| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 1408
HT: 0-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsGeorge Miller 51
Jack Goodman 86
2nd - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 1408
HT: 0-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsGeorge Miller 51
Jack Goodman 86
9th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
HT: 0-4
Belper Town
Belper TownBen Morris 5
Luke Mangham 10, 19
Kyle Dixon 35
9th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
HT: 0-4
Belper Town
Belper TownBen Morris 5
Luke Mangham 10, 19
Kyle Dixon 35
12th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 44, 78
Trialist 80
12th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 44, 78
Trialist 80
22nd Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAiden Tomes 77
1-1
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticUnknown 74
22nd - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAiden Tomes 77
1-1
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticUnknown 74
30th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 49
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 39
Callum Mawbey 52
Sam Terry 67
30th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 49
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 39
Callum Mawbey 52
Sam Terry 67
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 25
1-0
Att: 232
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 25
1-0
Att: 232
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  10th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  20th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  24th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  10th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  17th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  24th FAV2Q Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  28th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  11th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  22nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
22nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  12th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  19th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  26th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  10th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  31st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
31st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  14th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  21st NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  28th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
11th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  18th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  25th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
11th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  25th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
25th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
1st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare