| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayUnknown 4og
Jacob Robinson 37
Joseph Crosby 67
3-1
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSam Bradley 73
5th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayUnknown 4og
Jacob Robinson 37
Joseph Crosby 67
3-1
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSam Bradley 73
8th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 7
Elliot Holmes 25
Daniel McDaid 41
Joseph Crosby 43
4-0
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 7
Elliot Holmes 25
Daniel McDaid 41
Joseph Crosby 43
4-0
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th Frdly Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownShaun Ryder 36
Nathan Stephenson 51pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 46
Alister Banks 90
13th - Friendlies
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownShaun Ryder 36
Nathan Stephenson 51pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 46
Alister Banks 90
15th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 60
1-1
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Town U18s
Harrogate Town U18sFinn O'Boyle 78
15th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 60
1-1
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Town U18s
Harrogate Town U18sFinn O'Boyle 78
(George Smith Memorial Trophy - Harrogate Railway Athletic win 5-3 on penalties)
(George Smith Memorial Trophy - Harrogate Railway Athletic win 5-3 on penalties)
20th Frdly Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeUnknown 20
1-3
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 30
Andrew Sheperd 60
Luke Stewart 80
20th - Friendlies
Boroughbridge
BoroughbridgeUnknown 20
1-3
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayStephen Bromley 30
Andrew Sheperd 60
Luke Stewart 80
25th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 19
Joseph Crosby 21
Unknown 46, 51
Daniel Thirkell 86
5-1
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 65
25th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 19
Joseph Crosby 21
Unknown 46, 51
Daniel Thirkell 86
5-1
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOliver Bellwood 65
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayOliver Norman 51
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayOliver Norman 51
August
August
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 8
Elliot Holmes 53
Oliver Norman 83, 87
Joseph Crosby 90
5-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 8
Elliot Holmes 53
Oliver Norman 83, 87
Joseph Crosby 90
5-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
  10th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  20th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Campion
Campion
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Campion
Campion
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  6th LC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  24th FAV2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Silsden AFC or
Garstang
Silsden AFC or
Garstang
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Silsden AFC or
Garstang
Silsden AFC or
Garstang
  27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  22nd NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  31st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  14th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
14th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  21st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  11th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  18th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  25th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  11th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  18th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway