: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2005/06
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2005/06

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 20th August, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town
Allan Jeffries 65
Phil Bignall 70, 80
3-1South Normanton Athletic
Carl Lewis 85pen
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Darren Smith 47pen
1-4Gedling Town
Graham Epps 5, 61
Matthew Teed 52
Sam Saunders 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth 80
Andrew Catton 90
2-3Parkgate
Matt Turner 14
Bob Moorwood 24
Wayne Outram 55
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Battersby 35
Steve Ward 40
Steve Mallory 75
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Unknown
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Stephen Wales 53
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Luke Dawson 12
Jamie Smith 78
Paul Hurrell 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Saturday 3rd September, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Chris Parkins 45
Gareth Langford 56
Chris Moss 61
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Wayne Ball 8
Kevin Duckworth 27
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
 Carlton Town
Allan Jeffries 27
1-0TeversalAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
John McPhail 59
Carl Bartle 66
2-0ParkgateAtt: 18
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Jason Milner 18
Adam Tyler 88
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 191
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Phil Taylor 81
1-4Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Peter Hirst 12, 88
Gavin Cooper 80og
Shane Kelsey 85
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Mark Brady 21pen, 63
Andy Green 55
3-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 29
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Chris Keel 16
Billy Walmsley 34
Mark Whitehouse 45
Andy Holt 56, 85
5-1South Normanton Athletic
Anthony Bedward 5
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-3Gedling Town
Graham Epps 51
Ben Richardson 57
Mazarno 88
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
Saturday 10th September, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers0-3Carlton TownAtt: 55
 Parkgate
Craig Haythorne 30
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Andy Green 37
Simon Brooker 43
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Lincoln Moorlands
Carl Bartle 20
Scott Coupland 73
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-0Rossington MainAtt: 33
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Richard Adams 18
Ryan Poskitt 25
Shane Kelsey 43, 85
4-2Borrowash Victoria
Brett Adul 7, 42
Att: 24
HT: 3-2
Saturday 17th September, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town
Pete Campbell 62
Phil Bignall 68
Steve Chaplin 73
3-1Borrowash Victoria
Ben Burton 11
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Paul Hurrell 9
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Richard Adams 42
Richard Elson 77
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Saturday 24th September, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Ian Pitt 35
Ben Burton 69
Shaun Murphy 90
3-2Tadcaster Albion
Steve Mallory 5
Simon Kehoe 17
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
 Gedling Town
Craig Clark 18
Graham Epps 25
Phil Massingham 79
3-2Winterton Rangers
Ben Morley 31
Rob Northen 40
Att: 20
HT: 2-2
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Retford United
Mark Ashton 65
Neil Harvey 73
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 86
1-2Carlton Town
Richard Haigh 72og
Steve Chaplin 76
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Dale Rimmington 44
Wayne Ball 59
Andrew Catton 86
Lee Dawson 89
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
Stephen Wales 32
Richard Marchant 39
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Teversal
Carl Marples 5
Danny Adams 21
Ryan Williams 65
Rory O'Callaghan 82
4-1Rossington Main
Daniel Lodge 50
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-3Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Robinson 41
Scott Coupland 58
Carl Bartle 81
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Graham Epps 23pen
Phil Massingham 52
Carl Westcarr 57
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Wayne Wallace 32
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Stephen Wales 8
1-1Teversal
Richard Walker 27
Att: 11
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 4th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Teversal0-6Retford United
Mark Ashton 24
Haydon Zaccaria 44, 60
Neil Harvey 70
Stuart Ludlam 80
Mark Shaw 81pen
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Friday 7th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 21
James Whitehead 68
Sam Saunders 85
3-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
Saturday 8th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Sam Blount 70
1-3Carlton Town
Allan Jeffries 8
Phil Bignall 37
Steve Chaplin 66
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Richard Medcalf 48
Wayne Wallace 75
2-3Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 58, 90
Daniel Jarvis 70
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Robinson 15pen
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Richard Britten 27
Glen Roberts 76
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 45, 82
Craig Haythorne 47
Richard Patterson 61
4-2Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 28
Ben Morley 90
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 5
1-3Retford United
Ryan Ford 23
Ryan Parkes 45
Neil Harvey 73
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
 Teversal
Eugene Francis 26, 38
Richard Walker 79
3-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Steve Johnson 24pen, 81pen
Mark Harrison 71
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 3
Shane Kelsey 87
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Greg Anderson 42
Steve Mallory 70
Steve Ward 85
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-2Lincoln Moorlands
Rob Lund 70
Ryan Porter 77
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Retford United0-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 121
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 43
Lee Holmes 90
2-0ParkgateAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Chris Roome 10
Rico Martt 19, 90
Carl Lewis 53pen
Anthony Bedward 86, 88
6-4Hall Road Rangers
Richard Medcalf 8, 20
Steve Batterbee 66
Callum Dransfield 85
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Mark Harrison 61
1-2Gedling Town
Sam Saunders 58
Craig Clark 87
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-4Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 13
Shane Kelsey 15, 29
Peter Hirst 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 37
Jamie Barnwell 62
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 38
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Jowett 70
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward 60
Mark Brady 65pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Steve Batterbee 16
Michael Cooper 35
Chris Hudson 75
3-3Yorkshire Amateur
Russ Brown 56
Stephen Wales 76
Glen Roberts 90
Att: 7
HT: 2-0
Saturday 22nd October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Shaun Murphy 7
1-3Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 13
Danny Clarke 58
Ross Haywood 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Gedling Town
Jamie Hudson 88og
1-1Teversal
Lee Rhodes 71
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Richard Medcalf 17
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Needham 27
Gary Eades 83
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands
Pete Shelley 61
Rick Ranshaw 63
Rob Lund 90
3-0Retford UnitedAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Steve Whitehead 30, 79
Matthew Outram 50
Caine Cheetham 90
4-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 33
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Barry Rothera 16
Micky Amos 28
Andrew Catton 58
3-3Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 11
James Buckley 61
Rob Sanderson 68
Att: 27
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 24, 40
Steve Chaplin 52
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 30
Shane Kelsey 38, 84
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Richard Marchant 61
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Saturday 29th October, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 1
Graham Epps 5
Ben Richardson 45, 71
Antony Newton 55
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Peter Hirst 16
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
 Rossington Main
Scott Stancill 78
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Andy Sunley 50
Andy Green 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Paul Hurrell 76
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 26, 44
Micky Amos 56pen
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Brett Jones 45pen
Lee Rhodes 54, 70
3-2Hall Road Rangers
Richard Medcalf 44
Matthew Edeson 80pen
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 41
Gareth Sewell 46
2-1Lincoln Moorlands
Dean Dye 24
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Paul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2South Normanton Athletic
Grant Russell 79, 90
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
Saturday 5th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Sam Blount 3
Chris Moss 7, 45
3-2South Normanton Athletic
John Peel 65
Carl Lewis 90
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-6Gedling Town
Graham Epps 31, 44
Phil Massingham 55, 59
Wayne Hallcro 63
Mark Laws 80
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands
Rob Lund 54
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 19, 45, 48
Richard Haigh 29
Mark Mayo 64
Richard Patterson 85
6-0TeversalAtt: 49
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 41
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Danny Brookes 52
Neil Cuss 54og
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Pitts 52
Andrew Battersby 70
2-1Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 24pen
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 12
1-1Carlton Town
Ian White 8
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Matt Surtees 4
1-3Retford United
Mark Ashton 18
Neil Harvey 77
Haydon Zaccaria 82
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
Saturday 12th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
 South Normanton Athletic
Nick Thorpe 25
1-3Retford United
Ryan Parkes 20
Mark Ashton 55, 79
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-4Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 7, 78
Ben Hickey 13, 61
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Saturday 19th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Jay Thompson 39
Lee Bestwick 71
2-0TeversalAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Richard Patterson 42
Matt Turner 48, 65
Steve Whitehead 90
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 30
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th November, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 44
1-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 30
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Pontefract Collieries
Gareth Catton 85
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 2
1-2Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 28
Steve Chaplin 89
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Nick Thorpe 8, 20, 33
Michael Evans 89
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Richard Marchant 43
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Tadcaster Albion
