| Teams | Garforth Town | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
8th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownElliot Harrison 19
1-2
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHarrison Beeden 43og
James Burgess 59
8th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownElliot Harrison 19
1-2
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHarrison Beeden 43og
James Burgess 59
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
12th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 57
Luis Carlos Mendes da Silva 70
2-2
HT: 0-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJames Cusworth 25
Unknown 65
12th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 57
Luis Carlos Mendes da Silva 70
2-2
HT: 0-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJames Cusworth 25
Unknown 65
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
16th Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop TownDanny Burns 39
Aleksandrs Starcenko 83
2-0
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop TownDanny Burns 39
Aleksandrs Starcenko 83
2-0
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 70
1-0
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 70
1-0
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
23rd Frdly Campion
CampionJoseph Colley 47
Unknown 83
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 21
23rd - Friendlies
Campion
CampionJoseph Colley 47
Unknown 83
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 21
(Yorkshire Trophy Final - at Liversedge FC)
(Yorkshire Trophy Final - at Liversedge FC)
29th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 16, 62
2-2
Att: 307
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 22
Andrew Horbury 74
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 16, 62
2-2
Att: 307
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 22
Andrew Horbury 74
August
August
6th FACEP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 246
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGavin Rothery 70pen
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 246
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGavin Rothery 70pen
  9th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  17th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  20th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  30th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
September
September
  3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  14th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  17th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Golcar United
Golcar United
  24th FAV2Q Thornaby
Thornaby
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Thornaby
Thornaby
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  27th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
October
October
  1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  15th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  22nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  29th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
November
November
  5th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  12th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  19th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
  3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
  10th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  17th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  27th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
January
January
  7th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  14th NCELP North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
February
February
  4th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  11th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
March
March
  4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  11th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
April
April
  1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  8th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town