| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2005/06
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
0th | NCELP | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 67 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson David Wilkins |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 67 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson David Wilkins |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownIain Screaton 10 |
1-1 Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Bagshaw 80 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownIain Screaton 10 |
1-1 Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Bagshaw 80 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownTom Watson 35 David Wilkins 36 |
2-0 Att: 105 HT: 2-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownTom Watson 35 David Wilkins 36 |
2-0 Att: 105 HT: 2-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 10 Phil Starbuck 19, 21 Chris Shaw 23 Kevin Mabon 24, 37 Scott Huckerby 84 |
7-2 Att: 84 HT: 6-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 60 Andrew Philp 64 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 10 Phil Starbuck 19, 21 Chris Shaw 23 Kevin Mabon 24, 37 Scott Huckerby 84 |
7-2 Att: 84 HT: 6-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 60 Andrew Philp 64 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 2, 55 David Wilkins 39 |
3-3 Att: 124 HT: 2-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownAndy Rowan 24 Darrell Kendall 62 Daniel Sheriffe 75 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 2, 55 David Wilkins 39 |
3-3 Att: 124 HT: 2-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownAndy Rowan 24 Darrell Kendall 62 Daniel Sheriffe 75 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 12, 28pen Dale Wright 18 Kevin Mabon 32 |
4-0 Att: 92 HT: 4-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 12, 28pen Dale Wright 18 Kevin Mabon 32 |
4-0 Att: 92 HT: 4-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownIain Screaton 75 |
1-2 Att: 123 HT: 0-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 40pen Scott Ryan 54 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownIain Screaton 75 |
1-2 Att: 123 HT: 0-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 40pen Scott Ryan 54 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownPhil Starbuck 64, 86 |
2-2 Att: 100 HT: 0-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 6 Blake Hogan 87 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownPhil Starbuck 64, 86 |
2-2 Att: 100 HT: 0-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 6 Blake Hogan 87 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 111 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Morton 79 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 111 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Morton 79 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 63 Andy Davies 90 |
2-1 Att: 117 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownRichard Whitfield 79 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 63 Andy Davies 90 |
2-1 Att: 117 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownRichard Whitfield 79 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81 |
1-0 Att: 189 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81 |
1-0 Att: 189 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby 12, 37 Chris Thompson 90 |
3-1 Att: 147 HT: 2-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 47pen |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby 12, 37 Chris Thompson 90 |
3-1 Att: 147 HT: 2-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 47pen |
||||
0th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Middleton 71 |
1-2 Att: 129 HT: 0-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 22 Michael Fox 86 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Middleton 71 |
1-2 Att: 129 HT: 0-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 22 Michael Fox 86 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 Att: 32 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 47 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 Att: 32 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 47 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Buxton BuxtonMark Reed 23 Stewart Copnell 65pen |
2-1 Att: 591 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Buxton BuxtonMark Reed 23 Stewart Copnell 65pen |
2-1 Att: 591 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-2 Att: 53 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownChris White 1 David Wilkins 45 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-2 Att: 53 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownChris White 1 David Wilkins 45 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Glapwell Glapwell |
0-2 Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 58 David Wilkins 71 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-2 Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 58 David Wilkins 71 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Hallam Hallam |
0-1 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Middleton 41 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Hallam Hallam |
0-1 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Middleton 41 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 27, 37, 77 |
3-2 Att: 241 HT: 2-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 35, 78 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 27, 37, 77 |
3-2 Att: 241 HT: 2-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 35, 78 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Liversedge LiversedgeDanny Lowe 48pen |
1-1 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownSeb Darling 90 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Liversedge LiversedgeDanny Lowe 48pen |
1-1 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownSeb Darling 90 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 12 |
1-5 Att: 85 HT: 1-3 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby 1 Kevin Mabon 35, 59og David Wilkins 45pen Tom Watson 90 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 12 |
1-5 Att: 85 HT: 1-3 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby 1 Kevin Mabon 35, 59og David Wilkins 45pen Tom Watson 90 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainMartin Brissett 51 Chris Glarvey 82 |
2-2 Att: 48 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 36, 45 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainMartin Brissett 51 Chris Glarvey 82 |
2-2 Att: 48 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 36, 45 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Selby Town Selby TownTom Matthews 5 Jason Harris 74 Adam Sadler 85 |
3-1 Att: 84 HT: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownLawrence Hall 8 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownTom Matthews 5 Jason Harris 74 Adam Sadler 85 |
3-1 Att: 84 HT: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownLawrence Hall 8 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJustin Burdett 73pen |
1-1 Att: 166 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 65 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJustin Burdett 73pen |
1-1 Att: 166 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 65 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Sutton Town Sutton Town |
0-1 Att: 114 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 40 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
0-1 Att: 114 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 40 |
||||
0th | NCELP | Thackley ThackleySean Clifford 37 |
1-2 Att: 86 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 50, 67 |
||
0th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Thackley ThackleySean Clifford 37 |
1-2 Att: 86 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 50, 67 |
||||
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
9th | Frdly | Springhead Springhead |
2-5 | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins Bailey Chris Shaw Rico Martt (2) |
||
9th - Friendlies | ||||||
Springhead Springhead |
2-5 | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins Bailey Chris Shaw Rico Martt (2) |
||||
19th | Frdly | Rolls Royce Leisure Rolls Royce Leisure |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownUnknown 30og Scott Huckerby 60, 70 |
||
19th - Friendlies | ||||||
Rolls Royce Leisure Rolls Royce Leisure |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownUnknown 30og Scott Huckerby 60, 70 |
||||
23rd | Frdly | Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoAlex Hook |
1-1 | Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby |
||
23rd - Friendlies | ||||||
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoAlex Hook |
1-1 | Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby |
||||
26th | Frdly | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins (2) |
2-2 Att: 177 |
Accrington Stanley Accrington StanleySteve Jagielka Anthony Barry |
||
26th - Friendlies | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins (2) |
2-2 Att: 177 |
Accrington Stanley Accrington StanleySteve Jagielka Anthony Barry |
||||
30th | Frdly | Teversal Teversal |
0-0 Att: 80 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||
30th - Friendlies | ||||||
Teversal Teversal |
0-0 Att: 80 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
2nd | Frdly | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-4 Att: 110 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticSteve Kennedy Ashley Scothern Leroy Chambers Martyn Woolford |
||
2nd - Friendlies | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-4 Att: 110 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticSteve Kennedy Ashley Scothern Leroy Chambers Martyn Woolford |
||||
4th | Frdly | Gedling Miners Welfare Gedling MW |
0-2 | Arnold Town Arnold TownChris Hall Ben Hutchinson |
||
4th - Friendlies | ||||||
Gedling Miners Welfare Gedling MW |
0-2 | Arnold Town Arnold TownChris Hall Ben Hutchinson |
||||
6th | Frdly | Kirby Muxloe Kirby Muxloe |
4-3 | Arnold Town Arnold TownPhil Starbuck (3) |
||
6th - Friendlies | ||||||
Kirby Muxloe Kirby Muxloe |
4-3 | Arnold Town Arnold TownPhil Starbuck (3) |
||||
(Abandoned after 83 mins) | ||||||
(Abandoned after 83 mins) | ||||||
9th | Frdly | Holwell Sports Holwell Sports |
1-2 | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins (2) |
||
9th - Friendlies | ||||||
Holwell Sports Holwell Sports |
1-2 | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins (2) |
||||
13th | Frdly | Carlton Town Carlton TownAllan Jeffries (2) Steve Chaplin |
3-0 | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||
13th - Friendlies | ||||||
Carlton Town Carlton TownAllan Jeffries (2) Steve Chaplin |
3-0 | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||||
27th | FACP | South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticChris Roome 33 |
1-0 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round | ||||||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticChris Roome 33 |
1-0 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
6th | NCELP | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 63 |
1-3 Att: 50 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 15, 38, 82pen |
||
6th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 63 |
1-3 Att: 50 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 15, 38, 82pen |
||||
27th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 87 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMark Nisbet 89 |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 87 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMark Nisbet 89 |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
4th | FAV2Q | Ibstock United Ibstock Utd |
0-1 Att: 140 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownPaul Screaton 38 |
||
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Ibstock United Ibstock Utd |
0-1 Att: 140 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownPaul Screaton 38 |
||||
25th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-2 Att: 181 HT: 0-1 |
Buxton BuxtonChris Hudson 3og Jordan Hall 70 |
||
25th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-2 Att: 181 HT: 0-1 |
Buxton BuxtonChris Hudson 3og Jordan Hall 70 |
||||
29th | FAV1 | Heanor Town Heanor Town |
0-2 Att: 190 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownIain Screaton 38 Phil Starbuck 62 |
||
29th - FA Vase First Round | ||||||
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
0-2 Att: 190 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownIain Screaton 38 Phil Starbuck 62 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
4th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 35 Kevin Mabon 75 |
2-1 Att: 184 HT: 1-1 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsArthur Conlan 44 |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 35 Kevin Mabon 75 |
2-1 Att: 184 HT: 1-1 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsArthur Conlan 44 |
||||
12th | LC2 | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 145 HT: 0-0 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownGraham Epps 53 |
||
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 145 HT: 0-0 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownGraham Epps 53 |
||||
19th | FAV2 | Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 97, 109 |
2-0 (aet) Att: 108 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Pelsall Villa Pelsall Villa |
||
19th - FA Vase Second Round | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 97, 109 |
2-0 (aet) Att: 108 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Pelsall Villa Pelsall Villa |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
10th | FAV3 | Coalville Town Coalville TnDave Tonge 43 Martin Fox 94 Danum Russell 100 |
3-3 (aet) Att: 102 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 44 Kevin Mabon 92, 105 |
||
10th - FA Vase Third Round | ||||||
Coalville Town Coalville TnDave Tonge 43 Martin Fox 94 Danum Russell 100 |
3-3 (aet) Att: 102 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 44 Kevin Mabon 92, 105 |
||||
13th | FAV3R | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 68 Iain Screaton 84 Kevin Mabon 90 |
3-0 Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
Coalville Town Coalville Tn |
||
13th - FA Vase Third Round Replay | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 68 Iain Screaton 84 Kevin Mabon 90 |
3-0 Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
Coalville Town Coalville Tn |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
21st | FAV4 | Thackley Thackley |
0-2 Att: 216 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby 27 David Wilkins 90 |
||
21st - FA Vase Fourth Round | ||||||
Thackley Thackley |
0-2 Att: 216 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby 27 David Wilkins 90 |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
7th | NSC3 | Hucknall Town Hucknall TownLee Morris 53 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 326 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 62 |
||
7th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round | ||||||
Hucknall Town Hucknall TownLee Morris 53 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 326 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 62 |
||||
(Arnold win 4-2 on pens) | ||||||
(Arnold win 4-2 on pens) | ||||||
11th | FAV5 | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 560 HT: 0-0 |
