 30pen
Matthew Ord 60pen
Ethan Flower 66
3-2
HT: 1-2
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 32, 39
16th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 30pen
Matthew Ord 60pen
Ethan Flower 66
3-2
HT: 1-2
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 32, 39
21st Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthRion Arbouin 17
Leon Howarth 50
2-0
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
21st - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthRion Arbouin 17
Leon Howarth 50
2-0
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
26th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMason Lowe 46
1-2
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 43, 83
26th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMason Lowe 46
1-2
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 43, 83
30th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 49
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 39
Callum Mawbey 52
Sam Terry 67
30th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 49
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 39
Callum Mawbey 52
Sam Terry 67
August
August
6th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 2
Joel Pearson 8
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 78
6th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 2
Joel Pearson 8
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 78
  10th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  13th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
13th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  23rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
23rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  27th FAV1Q Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  6th LC1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  17th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
17th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  8th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  15th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  22nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  29th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
29th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  19th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  10th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  17th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  27th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  31st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  14th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  21st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  28th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  18th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  25th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  18th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  25th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  8th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
8th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest