| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 48
Alex Rippon 70
2-4
Att: 1000
HT: 0-2
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdTolaji Bola 19
Georgie Kelly 35
Josh Ayres 47
Conor Washington 88
1st - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 48
Alex Rippon 70
2-4
Att: 1000
HT: 0-2
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdTolaji Bola 19
Georgie Kelly 35
Josh Ayres 47
Conor Washington 88
9th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 10
Alex Rippon 85
2-2
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldSteve Brogan 30
Sam Greenhouse 68
9th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 10
Alex Rippon 85
2-2
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldSteve Brogan 30
Sam Greenhouse 68
23rd Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateCory Goodwin 8
Benjamin Thornton 13
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalLiam Bush 15pen
Bradley Hall 43
Charlie Smith 78
23rd - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateCory Goodwin 8
Benjamin Thornton 13
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalLiam Bush 15pen
Bradley Hall 43
Charlie Smith 78
26th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Frost 40
Matthew Gains 76
Cole Edwards 78
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
26th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Frost 40
Matthew Gains 76
Cole Edwards 78
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
30th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 12pen, 55
Jacob Pearce 19
Alexander Duhameau 20
Jack Dolman 61
Jordan Claxton 85
6-2
Att: 192
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Frost 73, 90
30th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 12pen, 55
Jacob Pearce 19
Alexander Duhameau 20
Jack Dolman 61
Jordan Claxton 85
6-2
Att: 192
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Frost 73, 90
August
August
6th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Daughtrey 20
Sean Dickinson 21
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 44, 76, 78pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Daughtrey 20
Sean Dickinson 21
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 44, 76, 78pen
  10th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
10th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  13th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  20th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  27th FAV1Q Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3rd - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  6th LC1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  20th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  8th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
8th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  15th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  22nd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  29th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  26th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  10th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
10th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  27th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  31st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
7th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  14th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  11th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
11th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  18th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  25th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
25th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Campion
Campion
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  11th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
11th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  18th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  25th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  8th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
8th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC