| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 2005/06

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldStewart Copnell 42
1-7Att: 1500HT: 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayChris Brunt 1, 82
Danny Reet 18
Lee Peacock 32, 60
Steven MacLean 58, 80
Att: 1500
HT: 1-3
12th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldStewart Copnell 42
1-7Att: 1500HT: 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayChris Brunt 1, 82
Danny Reet 18
Lee Peacock 32, 60
Steven MacLean 58, 80
Att: 1500
HT: 1-3
20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 50
1-4Att: 200HT: 0-2 York City
York CityDave Pounder 30
Clayton Donaldson 37
Ryan Mallon 51
Ben Pressey 81og
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
30th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 50
1-4Att: 200HT: 0-2 York City
York CityDave Pounder 30
Clayton Donaldson 37
Ryan Mallon 51
Ben Pressey 81og
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
August
August
9th Frdly Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
 
9th - Friendlies
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
 
12th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateJohn Marshall 4
1-3HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 20
James Tevendale 60, 67

HT: 1-1
12th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateJohn Marshall 4
1-3HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 20
James Tevendale 60, 67

HT: 1-1
20th FACEP Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-3 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen
Jon Boulter 28
James Tevendale 36
Duncan Bray 83
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-3 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen
Jon Boulter 28
James Tevendale 36
Duncan Bray 83
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
27th FACP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Chris Hilton 64
2-2Att: 224HT: 1-2 Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 7
Adam Morning 29
Att: 224
HT: 1-2
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Chris Hilton 64
2-2Att: 224HT: 1-2 Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 7
Adam Morning 29
Att: 224
HT: 1-2
30th FACPR Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 71
1-0Att: 268HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
30th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 71
1-0Att: 268HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
September
September
2nd NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 38
1-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 38
1-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
6th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 76pen
1-1Att: 124HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChannon North 8
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 76pen
1-1Att: 124HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChannon North 8
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4Att: 136HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 8, 55
Paul Walker 29
Gareth Hamlet 65
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4Att: 136HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 8, 55
Paul Walker 29
Gareth Hamlet 65
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81
1-0Att: 189HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81
1-0Att: 189HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0Att: 96 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 96
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0Att: 96 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 96
October
October
1st FAV2Q Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsMarcus Laing 40
Tyson Masters 60
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
1st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsMarcus Laing 40
Tyson Masters 60
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
4th SHSC1 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25
Ben Cressey 80
Duncan Bray 88pen
3-0Att: 134HT: 1-0 Hollinshead Amateurs
Hollinshead Amateurs
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25
Ben Cressey 80
Duncan Bray 88pen
3-0Att: 134HT: 1-0 Hollinshead Amateurs
Hollinshead Amateurs
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 17, 24, 46
Stewart Copnell 52
Darren Brookes 83
5-0Att: 520HT: 2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 520
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 17, 24, 46
Stewart Copnell 52
Darren Brookes 83
5-0Att: 520HT: 2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 520
HT: 2-0
11th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlake Hogan 15
Ian Buick 87
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Roney 13
Pete Davey 39
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlake Hogan 15
Ian Buick 87
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Roney 13
Pete Davey 39
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
15th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 72
1-1Att: 135HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJason Harris 46
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 72
1-1Att: 135HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJason Harris 46
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2Att: 38HT: 2-2 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2Att: 38HT: 2-2 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 50
Charlie Bradshaw 65
2-0Att: 110HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 50
Charlie Bradshaw 65
2-0Att: 110HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
November
November
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 8
Andrew Patterson 20
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-1 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 2
Unknown 46og
Darren Holmes 57
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 8
Andrew Patterson 20
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-1 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 2
Unknown 46og
Darren Holmes 57
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
12th LC2 Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 6, 33
Duncan Bray 15
Craig Marsh 73
Robert Ward 76
5-1HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 88

HT: 3-0
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 6, 33
Duncan Bray 15
Craig Marsh 73
Robert Ward 76
5-1HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 88

HT: 3-0
15th SHSC2 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 109
Duncan Bray 114pen
2-0
(aet)Att: 157HT: 0-090: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 109
Duncan Bray 114pen
2-0
(aet)Att: 157HT: 0-090: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
19th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 21
Robert Ward 36, 75
Darren Holmes 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 21
Robert Ward 36, 75
Darren Holmes 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 45
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 59
Ryan O'Carroll 72
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 45
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 59
Ryan O'Carroll 72
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 62
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 62
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
December
December
3rd NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 7, 62
Robert Ward 15
Gavin Smith 34
Duncan Bray 36, 50pen
Darren Holmes 37
Matthew Roney 38
8-0Att: 110HT: 6-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 110
HT: 6-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 7, 62
Robert Ward 15
Gavin Smith 34
Duncan Bray 36, 50pen
Darren Holmes 37
Matthew Roney 38
8-0Att: 110HT: 6-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 110
HT: 6-0
10th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 79
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 79
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
13th PC1 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 12, 44
Pete Smith 64
3-1HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Walton 87

HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 12, 44
Pete Smith 64
3-1HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Walton 87

HT: 2-0
17th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 65pen
1-0Att: 145HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 65pen
1-0Att: 145HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1Att: 394HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1Att: 394HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
January
January
2nd NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 45pen, 49, 51, 58
4-1Att: 215HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 67pen
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 45pen, 49, 51, 58
4-1Att: 215HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 67pen
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 56
1-3Att: 121HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 1, 48
Pete Smith 23
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 56
1-3Att: 121HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 1, 48
Pete Smith 23
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
10th LC3 Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 6
Ryan O'Carroll 36
James Tevendale 82pen
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 23pen
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 6
Ryan O'Carroll 36
James Tevendale 82pen
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 23pen
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
14th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 22
James Tevendale 36pen
2-0Att: 193HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 22
James Tevendale 36pen
2-0Att: 193HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 37
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 7
Duncan Bray 70
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 37
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 7
Duncan Bray 70
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
24th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldChris Hilton 24
Robert Ward 30, 43
Darren Holmes 60
4-0Att: 130HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 130
HT: 3-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldChris Hilton 24
Robert Ward 30, 43
Darren Holmes 60
4-0Att: 130HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 130
HT: 3-0
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0Att: 130 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 130
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0Att: 130 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 130
31st PC2 Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Reid 56
1-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Reid 56
1-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
February
February
4th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4Att: 310HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4Att: 310HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
11th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 33
Duncan Bray 35pen
Chris Hilton 37
3-2Att: 150HT: 3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 30, 62
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 33
Duncan Bray 35pen
Chris Hilton 37
3-2Att: 150HT: 3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 30, 62
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
15th LCQF Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25, 35
Gavin Smith 29
Darren Holmes 30
Ryan O'Carroll 44pen
Duncan Bray 89
6-1Att: 104HT: 5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Att: 104
HT: 5-1
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 25, 35
Gavin Smith 29
Darren Holmes 30
Ryan O'Carroll 44pen
Duncan Bray 89
6-1Att: 104HT: 5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Att: 104
HT: 5-1
18th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Walton 39
1-2Att: 164HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Darren Holmes 59
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Walton 39
1-2Att: 164HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Darren Holmes 59
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
March
March
11th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 60
1-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 60
1-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 100 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 100
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 100 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 100
  22nd SHSCQF AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
P-P Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
P-P Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(AFC Barnsley withdrew from competition)
(AFC Barnsley withdrew from competition)
30th LCSF Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 17
James Tevendale 28
Pete Smith 54
3-1Att: 160HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 85pen
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 17
James Tevendale 28
Pete Smith 54
3-1Att: 160HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 85pen
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
April
April
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDave Woofenden 45
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Everard 37og
James Tevendale 52, 69
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDave Woofenden 45
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Everard 37og
James Tevendale 52, 69
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
8th SHSCSF Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 33
1-1
(aet)Att: 140HT: 1-190: 1-1
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMatthew Hoyle 35
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 33
1-1
(aet)Att: 140HT: 1-190: 1-1
Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-EmleyMatthew Hoyle 35
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Sheffield won 4-3 on penalties)
(Sheffield won 4-3 on penalties)
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3Att: 191HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 75
Chris White 80
Iain Screaton 84
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3Att: 191HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 75
Chris White 80
Iain Screaton 84
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 30pen, 53
Simon Collins 50og
3-1Att: 175HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKurtis Noble 43
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 30pen, 53
Simon Collins 50og
3-1Att: 175HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKurtis Noble 43
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 85
1-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 76
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 85
1-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 76
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RARyan O'Carroll 79og
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RARyan O'Carroll 79og
1-0Att: 158HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 90
1-0Att: 354HT: 0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 354
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 90
1-0Att: 354HT: 0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 354
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4Att: 199HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RATom Jones 17og
Damien Henderson 47
Scott Ryan 51
Graham Marchant 59
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4Att: 199HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RATom Jones 17og
Damien Henderson 47
Scott Ryan 51
Graham Marchant 59
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 35
Christopher White 84
2-1Att: 171HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownSteve Roebuck 59
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 35
Christopher White 84
2-1Att: 171HT: 1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownSteve Roebuck 59
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
May
May
2nd SHSCF Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 22
Robert Ward 90
2-1Att: 666HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 7
Att: 666
HT: 1-1
2nd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 22
Robert Ward 90
2-1Att: 666HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 7
Att: 666
HT: 1-1
(At Sheffield Wednesday FC)
(At Sheffield Wednesday FC)
4th LCF1L Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
4th - NCEL League Cup FinalFirst Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
6th LCF2L Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - NCEL League Cup FinalSecond Leg
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(Liversedge win 5-1 on agg)
(Liversedge win 5-1 on agg)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 73 43
4 Arnold Town 38 70 27
5 Sheffield 38 70 20
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 -3
9 Selby Town 38 56 -2
10 Garforth Town 38 47 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
12 Glapwell 38 47 -25
13 Mickleover Sports 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town 38 43 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -18
17 Maltby Main 38 38 -18
18 Hallam 38 38 -29
19 Long Eaton United 38 32 -39
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Carlton Town 30 73 41
P Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 38 -10
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 South Normanton Athletic 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One