| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Campion
CampionDaniel Illingworth 10
Joseph Colley 30
Patrick Sykes 58
3-2
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJahro Parchment 21
Adam Williams 82
1st - Friendlies
Campion
CampionDaniel Illingworth 10
Joseph Colley 30
Patrick Sykes 58
3-2
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJahro Parchment 21
Adam Williams 82
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
9th Frdly Farsley Celtic U23s
Farsley Celtic U23sUnknown 10, 20, 30
3-5
HT: 3-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsTabish Hussain 5, 15
Regan Waite 35
Trialist 60
Awais Khan 70
9th - Friendlies
Farsley Celtic U23s
Farsley Celtic U23sUnknown 10, 20, 30
3-5
HT: 3-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsTabish Hussain 5, 15
Regan Waite 35
Trialist 60
Awais Khan 70
(at Leeds Trinity Academy)
(at Leeds Trinity Academy)
12th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 22
Thomas Greaves 75
2-2
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEisa Faulding 61
Trialist 72
12th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 22
Thomas Greaves 75
2-2
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEisa Faulding 61
Trialist 72
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
20th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Baxendale 59
1-0
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Baxendale 59
1-0
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
(Match abandoned after 85 minutes)
(Match abandoned after 85 minutes)
23rd Frdly Wigginton Grasshoppers
Wigginton GrasshoppersUnknown 12, 72
2-3
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 63
Scott Lightowler 79
Adam Shaw 89
23rd - Friendlies
Wigginton Grasshoppers
Wigginton GrasshoppersUnknown 12, 72
2-3
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 63
Scott Lightowler 79
Adam Shaw 89
25th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 19
Joseph Crosby 21
Unknown 46, 51
Daniel Thirkell 86
5-1
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 65
25th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 19
Joseph Crosby 21
Unknown 46, 51
Daniel Thirkell 86
5-1
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 65
30th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 220
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 220
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
August
August
6th FACEP Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownKuda Chingwaro 90
1-1
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKamron Basi 34
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownKuda Chingwaro 90
1-1
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKamron Basi 34
  10th FACEPR Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
  13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  20th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  31st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
September
September
  3rd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  24th FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Jarrow or
Whickham
Jarrow or
Whickham
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Jarrow or
Whickham
Jarrow or
Whickham
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
October
October
  1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  15th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  29th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
November
November
  5th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  19th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
December
December
  3rd NCELP North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  7th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
  17th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
January
January
  7th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
February
February
  4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
March
March
  1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  11th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
  1st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v North Ferriby
North Ferriby
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v North Ferriby
North Ferriby