Andy Green 17
Andrew Battersby 40
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Iain Roe 45
1-1Lincoln Moorlands
Ross Fleming 5
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 57
1-1Retford United
Vill Powell 28
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Peter Hirst 8
Craig Wilkinson 36
Ryan Poskitt 46
Paul Cameron 75
4-3Parkgate
Matthew Outram 32
Caine Cheetham 70pen
Matt Turner 82
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
Saturday 3rd December, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands
Adam Gilbert 44
Rick Ranshaw 67
Nick Robinson 80
3-0TeversalAtt: 41
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Richard Patterson 11, 24
Brian Cusworth 50
Matt Turner 86
4-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Alex Gillespie 75
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Mark Ashton 70
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 134
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Simon Kehoe 68, 75
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Gary Eades 71
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Richard Marchant 9pen, 23
Michael Reynolds 61
3-1South Normanton Athletic
Michael Evans 68
Att: 22
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th December, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Sean Black 8
1-4Borrowash Victoria
Lee Bestwick 36, 82
Scott Swannick 73
Chris Moss 75
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 12, 29, 40
Brian Cusworth 51, 61
Matt Turner 84
6-3Pontefract Collieries
Micky Amos 3, 10, 38
Att: 35
HT: 3-3
 Rossington Main
Sean Gorman 35
1-5Lincoln Moorlands
Chris McDonald 5, 76
Craig Mason 25og
Nick Robinson 36pen
Darren Reah 39
Att: 30
HT: 1-4
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steve Johnson 81
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Michael Reynolds 44
Kevin Philliskirk 77
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-1Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Battersby 36
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-4Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt (2)
David Ricardo
Andy Catton
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th December, 2005
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-2Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 1pen
Matt Turner 30
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
 Carlton Town
Phil Bignall (2)
Allan Jeffries (2)
4-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 39
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Rick Ranshaw 12, 26, 38, 45, 48
John McPhail 16
Tom Wilkinson 41
Darren Reah 43, 62
9-1Hall Road Rangers
Jordan Harrison 65
Att: 30
HT: 7-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jonathan Forsuthe 85
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Richard Elson 87
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Oliver Chappell 90
1-2South Normanton Athletic
Nick Thorpe 37, 45
Att: 133
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main0-5Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 11, 12, 42, 52
Andy Holt 16
Att: 27
HT: 0-4
 Tadcaster Albion
Joe Gaughan 75
1-1Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 5
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Saturday 7th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Mark Laws 20
James Whitehead 23, 38
Graham Epps 27
Tim Wilks 45
Mazarno 85
6-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 20
HT: 5-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Callum Dransfield 43
Adam Walker 75
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Rob Youhill 83, 89
Joe Gaughan 86
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Richard Patterson 38
Caine Cheetham 74
Adam Fretwell 81pen
Brian Cusworth 90
4-2Lincoln Moorlands
Tom Wilkinson 45
Rick Ranshaw 52
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Borrowash Victoria
Sam Blount 56
Karl Slater 75og
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
James Atkinson 55og
1-3Winterton Rangers
Mark Whitehouse 13
Danny Clarke 69
Rob Northen 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steve Johnson 58pen
1-3Retford United
Vill Powell 13, 66, 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Brett Jones 43
Mark Hankey 47
Iain Roe 75
3-4Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 31, 38
Phil Bignall 55pen
Martin Ball 89
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Glenn Walton 17, 44
2-4Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 47, 74
Lee Holmes 54
Ben Hickey 76
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 10th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Retford United
Mark Shaw 27
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Battersby 71
Dale Waddington 80
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
John Dean
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 28
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 11th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 4
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 84
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 40
 Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 19, 63
Dean Gent 80
3-2Gedling Town
James Whitehead 42
Graham Epps 51
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands
Rob Lund 31
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 30
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Mark Ashton 1, 63
Neil Harvey 15, 37
Vill Powell 54, 67
Robert Cam 88
7-1Teversal
Richard Walker 26
Att: 152
HT: 3-1
 Rossington Main
Ben Hickey 32
1-2South Normanton Athletic
Martin Ward 10
Chris Roome 54
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 56, 77
Brian Cusworth 89
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 53pen
Danny Clarke 90
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Naughton 40
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Richard Marchant 40
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 30
Callum Dransfield 70
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 17th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main0-3Retford United
Neil Harvey 12
Mark Ashton 36, 66
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Shane Kelsey 5
Martin Scully 36
Glenn Walton 40
Dean Shirt 80
4-3Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth 72, 83
Micky Amos 76
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
Saturday 21st January, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Jay Thompson 6
Paul Galloway 24
Shaun Murphy 53
3-0Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 24, 48
Brian Cusworth 64
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 34
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Dale Rimmington 33
Chris Shaw 68
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Simon Kehoe 59
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 25pen, 56
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Callum Dransfield 1
Rhys Pindar 68, 85
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin 64
Martin Ball 86
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-4Winterton Rangers
Matthew Edeson 24
Andy Catton 44, 87
Danny Clarke 82
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Slater 20
Shane Kelsey 22
2-2South Normanton Athletic
John Peel 48
Michael Evans 86
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Saturday 28th January, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town
Grant Brindley 14
Carl Horder 75
2-0ParkgateAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Robinson 20
Rick Ranshaw 39
Chris McDonald 81
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Dean Shirt 6
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
 Retford United
Neil Harvey 60
Mark Ashton 90
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Richard Tracey 37
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-2Teversal
Richard Walker 5
Iain Roe 70
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-5Staveley Miners Welfare
John Knapper 24
Jaime Naylor 58, 83
Danny Bainbridge 78
Jamie Smith 87
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Borrowash Victoria
Jay Thompson 31, 45
Paul Galloway 90
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 14
Danny Clarke 47
2-0Gedling TownAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Gary Shelton 16
Richard Marchant 30
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 31
Paul Eastwood 45
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Saturday 4th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Sam Blount 4
Paul Galloway 25pen, 38, 41
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 50
HT: 4-0
 Gedling Town
Tim Wilks 44
Sam Saunders 50
Graham Epps 65
3-1Rossington Main
David Holvey 23
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-0Winterton RangersAtt: 103
 Lincoln Moorlands
Danny Pitts 65og
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Danny Pitts 75
Andrew Battersby 85
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 18
Adam Fretwell 36pen
2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 83
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Carlton TownAtt: 40
 Teversal
Kye Pilmore 48
Brett Jones 52pen, 85
Richard Walker 59
4-4South Normanton Athletic
John Peel 4
Nick Thorpe 26
Chris Roome 50
Martin Ward 63
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Peter Hirst 32
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Mark Harrison 2
Jaime Naylor 48
Danny Bainbridge 63
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 7th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jaime Naylor 10
Chris Fawcus 65og
2-2Parkgate
Matthew Outram 16
Bob Moorwood 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Saturday 11th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 43
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Rhys Pindar 24
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Vill Powell 4
James Tomlinson 11
Haydon Zaccaria 44
Steve Woolley 55, 58
5-1Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 45pen
Att: 115
HT: 3-1
 Rossington Main0-2Borrowash Victoria
Gareth Langford 42
Shaun Murphy 78
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic
John Peel 29
Kristian Stephenson 55
2-1Gedling Town
Tim Wilks 57
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jaime Naylor 16
Danny Bainbridge 40
2-1Teversal
Kye Pilmore 38
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 80
1-1Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 39
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Hart 5
Daryl Brown 15
2-3Lincoln Moorlands
Danny Hargreaves 43
Nick Robinson 58pen
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Saturday 18th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Karl Reynolds 21
Paul Galloway 90
2-4Retford United
Neil Harvey 9
Vill Powell 35, 87
Mark Ashton 57
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
 Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jaime Naylor 1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Danny Exley 50
1-3South Normanton Athletic
Martin Ward 55
Nick Thorpe 75
Craig Thomasen 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Adam Wilcockson 75
1-2Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 44
Steve Chaplin 60
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 9
Andrew Ring 14
Caine Cheetham 31, 88
Matt Turner 76
5-1Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 49
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 17
Darren Barrick 41
2-2Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 7, 24
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Simon Kehoe 43
Andy Green 81
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Shane Kelsey 26, 31
Matt Neesam 60
Richard Adams 89
4-0TeversalAtt: 28