Crook Town Crook TnRoy Allen 75 |
||
11th - FA Vase Fifth Round | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 560 HT: 0-0 |
Crook Town Crook TnRoy Allen 75 |
||||
21st | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 52 Dale Wright 77 |
2-1 Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamNicky Ball 87 |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 52 Dale Wright 77 |
2-1 Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamNicky Ball 87 |
||||
28th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-2 Att: 81 HT: 0-2 |
Glapwell GlapwellDamian Magee 17 James Dooley 45 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-2 Att: 81 HT: 0-2 |
Glapwell GlapwellDamian Magee 17 James Dooley 45 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
8th | NSCQF | Southwell City Southwell City |
0-1 Att: 180 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 70pen |
||
8th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Southwell City Southwell City |
0-1 Att: 180 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 70pen |
||||
14th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownAndy Davies 35 Kevin Mabon 47 Iain Screaton 81 |
3-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley ThackleyLee Reilly 58 |
||
14th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownAndy Davies 35 Kevin Mabon 47 Iain Screaton 81 |
3-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley ThackleyLee Reilly 58 |
||||
28th | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 23, 49 Chris Hall 29 |
3-1 Att: 97 HT: 2-0 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRichard Marshall 52 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 23, 49 Chris Hall 29 |
3-1 Att: 97 HT: 2-0 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRichard Marshall 52 |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
4th | NCELP | Garforth Town Garforth TownDarrell Kendall 47 Duncan Williams 69 Gerard McCargo 90 |
3-1 Att: 115 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 22 |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownDarrell Kendall 47 Duncan Williams 69 Gerard McCargo 90 |
3-1 Att: 115 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 22 |
||||
11th | NSCSF | Sutton Town Sutton TownChris Rhodes 67 Colin Cockerill 70 |
2-1 Att: 136 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53 |
||
11th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals | ||||||
Sutton Town Sutton TownChris Rhodes 67 Colin Cockerill 70 |
2-1 Att: 136 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Sheffield Sheffield |
0-3 Att: 191 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 75 Chris White 80 Iain Screaton 84 |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Sheffield Sheffield |
0-3 Att: 191 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 75 Chris White 80 Iain Screaton 84 |
||||
25th | NCELP | Pickering Town Pickering TownDanny Brunton 83 |
1-2 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownTony Brown 50 Ben Middleton 51 |
||
25th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownDanny Brunton 83 |
1-2 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownTony Brown 50 Ben Middleton 51 |
||||
27th | NCELP | Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsKarl Yeoman 50 Wayne Thornhill 80 |
2-2 Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownUnknown 60 Phil Starbuck 70 |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsKarl Yeoman 50 Wayne Thornhill 80 |
2-2 Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownUnknown 60 Phil Starbuck 70 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Buxton | 38 | 95 | 75 |
2 | Liversedge | 38 | 80 | 57 | |
P | 3 | Harrogate Railway | 38 | 73 | 43 |
4 | Sheffield | 38 | 70 | 20 | |
5 | Arnold Town (-3) | 38 | 67 | 27 | |
6 | Pickering Town | 38 | 66 | 21 | |
7 | Sutton Town | 38 | 60 | 21 | |
8 | Selby Town | 38 | 56 | -2 | |
9 | Thackley (-3) | 38 | 54 | -3 | |
10 | Armthorpe Welfare | 38 | 47 | -12 | |
11 | Glapwell | 38 | 47 | -25 | |
12 | Garforth Town (-1) | 38 | 46 | -7 | |
13 | Mickleover Spts | 38 | 44 | -22 | |
14 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 43 | -4 | |
15 | Shirebrook Town (-3) | 38 | 40 | -26 | |
16 | Glasshoughton Welf | 38 | 38 | -18 | |
17 | Hallam | 38 | 38 | -29 | |
18 | Maltby Main (-1) | 38 | 37 | -18 | |
19 | Long Eaton United (-3) | 38 | 29 | -39 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf | 38 | 23 | -59 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Carlton Town | 30 | 73 | 41 |
P | 2 | Retford United | 30 | 65 | 46 |
3 | Tadcaster Albion | 30 | 64 | 20 | |
4 | Gedling Town | 30 | 62 | 41 | |
5 | Winterton Rangers | 30 | 61 | 44 | |
6 | Parkgate | 30 | 59 | 47 | |
7 | Lincoln Moorlands | 30 | 49 | 16 | |
8 | Borrowash Victoria | 30 | 49 | 5 | |
9 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 30 | 38 | -10 | |
10 | Staveley MW | 30 | 31 | -13 | |
11 | Pontefract Collieries | 30 | 25 | -21 | |
12 | Rossington Main | 30 | 25 | -29 | |
13 | Sth Normanton | 30 | 24 | -42 | |
14 | Hall Road Rangers | 30 | 23 | -44 | |
15 | Teversal | 30 | 21 | -50 | |
16 | Yorkshire Amateur | 30 | 16 | -51 |
News