| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
2nd - Friendlies
Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
6th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 15
1-0
HT: 1-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
6th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 15
1-0
HT: 1-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
12th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 51
Alex King 90
2-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestSamuel Foulds 2
12th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 51
Alex King 90
2-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestSamuel Foulds 2
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
16th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Bagley 4
Morgan James 45
Thomas Almond 60
Ross Duggan 65
Alister Haydock 87
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Bagley 4
Morgan James 45
Thomas Almond 60
Ross Duggan 65
Alister Haydock 87
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
20th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 70
1-0
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 70
1-0
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group A)
23rd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 12
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 37, 43
Jack Bennett 40, 80
Cole Patrick 48
6-1
HT: 4-1
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 18
23rd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationEthan Nixon 12
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 37, 43
Jack Bennett 40, 80
Cole Patrick 48
6-1
HT: 4-1
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 18
26th Frdly Hallam
HallamSteven Woolley 45
James Gregory 60
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 70
Ethan Kenny 84
26th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSteven Woolley 45
James Gregory 60
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 70
Ethan Kenny 84
30th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestWilliam Monteiro 50
1-0
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestWilliam Monteiro 50
1-0
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
August
August
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 8
Elliot Holmes 53
Oliver Norman 83, 87
Joseph Crosby 90
5-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 8
Elliot Holmes 53
Oliver Norman 83, 87
Joseph Crosby 90
5-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  27th FAV1Q Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall Motors
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall Motors
  30th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
30th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
September
September
  10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  20th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
1st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  8th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  15th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
15th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  22nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
22nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  29th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
5th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Campion
Campion
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  17th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
17th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  31st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  14th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  21st NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
21st - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  28th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  11th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  25th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
25th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
11th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  18th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  25th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  8th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
8th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest