| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2022/23

FA Cup Fixtures for

Saturday 6th August, 2022
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownKuda Chingwaro 90
1-1
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKamron Basi 34
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 19
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 79
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 81
HT: 0-3
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven McDonnell 3
Nathan Modest 10
Adam Watson 44
Marc Newsham 76pen
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 246
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGavin Rothery 70pen
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndWilliam Higham 85
1-0
Att: 255
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 30
Nathan Perks 39
Joshua Dacre 75
Luke Williams 88
4-1
Att: 177
HT: 2-0
Consett
ConsettKieran Aplin 63
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Eyles 83
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
Lower Breck
Lower Breck
0-2
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Charlesworth 31
Nathan Keightley 84
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Quorn
QuornPatrick Webb 67
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 4pen, 24
Danny Emerton 59
3-0
Att: 371
HT: 2-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
North Shields
North ShieldsPaul van Zandvlet 18
Brad Hird 21
2-1
Att: 259
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 77
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-0
Att: 201
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCBrad Elms 85og
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Burscough
Burscough
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSKurtis Turner 37
Malakai Phillip 43og
Thomas Poole 62
3-0
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Golcar United
Golcar United
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Suddards 88
1-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdLeon Creech 15
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamal Stewart 8
Omar Gikineh 21
2-2
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardTaylor Brickell 54
Carl Grimshaw 90
Sunday 7th August, 2022
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 1128
Bury AFC
Bury AFC
Whickham
WhickhamDale Burrell 28
Scott Robson 85pen
2-1
Att: 326
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRichard Collier 67
Tuesday 9th August, 2022
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 55
Benjamin Hinchliffe 59, 93
3-3
(aet)
Att: 387
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTom Williams 41
Ryan Thompson 82
Jack Cross 116
(Bottesford Town win 4-1 on penalties)
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 59
Danny Regan 86
2-0
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdLeon Creech 10
Tony Donaldson 50
2-0
Att: 233
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJahro Parchment 4
Hass Gorji 18
2-2
(aet)
Att: 132
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownEli Hey 3
Mitchell George 45
(Albion Sports win 4-3 on penalties)
Bury AFC
Bury AFCJack Coop 81
1-0
Att: 789
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 28
1-3
(aet)
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoZayn Hakeem 40
John King 106
Dempsey Arlott-John 120
Saturday 20th August, 2022
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Avro
Avro
0-0
Att: 134
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMohammad Qasim 38
1-2
Att: 225
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 28
Wayne Hughes 72
Carlisle City
Carlisle CitySam Atkinson 41
Joshua Dacre 79og
2-3
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 7, 52
Nathan Perks 58
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMichael Trench 47og
1-1
Att: 184
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 82pen
Harborough Town
Harborough TnJoel Carta 9
Nat Ansu 17, 33, 49, 57
Brett Solkhon 67
6-1
Att: 174
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTom Williams 45
Heaton Stannington
Heaton StanningtonJoe Shepherd 30
Jordan Watson 45
Konner Lamb 78
Max Cowburn 90
4-1
Att: 508
HT: 2-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLiam Dickens 39
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHarry Parsons 67
1-5
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardSimon Grand 2
Bradley Carsley 71, 79pen
Nathan Nickeas 73, 84
Wednesday 24th August, 2022
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0
(aet)
Att: 130
Avro
Avro
(Avro win 4-2 on penalties)
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Eyles 59
1-5
Att: 249
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCurtis Bateson 28
Declan Howe 30pen
Alexander Flett 53
Sam Topliss 60
Rio Molyneaux 70
Saturday 3rd September, 2022
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
Prescot Cables
Prescot CablesJack Goodwin 39
Shildon
ShildonDean Thexton 45
Billy Greulich-Smith 90
2-1
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 22

Season 2022/23 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby 38 95 55
P 2 Winterton Rangers 38 81 40
3 Emley AFC 38 77 43
4 Garforth Town 38 70 36
5 Penistone Church 38 68 19
6 Hallam 38 67 21
7 Barton Town 38 64 21
R 8 Hemsworth MW 38 55 8
9 Golcar United 38 54 13
10 Knaresborough 38 53 -2
11 Silsden AFC 38 51 -4
12 Albion Sports 38 51 -4
13 Maltby Main 38 48 -15
14 Thackley 38 46 -4
15 Eccleshill United 38 43 -11
16 Handsworth 38 42 -13
17 Frickley Athletic 38 36 -20
18 Bottesford Town 38 29 -37
19 Goole AFC 38 25 -66
R 20 Yorkshire Amateur 38 15 -80
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Campion 38 98 102
2 Harrogate Railway 38 86 51
P 3 Rossington Main 38 84 57
4 Wakefield AFC 38 70 34
5 Staveley MW 38 63 22
6 Horbury Town 38 60 28
7 Retford FC 38 59 3
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -5
9 Brigg Town 38 55 8
10 Selby Town 38 52 -9
11 Beverley Town 38 51 -1
12 Nostell MW 38 44 -14
13 Ollerton Town 38 41 -72
14 Parkgate 38 40 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge 38 40 -19
16 Dronfield Town 38 40 -25
17 Glasshoughton Welf 38 40 -31
18 Shirebrook Town 38 36 -32
19 Swallownest 38 36 -35
20 Athersley Rec 38 30 -47

Click here for more details

Season 2022/23 Results