| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45, 54pen
Richard Patterson 81
2nd - Friendlies
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45, 54pen
Richard Patterson 81
5th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCJoel Ward 87
1-1
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 45
5th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCJoel Ward 87
1-1
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 45
16th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 62
1-1
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 58
16th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 62
1-1
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 58
23rd Frdly Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommLavell White 35
Kyle Wrenn 55
Isaac Morledge 78
3-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 10
Liam Royles 45pen, 55pen
23rd - Friendlies
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommLavell White 35
Kyle Wrenn 55
Isaac Morledge 78
3-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 10
Liam Royles 45pen, 55pen
26th Frdly Hallam
HallamSteven Woolley 45
James Gregory 60
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 70
Ethan Kenny 84
26th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSteven Woolley 45
James Gregory 60
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 70
Ethan Kenny 84
30th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownHarry Clark 15
1-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 24
Richard Patterson 35
Danny Deakin 64
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownHarry Clark 15
1-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 24
Richard Patterson 35
Danny Deakin 64
August
August
7th FACEP Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 1128
Bury AFC
Bury AFC
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 1128
Bury AFC
Bury AFC
  10th FACEPR Bury AFC
Bury AFC
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Bury AFC
Bury AFC
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
  13th NCELP North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
13th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
  27th FAV1Q Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
  30th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Golcar United
Golcar United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Golcar United
Golcar United
September
September
  6th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
  10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  14th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
  17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
October
October
  1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  15th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
November
November
  5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
  12th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  19th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
December
December
  3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
January
January
  7th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
February
February
  4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
March
March
  4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  11th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  25th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
April
April
  1st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Hallam
Hallam
v Barton Town
Barton Town
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
v Barton Town
Barton Town
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Hallam
Hallam