| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-2 Phoenix
Phoenix
9th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-2 Phoenix
Phoenix
(at Shirebrook Academy)
(at Shirebrook Academy)
12th Frdly Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 44
1-2
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 23
Joshua Parfitt 85
12th - Friendlies
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 44
1-2
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 23
Joshua Parfitt 85
16th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown 30, 60
2-0
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
16th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown 30, 60
2-0
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
21st Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 20
Nathan Jessop 35
2-0
Att: 356
HT: 2-0
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XI
21st - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 20
Nathan Jessop 35
2-0
Att: 356
HT: 2-0
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XI
(Craig Tansley Memorial Match)
(Craig Tansley Memorial Match)
23rd Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSam Ackroyd 5pen
Riley Barrett 55
Jack Allen 60, 70
4-3
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 20
Nathan Jessop 35, 80
23rd - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSam Ackroyd 5pen
Riley Barrett 55
Jack Allen 60, 70
4-3
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 20
Nathan Jessop 35, 80
(at Phoenix Sports and Social Club)
(at Phoenix Sports and Social Club)
27th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Parfitt 15
Kyle Gaunt 35
Keiron Sykes-Tobin 60
Fabian Johnson 70
4-3
HT: 2-2
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 10, 30, 65
27th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Parfitt 15
Kyle Gaunt 35
Keiron Sykes-Tobin 60
Fabian Johnson 70
4-3
HT: 2-2
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 10, 30, 65
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayOliver Norman 51
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayOliver Norman 51
August
August
6th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 64
Joshua Parfitt 81
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 55
Raymond Sibanda 90
6th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 64
Joshua Parfitt 81
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 55
Raymond Sibanda 90
  10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  13th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  20th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  27th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  6th LC1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  10th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
10th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  24th FAV2Q Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Leicester Nirvana
Leicester Nirvana
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Leicester Nirvana
Leicester Nirvana
  27th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  8th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  11th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  22nd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  29th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  10th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  17th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  31st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  14th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  11th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
11th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  25th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  11th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  25th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town