| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 2nd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 35 Alhassane Keita 60 |
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 21 Charlie Flaherty 50 Khurram Shazad 86 |
Att: 71 HT: 1-1 |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | Ashley Onitiri | |||
2 | Tyler Marsh | |||
3 | Kesi Omolokun | |||
4 | Chris Fairhurst | |||
5 | Daniel Youle | |||
6 | Ashton Bell | |||
7 | Marcel Chigumira | |||
8 | Callum Clarke | |||
9 | Luke Aldrich | 1 | ||
10 | Alhassane Keita | 1 | ||
11 | Lamin Janneh | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Eddie Church | |||
14 | Jack Alton | |||
15 | Tawonea Gumboh | |||
16 | Rexhep Ejupi | |||
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Harry Stead | |||
2 | Matthew Stor | |||
3 | Joshua Grant | |||
4 | Andrew Cooper | |||
5 | Matthew Mathers | 1 | ||
6 | Aran Basi | |||
7 | Jake Thompson | 75 |
||
8 | Charlie Flaherty | 1 | ||
9 | Christopher Lever | 63 |
||
10 | Khurram Shazad | 1 | ||
11 | Luke Harrop | 66 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Shaw | 63 |
||
14 | Ryan Hargreaves | |||
15 | Levi Maturine | |||
16 | Nathan Woodward | 75 |
||
17 | Jonathan Irving | 66 |
Results
Albion Sports 2-3 Eccleshill United
Bottesford Town 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC 0-2 Liversedge
Hall Road Rangers 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-2 Garforth Town
Knaresborough Town 1-0 Barton Town
Maltby Main 0-1 Penistone Church
Worksop Town 7-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 30 | 63 | 45 | |
2 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 29 | 63 | 40 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 28 | 58 | 32 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 29 | 57 | 29 | |
5 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 29 | 57 | 20 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 27 | 52 | 32 | |
7 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 29 | 50 | 13 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 29 | 48 | 0 | |
9 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 28 | 47 | 22 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 28 | 46 | 5 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 26 | 45 | 16 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 28 | 36 | -3 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 31 | 30 | -30 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 29 | 30 | -31 | |
15 | ThackleyThackley | 28 | 27 | -11 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 29 | 26 | -15 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 29 | 24 | -27 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 29 | 18 | -39 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 31 | 17 | -56 | |
20 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 28 | 16 | -42 |