HT: 2-0
Saturday 25th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 30
1-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Ryan Parkes 9
Vill Powell 70
2-0Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 121
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 18pen
Rob Sanderson 52
Matthew Edeson 75
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Darren Barrick 66
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Martin Ward 8, 59
2-8Parkgate
Matthew Outram 20
Caine Cheetham 21, 74, 83
Brian Cusworth 47
Matt Turner 51
Richard Haigh 55
Nathan Reid 76
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jaime Naylor 75pen
Danny Bainbridge 90
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 3
Michael Gibson 58
Callum Dransfield 81
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 46
 Yorkshire Amateur1-3Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 34
Tuesday 28th February, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Jay Thompson 52
1-1Gedling Town
Rob Briscoe 74og
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Carlton Town
Carl Westcarr 30
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
Saturday 4th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-2Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 6, 29
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Saturday 11th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town
Joe Irons 52
Carl Westcarr 69
Steve Chaplin 85
3-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Chris McDonald 89
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 27
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-6Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 40
Graham Epps 63
Robert Norris 79pen
Thompson 82
Matthew Teed 85, 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Vill Powell 10
Adam Tyler 23
Ryan Parkes 89
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 119
HT: 2-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Nick Thorpe 9
Craig Thomasen 52
2-5Borrowash Victoria
Lee Bestwick 5
Paul Galloway 11, 65
Shaun Murphy 64
Dane Hopkins 90
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 6, 13
Mark Whitehouse 88
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward 73
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 14th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Robert Norris 74
1-3Retford United
Vill Powell 30
Steve Woolley 50
Haydon Zaccaria 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Saturday 18th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Andy Hirst 5, 66
Danny Bainbridge 13, 49, 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
 Carlton Town0-0Retford UnitedAtt: 90
 Lincoln Moorlands
Carl Bartle 58
Daniel Bent 88
2-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 34
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Matthew Outram 12
Adam Fretwell 22pen, 68pen
Brian Cusworth 76
4-0Gedling TownAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-0TeversalAtt: 44
 Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward (3)
Matthew Wain
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 54
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Glenn Walton 50, 58, 90
Slater 78, 89
5-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 20
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 15
Andy Catton 48
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 21st March, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
James Whitehead 7
Mark Laws 86
Sam Saunders 89
3-1Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Robinson 90pen
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Saturday 25th March, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Robert Norris 67
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 20
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Luke Moulds 23
Richard Tracey 54
2-2Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 88
Gavin Gould 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Vill Powell
Rob Burton
Lee Holmes
Ryan Parkes
Mark Ashton
Neil Harvey
6-2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Alex Gillespie
Craig Wilkinson
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Bryan Craig 90
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Graham Bingley 87pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Tadcaster Albion
Matthew Wain 51
Steve Ward 64
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Gary Eades 84
1-3Lincoln Moorlands
Brad Newman 11
Daniel Bent 28
Darren Reah 68
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Teversal0-1Borrowash Victoria
Nick Guy 22
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Unknown 50og
Danny Clarke 60, 75
Paul Palmer 70
4-5Carlton Town
Danny Cane 8
Carl Westcarr 66
Steve Chaplin 87, 88pen
Michael Martin 90
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
James Whitehead 52
Graham Epps 56
2-0ParkgateAtt: 32
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Lee Garside 25pen
Craig Wilkinson 73
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Steve Woolley 20
Vill Powell 65
2-0Carlton TownAtt: 231
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
John Peel 32pen
1-2Lincoln Moorlands
Ross Fleming 1
Daniel Bent 16
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Borrowash Victoria
Lee Bestwick 81
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Craig Hall 57, 75
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 41
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 13, 60
Andy Catton 70
Steve Underwood 75
Mark Dale 89
5-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 4th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands0-2Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 10pen
Andy Holt 30
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 59
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Gary Eades 34
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
David Watson 27
Matthew Wain 51, 82
Andrew Battersby 53
4-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-4Gedling Town
Darren Back 16
Tim Wilks 46
Graham Epps 62
James Whitehead 73
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Saturday 8th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-1Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 87
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Carlton Town
Joe Irons 5, 42
Phil Bignall 28
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 45
HT: 3-0
 Retford United
Anton Burke 52og
1-1Gedling Town
Graham Epps 23
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Pete Shelley 6
John Peel 70
2-0TeversalAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 67
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 5
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Rob Youhill 9
Mark Brady 90
2-1Lincoln Moorlands
Dean Dye 26
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Hart 33
Gary Shelton 82
2-4Parkgate
Adam Fretwell 1, 62pen
Brian Cusworth 2
Caine Cheetham 32
Att: 34
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 11th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town1-5Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 3
Rob Northen 8
Andy Catton 50
Andy Holt 53
James Atkinson 65
Att: 46
 Pontefract Collieries
Chris Shaw 16, 24, 63
3-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Rob Youhill 30
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Peter Hirst 65
1-4Gedling Town
Matthew Teed 6
Darren Back 22
Phil Massingham 41, 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 12th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Shaun Day 9
Jamie Barnwell 41, 61
Adam Walker 65
Richard Tracey 77
5-1Teversal
Lee Rhodes 77
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Simon Dakin 58
Matthew Teed 88
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Danny Pitts 85
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands
Chris McDonald 27
1-3Borrowash Victoria
Paul Galloway 42, 63, 70
Att: 18
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Vill Powell
Will Tomlinson (2)
Steve Woolley
4-1Rossington Main
Carl Hastie
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Craig Thomasen 38
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Michael Rossiter 3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 11, 19
Steve Underwood 69
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Richard Walker 72
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 61
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 18th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Teversal0-3Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 16, 88
Richard Patterson 30
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 19th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 South Normanton Athletic
Danny Heverin
1-4Carlton Town
Phil Bignall (3)
Joe Irons
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town
Steve Chaplin (3)
Dean Gent
Phil Bignall
Grant Brindley
6-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 61
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 17
1-0Lincoln MoorlandsAtt: 37
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 49, 87
Brian Cusworth 60
Adam Fretwell 62
Richard Patterson 68
5-1Borrowash Victoria
Paul Galloway 53
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 48, 61
2-2Gedling Town
James Whitehead 13
Phil Massingham 80pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Rob Youhill 38
Andrew Battersby 60
Steve Ward 64
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Dale Rimmington 25
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 13
Rob Northen 21, 79
3-0TeversalAtt: 49
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
James Birkinshaw
1-4Retford United
Stuart Ludlam
Vill Powell (2)
Lee Holmes
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 25th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Carlton Town
Joe Irons 10
Steve Chaplin 48
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th April, 2006
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town0-3Carlton Town
Phil Bignall 44, 75
Carl Westcarr 51
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Paul Nodder 6
Jacob Stannard 55, 80
Kevin Duckworth 78
Karl Slater 90
5-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 28
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Vill Powell 37
Rob Burton 86
2-2Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 10
Adam Fretwell 49pen
Att: 402
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Nick Thorpe 31
Chris Roome 56
2-3Rossington Main
David Holvey 44
Paul Clayton 65
Bryan Craig 66
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion2-0TeversalAtt: 73
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 81, 90
2-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Wesley Fieldhouse 55
1-2Borrowash Victoria
Shaun Murphy 10
Paul Galloway 12
Att: 29
HT: 0-2

Final League Tables

Season 2005/06
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Buxton389575
2Liversedge388057
3Harrogate Rwy387343
4Sheffield387020
5Arnold Town386727
6Pickering Town386621
7Sutton Town386021
8Selby Town3856-2
9Thackley3854-3
10Armthorpe Welf3847-12
11Glapwell3847-25
12Garforth Town3846-7
13Mickleover Spts3844-22
14Eccleshill United3843-4
15Shirebrook Town3840-26
16Glasshoughton3838-18
17Hallam3838-29
18Maltby Main3837-18
19Long Eaton Utd3829-39
20Brodsworth Welf3823-59

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Carlton Town307341
2Retford United306546
3Tadcaster Albion306420
4Gedling Town306241
5Winterton Rgrs306144
6Parkgate305947
7Lincoln Mrlnds304916
8Borrowash Vics30495
9Worsbrough3038-10
10Staveley MW3031-13
11Pontefract Colls3025-21
12Rossington Main3025-29
13Sth Normanton3024-42
14Hall Road Rgrs3023-44
15Teversal3021-50
16Yorkshire Amtr3016-51