| Matches | Wednesday 15th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 15th August, 2018
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 8
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Moxon 19
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 99
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 45
Connor Glavin 81
Samuel Scrivens 86
Andrew Ring 90
4-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 36
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 90
1-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 5
Adam Hayton 10
Daniel Critchlow 30
Jack Owen 32
Bradley Kerr 90
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 38, 47, 76
3-6
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 26
Carl Stewart 54, 74
Charlie Clamp 58, 89
Joseph Dale 65
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 39
Elliot Broughton 74
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Dungworth 54
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 26
Matthew Ord 59

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 2 6 4
2 Yorkshire Amateur 3 6 3
3 Knaresborough Town 2 6 2
4 Maltby Main 2 4 2
5 Eccleshill United 2 4 1
6 Bottesford Town 1 3 3
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 3
8 Handsworth Parramore 1 3 2
9 Penistone Church 2 3 1
10 Bridlington Town 1 3 1
11 Worksop Town 1 3 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 3 3 -6
13 Barton Town 1 1 0
14 Albion Sports 2 1 -1
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 -2
16 Thackley 2 1 -3
17 Goole AFC 2 0 -2
18 Garforth Town 2 0 -3
19 Athersley Recreation 2 0 -3
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 9 8
2 Winterton Rangers 3 9 5
3 Campion 4 9 4
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 9 2
5 Grimsby Borough 3 7 12
6 Selby Town 3 7 7
7 Dronfield Town 3 6 1
8 Shirebrook Town 3 4 -1
9 AFC Emley 4 4 -2
10 Ollerton Town 4 4 -3
11 Hallam 1 3 7
12 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 3 2
13 Swallownest 2 3 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 0
15 Skegness Town 4 3 -3
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 3 -3
17 Harworth Colliery 4 3 -3
18 Rossington Main 3 1 -3
19 Parkgate 2 0 -6
20 FC Bolsover 4 0 -25

Click here for more details