| Matches | Saturday 16th July, 2022
Matches on
Saturday 16th July, 2022 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownChris Spinks 55pen Kian Salter 67 |
2-2 Att: 173 HT: 0-1 |
Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedMax Baker 3 Matt Cotton 60 |
|||
Beverley Town Beverley TownUnknown 11, 30 |
2-2 HT: 2-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCSilas Valladolid-Collins 56, 75 |
|||
(at Beverley Leisure Centre 4G) | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-4 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownDayle Hutson 49 Alfie Usher 50 Joshua Batty 57, 90 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 62 |
1-1 Att: 202 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamChristopher Salt 58 |
|||
Carlton Athletic Carlton Athletic |
0-4 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 30pen Matthew Ord 60pen Ethan Flower 66 |
3-2 HT: 1-2 |
Kiveton Miners Welfare Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 32, 39 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 58 |
1-1 HT: 0-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownJack Boyle 60 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 53, 70pen |
2-2 HT: 0-1 |
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 14 Richard Medcalf 48 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthAlfie Smith 59 |
1-2 HT: 0-1 |
Belper Town Belper TownLuke Mangham 30pen Alex Peterson 65 |
|||
Hucknall Town Hucknall TownUnknown 30, 60 |
2-0 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJames Walshaw 10, 30 Ben Atkinson 42 Jack Steers 43 Iren Wilson 65 Alfie Raw 76 |
6-1 HT: 4-0 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedUnknown 54 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBrandon Bagley 4 Morgan James 45 Thomas Almond 60 Ross Duggan 65 Alister Haydock 87 |
5-0 Att: 100 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
|||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | |||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-1 HT: 0-0 |
Selston SelstonOliver Grimshaw 60 |
|||
Southwell City Southwell City |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAlexander Duhameau 43 Reece Clegg 70, 81 |
|||
St Mary's St Mary's |
1-3 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Steeton SteetonAndrew Briggs 22 |
1-4 HT: 1-1 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLuke Brooksbank 14 Lamin Janneh Gitteh 65, 72 Unknown 83 |
|||
Wombwell Town Wombwell Tn |
0-2 HT: 0-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown 31, 56pen |
|||
Worksop Town Worksop TownDanny Burns 39 Aleksandrs Starcenko 83 |
2-0 HT: 1-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|||
Yorkshire Main Yorkshire MainRyan Ambler 69 |
1-1 Att: 46 HT: 0-1 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCOwen Kirman 43 |
Tables