| Teams | Silsden AFC | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-1
HT: 0-1
Nelson
NelsonUnknown 19
5th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-1
HT: 0-1
Nelson
NelsonUnknown 19
9th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJosimar Bradshaw 22
Lamin Jaddeh 52
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 10
9th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJosimar Bradshaw 22
Lamin Jaddeh 52
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 10
13th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChadeem Josiah 79
James Grogan 90
2-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 2
Nathan Hawkhead 22
13th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChadeem Josiah 79
James Grogan 90
2-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 2
Nathan Hawkhead 22
16th Frdly Steeton
SteetonAndrew Briggs 22
1-4
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLuke Brooksbank 14
Lamin Janneh Gitteh 65, 72
Unknown 83
16th - Friendlies
Steeton
SteetonAndrew Briggs 22
1-4
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLuke Brooksbank 14
Lamin Janneh Gitteh 65, 72
Unknown 83
21st Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAralee Mohammed 26
Josimar Bradshaw 31, 38, 54
Kyle Hancock 53
Finn Donovan 64
Trialist D 75
7-2
HT: 3-1
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnBlake Wood 7
James Hudson 56
21st - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAralee Mohammed 26
Josimar Bradshaw 31, 38, 54
Kyle Hancock 53
Finn Donovan 64
Trialist D 75
7-2
HT: 3-1
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnBlake Wood 7
James Hudson 56
23rd Frdly Stockport Town
Stockport TownDaniel McLaughlin 16
Scott McGowan 68
Kyle Foley 89
3-2
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 42, 75
23rd - Friendlies
Stockport Town
Stockport TownDaniel McLaughlin 16
Scott McGowan 68
Kyle Foley 89
3-2
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 42, 75
30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHashlee Cranidge 12og
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHashlee Cranidge 12og
August
August
6th FACEP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCBrad Elms 85og
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Burscough
Burscough
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCBrad Elms 85og
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Burscough
Burscough
  9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  16th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  20th FACP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur or
Charnock Richard
Yorkshire Amateur or
Charnock Richard
20th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur or
Charnock Richard
Yorkshire Amateur or
Charnock Richard
  23rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  27th FAV1Q Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garstang
Garstang
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garstang
Garstang
  31st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
September
September
  3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  6th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  10th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  13th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  24th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
October
October
  1st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
  8th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  15th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  29th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
November
November
  5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  12th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  19th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
December
December
  3rd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  10th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  17th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
  27th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
January
January
  7th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  14th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  21st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  28th NCELP North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
February
February
  4th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  11th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  18th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  25th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
March
March
  4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  11th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  25th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
April
April
  1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  8th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town