| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 12th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Goole AFC Goole AFCMohammed Hamid 55 |
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
Att: 114 HT: 0-0 |
Goole AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Hitchcock | |||
2 | Joshua Schofield | |||
3 | Jordan Emery | |||
4 | Terence Barwick | |||
5 | Jacob Stannard | |||
6 | John Lock | |||
7 | Mohammed Hamid | 1 | ||
8 | Harry Thompson | |||
9 | Leigh Hutchinson | 90 |
||
10 | Daniel Barrett | 73 |
||
11 | Daniel Buttle | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Max Tweddle | |||
14 | Joshua Berry | 73 |
||
15 | Matthew Bloor | |||
16 | Joshua Lamming | 90 |
||
17 | Nigel Emery |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | Bradley Emerson | |||
2 | Kesi Omolokun | |||
3 | Oduntola Obebe | |||
4 | Chris Fairhurst | |||
5 | Asif Hussain | 46 |
||
6 | Myles Foley | |||
7 | Eddie Church | |||
8 | Joe Barden | |||
9 | Ombeni Ruhanduka | |||
10 | Marcel Chigumira | |||
11 | Danyal Yasin | 70 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Alex Laird | 46 |
||
14 | Dillion Hollinger | |||
15 | Joshua McKiernon | |||
16 | Moise Kroma | 70 |
||
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-0 Barton Town
Bottesford Town 1-0 Maltby Main
Bridlington Town 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Eccleshill United 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 3-4 Thackley
Handsworth Parramore 0-0 Worksop Town
Liversedge 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Penistone Church 3-1 Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 24 | 48 | 19 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 23 | 47 | 32 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 23 | 42 | 21 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 23 | 42 | 18 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 20 | 41 | 22 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 22 | 38 | 21 | |
7 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
8 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 20 | 38 | 10 | |
9 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 20 | 36 | 15 | |
10 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 22 | 36 | 0 | |
11 | Barton TownBarton Town | 22 | 33 | 1 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 19 | 32 | 21 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 25 | 27 | -22 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 23 | 24 | -8 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 23 | 24 | -29 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 22 | 21 | -14 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 21 | 20 | -10 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 24 | 13 | -37 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 23 | 12 | -28 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 23 | 10 | -45 |