| Matches | Saturday 6th August, 2022
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th August, 2022
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownKuda Chingwaro 90
1-1
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKamron Basi 34
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 19
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 79
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 81
HT: 0-3
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven McDonnell 3
Nathan Modest 10
Adam Watson 44
Marc Newsham 76pen
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 246
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGavin Rothery 70pen
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndWilliam Higham 85
1-0
Att: 255
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 30
Nathan Perks 39
Joshua Dacre 75
Luke Williams 88
4-1
Att: 177
HT: 2-0
Consett
ConsettKieran Aplin 63
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Eyles 83
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
Lower Breck
Lower Breck
0-2
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Charlesworth 31
Nathan Keightley 84
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Quorn
QuornPatrick Webb 67
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 4pen, 24
Danny Emerton 59
3-0
Att: 371
HT: 2-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
North Shields
North ShieldsPaul van Zandvlet 18
Brad Hird 21
2-1
Att: 259
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 77
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-0
Att: 201
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCBrad Elms 85og
1-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Burscough
Burscough
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSKurtis Turner 37
Malakai Phillip 43og
Thomas Poole 62
3-0
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Golcar United
Golcar United
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Suddards 88
1-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdLeon Creech 15
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamal Stewart 8
Omar Gikineh 21
2-2
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardTaylor Brickell 54
Carl Grimshaw 90
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionAidan Day 12, 22
Marcus Day 89
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 2
Joel Pearson 8
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 8
Elliot Holmes 53
Oliver Norman 83, 87
Joseph Crosby 90
5-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 51
1-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 59pen
Joel McFadyen 72
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownReece Moody 40
Christopher Adams 90
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Daughtrey 20
Sean Dickinson 21
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 44, 76, 78pen
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-3
Horbury Town
Horbury TownRobert Evans 14
Kieran Ceesay 24, 42
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 64
Joshua Parfitt 81
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 55
Raymond Sibanda 90