| Matches | Saturday 16th August, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th August, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Emley
Emley
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-9 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 1 3 4
2 Long Eaton United 1 3 3
3 Brigg Town 1 3 2
4 Emley 1 3 2
5 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 2
6 Alfreton Town 1 3 1
7 Denaby United 1 3 1
8 Sutton Town 1 3 1
9 Guiseley 1 1 0
10 Harrogate Town 1 1 0
11 Bridlington Trinity 0 0 0
12 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 1 0 -1
14 North Ferriby United 1 0 -1
15 Bridlington Town 1 0 -2
16 Boston Town 1 0 -2
17 Thackley 1 0 -2
18 Belper Town 1 0 -3
19 Eastwood Town 1 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 3 7
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 1 3 3
3 Bradley Rangers 1 3 2
4 BSC Parkgate 1 3 1
5 Hatfield Main 1 3 1
6 Kiveton Park 1 3 1
7 Garforth Town 1 3 1
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
11 Woolley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
13 Mexborough Town 1 0 -1
14 Sheffield 1 0 -1
15 Staveley 1 0 -1
16 Pilkington Recreation 1 0 -2
17 York Railway Institute 1 0 -3
18 Dronfield United 1 0 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 2
2 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 2
3 Collingham 1 3 2
4 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
5 Eccleshill United 1 3 1
6 Immingham Town 1 3 1
7 Ossett Town 1 1 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
9 Frecheville CA 0 0 0
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 0 0 0
11 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 0 0 0
13 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 0 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 0 -1
16 Liversedge 1 0 -2
17 Yorkshire Main 1 0 -2
18 Selby Town 1 0 -2
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 3 3
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 3 2
3 Ossett Albion Res 1 3 1
4 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 1
5 Emley Res 0 0 0
6 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
10 Thackley Res 0 0 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
12 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -1
13 Guiseley Res 1 0 -1
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -2
15 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -3

Click here for more details