| Teams | Wakefield AFC | Matches | Season 2022/23

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 8
Jason Davis 32
Trialist 80pen
3-3
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCLucas Stubbs 70
Billy Mole 73pen, 89
7th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 8
Jason Davis 32
Trialist 80pen
3-3
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCLucas Stubbs 70
Billy Mole 73pen, 89
14th Frdly Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCory Woodward 21
Jake Morrison 35
2-1
Att: 504
HT: 2-1
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIBobby Dunn 28
14th - Friendlies
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCory Woodward 21
Jake Morrison 35
2-1
Att: 504
HT: 2-1
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIBobby Dunn 28
16th Frdly Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire MainRyan Ambler 69
1-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOwen Kirman 43
16th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire MainRyan Ambler 69
1-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOwen Kirman 43
20th Frdly Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCThomas Booth 15
Billy Mole 66pen
2-3
Att: 343
HT: 1-1
Doncaster Rovers U18s
Doncaster Rovers U18sTrialist 42
Reo Griffiths 54pen
Jack Whiting 80
20th - Friendlies
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCThomas Booth 15
Billy Mole 66pen
2-3
Att: 343
HT: 1-1
Doncaster Rovers U18s
Doncaster Rovers U18sTrialist 42
Reo Griffiths 54pen
Jack Whiting 80
22nd Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCJaydan Sandhu 49
Donae Lawrence 57
Antony Leech 63
3-2
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 29pen
Jordan Chippendale 69
22nd - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJaydan Sandhu 49
Donae Lawrence 57
Antony Leech 63
3-2
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 29pen
Jordan Chippendale 69
26th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Atkinson 3, 12, 27
Paul Walker 25
Iren Wilson 59, 69, 79
7-2
HT: 4-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOwen Kirman 83
Trialist 88
26th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Atkinson 3, 12, 27
Paul Walker 25
Iren Wilson 59, 69, 79
7-2
HT: 4-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOwen Kirman 83
Trialist 88
30th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 72, 80pen
Raymond Sibanda 75
3-1
Att: 361
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKiyani Clayton 5
30th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 72, 80pen
Raymond Sibanda 75
3-1
Att: 361
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKiyani Clayton 5
August
August
6th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 64
Joshua Parfitt 81
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 55
Raymond Sibanda 90
6th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 64
Joshua Parfitt 81
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJake Morrison 55
Raymond Sibanda 90
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  13th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  23rd NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
September
September
  2nd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
2nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  7th LC1 Campion
Campion
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
7th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  10th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  17th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
17th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  24th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
October
October
  1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  8th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  15th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  29th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
5th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  12th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  26th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
December
December
  3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  10th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  17th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
17th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  31st NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
31st - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
January
January
  7th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
7th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  14th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Campion
Campion
14th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  28th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
February
February
  4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  11th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  18th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
18th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
March
March
  4th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  11th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
11th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
  18th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  25th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
25th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1st - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  8th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
8th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC