| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2020/21

FA Vase Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
Note: Season 2020/21 curtailed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Results of matches remain on record.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
19/9/202018/9AFC Blackpool
John-Joe Morris 42
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
19/9/202019/9Avro
Martin Pilkington 24
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
19/9/202019/9Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Osborne 36
David Taylor 39
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 35
Will Sutton 38
Matthew Allison 59
19/9/202019/9Burscough
Joshua Quarless 39
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 60
19/9/202019/9Charnock Richard
Carl Grimshaw 45, 74
Lewis Haydock 86
Barton Town
Barton Town
19/9/202019/9Cheadle Town
Patrick Davin 89pen
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationInnocent Huly 85
19/9/202019/9Crook Town
Jamie Tumilty 81
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
18/9/202019/9Durham City
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 24
Sebastian Scaroni 29
Ayncric Vidot 40og
Jack Normanton 81
19/9/202019/9Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 44
Irlam
Connor Martin 90
19/9/202019/9Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 2
Charlie Marshall 7
Matthew Hughes 39og
Alex Burton 44
Adam Drysdale 86og
Sunderland West End
Andrew Brown 56
19/9/202019/9Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 34, 75
Reagan Waud 45, 48, 62
Reece Fennell 60
Jaydan Sandhu 79
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Richard Tindall 32pen
Dean McGregor 40
Kyle Foley 90
19/9/202019/9Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 30
Richard Medcalf 48
Barnton
Decklan Hill 13, 34, 79
George Farrelly 26
19/9/202019/9Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 46
Cleator Moor Celtic
Keiran McGuire 66
19/9/202019/9Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 2
Jason Davis 61
Jeff Steven 82
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 8
Paul Sherburn 42
19/9/202019/9Holker Old Boys
Elliot Moore 50, 56pen
David Round 87
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19/9/202019/9Litherland Remyca
James Murphy 89pen
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 34, 61
19/9/202019/9Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
19/9/202019/9Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 41
Alex Rippon 61
Bruno Holden 71
Callum Turner 84og
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19/9/202019/9Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 8
Nathan Emery 59og
Prestwich Heys
Jack Coop 48pen, 68pen
19/9/202019/9Retford FC
Retford FC
Cammell Laird 1907
Colm Lynch 2
Rio Merrifeld 71
19/9/202019/9Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 41
Brett Smith 90
19/9/202019/9Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 21, 55
Antony Brown 26
Garstang
Sam Maddox 90pen
19/9/202019/9St Helens Town
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emerton 27
Danny Buttle 78pen
19/9/202019/9Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
AFC Darwen
19/9/202019/9Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Pearson 64
Ashton Town
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
10/10/202010/101874 Northwich
Matthew Hooley 28
Jake Parker 49
Aaron Smith 78
Selby Town
Selby Town
11/10/202010/10Barnton
Eden Gumbs 37, 52, 89
George Farrelly 73
Swallownest
Swallownest
10/10/202010/10Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Durkin 43
Daniel Trott 50
James Petronzio 57
10/10/202010/10Cammell Laird 1907
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Currie 39
Johnathan Williams 75pen
Steven Hopewell 90
10/10/202010/10Campion
Campion
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Robbie Bird 41
Kyle Davis 55
James Ellis 65
Ben Riding 88
10/10/202010/10Cheadle Town
Patrick Davin 26pen, 56, 58, 78
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10/10/202010/10Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 38
Seaham Red Star
Andrew Johnson 54pen
10/10/202010/10Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoe Milner 86
Irlam
Max Beardsley-Rowell 7
Ryan Lesson 57
Milan Thompson 73
10/10/202010/10Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 51
Iren Wilson 78
Liam Royles 89
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 21
10/10/202010/10Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
17/10/202010/10Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 11, 72
Joe Walton 47
Ashton Athletic
Harvey Whyte 5
17/10/202010/10New Mills
Samuel Amankwaa 36
Michael Connor 48pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Ridley 8
10/10/202010/10North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 40
Scott Phillips 75
Daniel East 80pen
Northwich Victoria
Darryl Mason 53
Matthew Birchall 59
10/10/202010/10Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Howes 3
Charlie Baird 43
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Shane Islam Deans Mussa 89
10/10/202011/10Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 83
Joseph Mitchell 85
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownBrandon Holdsworth 12, 43
Sonni Coleman 30, 57, 70
10/10/202017/10Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 10
10/10/202017/10Warrington Rylands
Freddie Potter 12
Stephen Milne 48
Kane Drummond 50, 83
Paul Shanley 71, 89
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
FA Vase First Round
31/10/202031/101874 Northwich
Unknown 16og
Callam Gardner 44
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 49
5/12/202031/10Abbey Hey
Rhys Clooney 33
Paul Sunderland 41, 66pen
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 90
31/10/202031/10Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 45
Daniel Earl 53
North Shields
Dan Wilson 24
David Robinson 80
31/10/202031/10Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 43
Quorn
5/12/202031/10Hallam
HallamMax Pemberton 2
Kieran Watson 7, 15pen, 34
AFC Blackpool
Connor Ikin 4
Adam Sumner 18
Jamie Thomas 63pen
31/10/202031/10Jarrow
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
31/10/202031/10Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 23, 60
Oliver Fearon 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 78
Joe Walton 86
Newcastle Benfield
Peter Glen-Ravenhill 45
Paul Brayson 47
31/10/202031/10Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 12
Connor Cutts 57
Aiden Nagi 85
Newcastle University
Stephen Pennington 81
31/10/202031/10Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 29
Brett Lovell 41
Kieran Ryan 83
AFC Liverpool
31/10/20205/12Stone Old Alleynians
Jack Tomlinson 63
Luke Askey 68
Sam Bradbury 72
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 25, 38
5/12/20205/12Stourport Swifts
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
31/10/20205/12Wythenshawe Town
Darius Palma 21
Brad Byrne 25pen
North Ferriby
North FerribyLeigh Hutchinson 59
Thomas Corner 75
FA Vase Second Round
5/12/20205/12Consett
Dale Pearson 32, 58, 60, 86
Jermaine Metz 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5/12/20205/12Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownPaul Young 38
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 66
Oliver Fearon 73
Paul Walker 83
Joe Walton 90
12/12/20205/12Hallam
Hallam
Shildon
Dean Thexton 50
Jack Vaulks 67
12/12/202012/12Longridge Town
Owen Watkinson 29
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNicholas Guest 72
5/12/202012/12North Ferriby
North FerribyIwan Heeley 27
Benjamin Leyland 76
Lower Breck
Joe Lynch 25
12/12/202012/12Stourport Swifts
Jack Watts 15
Bailey Fuller 65
Ryan Wollacott 89
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 85
FA Vase Third Round
29/12/202019/12North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 60
Danny Buttle 72pen
Seaham Red Star
Luke Sullivan 20pen
Andrew Johnson 31
10/4/202129/12North Ferriby
North FerribyJoel Shortland 87
Seaham Red Star
19/12/202010/4Sunderland Ryhope CW
Liversedge
Liversedge
FA Vase Fourth Round
17/4/202117/4Hebburn Town
Amar Purewal 31
Michael McKeown 71
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Greaves 35
17/4/202117/4North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 12pen
Thomas Corner 24
Danny Buttle 87, 90
West Auckland Town

Season 2020/21 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Yorkshire Amateur 11 29 27
P 2 Bridlington Town 9 21 24
P 3 Liversedge 7 21 22
4 Garforth Town 9 21 10
5 Maltby Main 10 18 6
6 AFC Mansfield 9 17 17
7 Handsworth 12 17 -3
8 Grimsby Borough 10 16 6
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Albion Sports 9 13 0
11 Eccleshill United 11 13 -4
12 Penistone Church 7 12 6
13 Hemsworth MW 7 12 3
14 Goole AFC 11 11 -21
15 Silsden AFC 10 10 -6
16 Thackley 11 8 -11
17 Staveley MW 6 7 -1
18 Knaresborough 9 7 -9
19 Bottesford Town 11 4 -24
20 Athersley Rec 10 3 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley AFC 10 26 18
2 Campion 11 24 17
P 3 Winterton Rangers 9 22 23
4 North Ferriby 10 22 11
5 Retford FC 13 21 6
6 Brigg Town 11 20 13
7 Rossington Main 12 18 5
P 8 Skegness Town 8 16 5
9 Parkgate 10 16 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
11 Hallam 8 13 4
12 Nostell MW 12 12 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welf 12 11 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 12 11 -14
15 Swallownest 8 10 -1
16 Dronfield Town 11 10 -11
17 Harrogate Railway Ath 8 9 -9
18 East Hull 10 7 -23
19 Worsbrough Bridge 13 6 -21
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details

Season 2020/21 Results