| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownConnor Southern 31, 58
2-4
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyTyrell Sellars-Fleming 19, 66pen, 75
Grayson Giles 62
9th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownConnor Southern 31, 58
2-4
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyTyrell Sellars-Fleming 19, 66pen, 75
Grayson Giles 62
12th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 54
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
12th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 54
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
16th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 49
Alfie Usher 50
Joshua Batty 57, 90
16th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 49
Alfie Usher 50
Joshua Batty 57, 90
20th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Pearson 27
Joel Simpson 75
20th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Pearson 27
Joel Simpson 75
23rd Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 43pen
Thomas Johnson 88
2-3
HT: 1-2
Beverley Town
Beverley TownReece Moody 30
Craig Muirhead 40
Trialist 60
23rd - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 43pen
Thomas Johnson 88
2-3
HT: 1-2
Beverley Town
Beverley TownReece Moody 30
Craig Muirhead 40
Trialist 60
30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHashlee Cranidge 12og
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHashlee Cranidge 12og
August
August
6th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 19
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 79
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 19
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 79
  9th FACEPR Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  13th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
  17th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  27th FAV1Q Charnock Richard
Charnock Richard
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Charnock Richard
Charnock Richard
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  30th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
September
September
  3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  10th NCELP North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  14th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
  17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  27th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
October
October
  1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  15th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
November
November
  5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  12th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  19th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  26th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
December
December
  3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  10th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
January
January
  7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  14th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
February
February
  4th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  11th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
  18th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
March
March
  4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  11th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
April
April
  1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  8th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town