| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
29th FACP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
31st NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
September
September
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
12th FAC1Q Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
October
October
3rd FAVP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3rd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
November
November
7th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th WRCC1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th PC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
18th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
21st LC2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
December
December
16th WRCC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th PC3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
January
January
9th WRCC3 Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
February
February
6th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
March
March
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
April
April
3rd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
12th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
May
May
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details