| Matches | Saturday 25th February, 2023
Matches on
Saturday 25th February, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownHarrison Coley 32, 33 |
2-2 Att: 167 HT: 2-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDaniel Hernandez 71 Luke Jones 80 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-1 Att: 34 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 77 |
|||
(at Winterton Rangers FC) | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJames Burgess 79 |
1-2 Att: 189 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamOliver Fearon 48, 65 |
|||
Golcar United Golcar UnitedAdam Field 17 Buddy Cox 19 |
2-2 Att: 316 HT: 2-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareBen Gelder 14 Nash Connolly 44 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 34 Joe Parkin 52 |
2-2 Att: 139 HT: 1-0 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 54 Lloyd Smith 60 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Sennett-Neilson 54pen |
1-0 Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
North Ferriby North Ferriby |
0-4 Att: 806 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLee Ridley 12 Martin Pembleton 51 Josh Walker 53 Steven Ridley 86 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 77 Leon Hurles-Brook 86 |
2-0 Att: 273 HT: 0-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFC |
0-3 Att: 273 HT: 0-2 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCAlex Metcalfe 18pen Junayd Cassius-Gill 33 Rikki Paylor 73 |
|||
Thackley ThackleySam Nicholson 27, 79 George Green 59 Thomas Greaves 84 |
4-0 Att: 185 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCian Guest 45 Jamie Austin 50pen, 60pen Kane Reece 90 |
4-0 Att: 92 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Beverley Town Beverley Town |
0-1 Att: 206 HT: 0-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMatthew Crowe 84 |
|||
Brigg Town Brigg TownWilliam Taylor 6 Thomas Kirkland 51og Joshua Batty 63 Joseph Pugh 87 Alfie Usher 89 |
5-0 Att: 229 HT: 1-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Campion CampionPatrick Sykes 10 |
1-0 Att: 115 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Horbury Town Horbury TownJames Cusworth 5 Benjamin Agu 32 |
2-2 Att: 118 HT: 2-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jones 57 Conor Glavin 77 |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-7 Att: 66 HT: 0-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 7, 10, 74 Louis Penny-Larter 66 Tawheed Ahmed 82 Unknown 85og, 89og |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCGeorge White 2 Alex Boyd 17 |
2-2 Att: 93 HT: 2-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 18 Miguel Cassama 90 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Davison 38 |
1-2 Att: 220 HT: 1-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 60pen Daniel McDaid 65 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareSamuel Kay 3 Archie White 90pen |
2-1 Att: 237 HT: 1-0 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCJack Dolman 58og |
|||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-4 Att: 63 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 47 Jack Wilde 53 Jack Briscoe 63 Connor Patchett 75 |
Tables