| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 35pen
1-0
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 35pen
1-0
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th Frdly St Mary's
St Mary's
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th - Friendlies
St Mary's
St Mary's
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd Frdly Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 39
Stephen Crawford 60
Thomas Rose 75
3-0
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 39
Stephen Crawford 60
Thomas Rose 75
3-0
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 21, 70, 74
Kiyani Clayton 82pen
4-1
HT: 1-1
Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood AthleticUnknown 17
26th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 21, 70, 74
Kiyani Clayton 82pen
4-1
HT: 1-1
Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood AthleticUnknown 17
30th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 72, 80pen
Raymond Sibanda 75
3-1
Att: 361
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKiyani Clayton 5
30th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 72, 80pen
Raymond Sibanda 75
3-1
Att: 361
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKiyani Clayton 5
August
August
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 11pen, 70
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 11pen, 70
  9th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  27th FAV1Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
(Hall Road Rangers removed from competition - Glasshoughton Welfare given bye to next round)
(Hall Road Rangers removed from competition - Glasshoughton Welfare given bye to next round)
September
September
  3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  6th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  17th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  20th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  24th FAV2Q Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  27th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
1st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  19th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Campion
Campion
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Campion
Campion
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  27th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  11th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  18th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  25th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  11th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  18th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  25th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway